Re: 2024 Award Season (Non EGOT)
Posted: Sun Feb 25, 2024 8:55 pm
Winners are bolded.
SAG Nominees and Winners
Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
American Fiction
Barbie
The Color Purple
Killers of the Flower Moon
Oppenheimer
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Annette Bening (Nyad)
Lily Gladstone (Killers of the Flower Moon)
Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
Margot Robbie (Barbie)
Emma Stone (Poor Things)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
Colman Domingo (Rustin)
Paul Giamatti (The Holdovers)
Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
Jeffrey Wright (American Fiction)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
Danielle Brooks (The Color Purple)
Penélope Cruz (Ferrari)
Jodie Foster (Nyad)
Da’Vine Joy Randolph (The Holdovers)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Sterling K. Brown (American Fiction)
Willem Dafoe (Poor Things)
Robert De Niro (Killers of the Flower Moon)
Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Barbie
Guardians of the Galaxy
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
John Wick: Chapter 4
Mission Impossible — Dead Reckoning Part One
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
The Crown
The Gilded Age
The Last of Us
The Morning Show
Succession
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Abbott Elementary
Barry
The Bear
Only Murders in the Building
Ted Lasso
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Uzo Aduba (Painkiller)
Kathryn Hahn (Tiny Beautiful Things)
Brie Larson (Lessons in Chemistry)
Bel Powley (A Small Light)
Ali Wong (Beef)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Matt Bomer (Fellow Travelers)
Jon Hamm (Fargo)
David Oyelowo (Lawman: Bass Reeves)
Tony Shalhoub (Mr. Monk’s Last Case)
Steven Yeun (Beef)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Show)
Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown)
Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us)
Keri Russell (The Diplomat)
Sarah Snook (Succession)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Brian Cox (Succession)
Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)
Pedro Pascal (The Last of Us)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)
Ayo Edebiri (The Bear)
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
Bill Hader (Barry)
Ebon Moss-Bachrach (The Bear)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
Jeremy Allen White (The Bear)
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Ahsoka
Barry
Beef
The Last of Us
The Mandalorian
SAG Nominees and Winners
Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
American Fiction
Barbie
The Color Purple
Killers of the Flower Moon
Oppenheimer
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Annette Bening (Nyad)
Lily Gladstone (Killers of the Flower Moon)
Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
Margot Robbie (Barbie)
Emma Stone (Poor Things)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
Colman Domingo (Rustin)
Paul Giamatti (The Holdovers)
Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
Jeffrey Wright (American Fiction)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
Danielle Brooks (The Color Purple)
Penélope Cruz (Ferrari)
Jodie Foster (Nyad)
Da’Vine Joy Randolph (The Holdovers)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Sterling K. Brown (American Fiction)
Willem Dafoe (Poor Things)
Robert De Niro (Killers of the Flower Moon)
Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Barbie
Guardians of the Galaxy
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
John Wick: Chapter 4
Mission Impossible — Dead Reckoning Part One
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
The Crown
The Gilded Age
The Last of Us
The Morning Show
Succession
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Abbott Elementary
Barry
The Bear
Only Murders in the Building
Ted Lasso
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Uzo Aduba (Painkiller)
Kathryn Hahn (Tiny Beautiful Things)
Brie Larson (Lessons in Chemistry)
Bel Powley (A Small Light)
Ali Wong (Beef)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Matt Bomer (Fellow Travelers)
Jon Hamm (Fargo)
David Oyelowo (Lawman: Bass Reeves)
Tony Shalhoub (Mr. Monk’s Last Case)
Steven Yeun (Beef)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Show)
Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown)
Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us)
Keri Russell (The Diplomat)
Sarah Snook (Succession)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
Brian Cox (Succession)
Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)
Pedro Pascal (The Last of Us)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)
Ayo Edebiri (The Bear)
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso)
Bill Hader (Barry)
Ebon Moss-Bachrach (The Bear)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
Jeremy Allen White (The Bear)
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Ahsoka
Barry
Beef
The Last of Us
The Mandalorian