ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Tournament: Bank of China Hong Kong Tennis Open
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Dates: January 01 - 07 2024
Tier: ATP 250
Surface: Hard
Prize Money: $0
Total Financial Commitment: $0
Entries
Seed* Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Andrey Rublev 5 5
2 Karen Khachanov 15 15
3 Frances Tiafoe 16 16
4 Francisco Cerundolo 21 21
5 Jan-Lennard Struff 25 25
6 Lorenzo Musetti 27 27
7 Laslo Djere 33 33
8 Christopher Eubanks 34 34
Arthur Fils 36 36
Mackenzie McDonald 41 41
Sebastian Ofner 43 43
Botic van de Zandschulp 50 50
Miomir Kecmanovic 54 54
Roberto Bautista Agut 57 57
Fabian Marozsan 64 64
Nuno Borges 66 66
Pavel Kotov 67 67
Emil Ruusuvuori 69 69
Pedro Cachin 70 70
Milos Raonic 318 33 (PR)
Marin Cilic 666 21 (PR)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Borna Gojo 72 72
2 Benjamin Bonzi 73 73
3 Taro Daniel 75 75
4 Tomas Machac 78 78
5 Bernabe Zapata Miralles 80 80
6 Alexandre Muller 81 81
7 Gregoire Barrere 84 84
8 Jaume Munar 86 86
9 Matteo Berrettini 92 92
10 Daniel Elahi Galan 93 93
11 Dominic Stricker 94 94
12 Michael Mmoh 105 105
13 Pedro Martinez 106 106
14 Liam Broady 108 108
15 Aleksandar Kovacevic 110 110
16 David Goffin 111 111
17 Diego Schwartzman 114 114
18 Jurij Rodionov 115 115
19 Benoit Paire 117 117
20 Luca Nardi 118 118
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Dates: January 01 - 07 2024
Tier: ATP 250
Surface: Hard
Prize Money: $0
Total Financial Commitment: $0
Entries
Seed* Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Andrey Rublev 5 5
2 Karen Khachanov 15 15
3 Frances Tiafoe 16 16
4 Francisco Cerundolo 21 21
5 Jan-Lennard Struff 25 25
6 Lorenzo Musetti 27 27
7 Laslo Djere 33 33
8 Christopher Eubanks 34 34
Arthur Fils 36 36
Mackenzie McDonald 41 41
Sebastian Ofner 43 43
Botic van de Zandschulp 50 50
Miomir Kecmanovic 54 54
Roberto Bautista Agut 57 57
Fabian Marozsan 64 64
Nuno Borges 66 66
Pavel Kotov 67 67
Emil Ruusuvuori 69 69
Pedro Cachin 70 70
Milos Raonic 318 33 (PR)
Marin Cilic 666 21 (PR)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Borna Gojo 72 72
2 Benjamin Bonzi 73 73
3 Taro Daniel 75 75
4 Tomas Machac 78 78
5 Bernabe Zapata Miralles 80 80
6 Alexandre Muller 81 81
7 Gregoire Barrere 84 84
8 Jaume Munar 86 86
9 Matteo Berrettini 92 92
10 Daniel Elahi Galan 93 93
11 Dominic Stricker 94 94
12 Michael Mmoh 105 105
13 Pedro Martinez 106 106
14 Liam Broady 108 108
15 Aleksandar Kovacevic 110 110
16 David Goffin 111 111
17 Diego Schwartzman 114 114
18 Jurij Rodionov 115 115
19 Benoit Paire 117 117
20 Luca Nardi 118 118
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- meganfernandez
- Posts: 5203
- Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2020 2:04 pm
- Has thanked: 2640 times
- Been thanked: 1828 times
Re: ATP 250 Brisbane, Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Aaand let the season begin!!
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
- ponchi101
- Site Admin
- Posts: 15163
- Joined: Mon Dec 07, 2020 4:40 pm
- Location: New Macondo
- Has thanked: 3948 times
- Been thanked: 5819 times
- Contact:
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
UPDATED MD Singles Entry Lists
Entries
Seed Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Andrey Rublev 5 5
2 Karen Khachanov 15 15
3 Frances Tiafoe 16 16
4 Francisco Cerundolo 21 21
5 Jan-Lennard Struff 25 25
6 Lorenzo Musetti 27 27
7 Laslo Djere 33 33
8 Arthur Fils 36 36
Mackenzie McDonald 41 41
Sebastian Ofner 43 43
Botic van de Zandschulp 50 50
Miomir Kecmanovic 54 54
Roberto Bautista Agut 57 57
Fabian Marozsan 64 64
Nuno Borges 66 66
Pavel Kotov 67 67
Emil Ruusuvuori 69 69
Pedro Cachin 70 70
Borna Gojo 72 72
Marin Cilic 672 21 (PR)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(LE)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Benjamin Bonzi 73 73
2 Taro Daniel 75 75
3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles 80 80
5 Jaume Munar 86 86
7 Pedro Martinez 106 106
8 Liam Broady 108 108
11 Zsombor Piros 127 127
12 Zizou Bergs 129 129
14 Shintaro Mochizuki 137 137
15 Terence Atmane 144 144
16 Sho Shimabukuro 149 149
19 Jan Choinski 160 160
20 Otto Virtanen 168 170
Entries
Seed Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Andrey Rublev 5 5
2 Karen Khachanov 15 15
3 Frances Tiafoe 16 16
4 Francisco Cerundolo 21 21
5 Jan-Lennard Struff 25 25
6 Lorenzo Musetti 27 27
7 Laslo Djere 33 33
8 Arthur Fils 36 36
Mackenzie McDonald 41 41
Sebastian Ofner 43 43
Botic van de Zandschulp 50 50
Miomir Kecmanovic 54 54
Roberto Bautista Agut 57 57
Fabian Marozsan 64 64
Nuno Borges 66 66
Pavel Kotov 67 67
Emil Ruusuvuori 69 69
Pedro Cachin 70 70
Borna Gojo 72 72
Marin Cilic 672 21 (PR)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(LE)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Benjamin Bonzi 73 73
2 Taro Daniel 75 75
3 Bernabe Zapata Miralles 80 80
5 Jaume Munar 86 86
7 Pedro Martinez 106 106
8 Liam Broady 108 108
11 Zsombor Piros 127 127
12 Zizou Bergs 129 129
14 Shintaro Mochizuki 137 137
15 Terence Atmane 144 144
16 Sho Shimabukuro 149 149
19 Jan Choinski 160 160
20 Otto Virtanen 168 170
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Qualifying Draw
T. Daniel (1) vs T. Wong
J. Choinski vs Z. Bergs (5)
J. Munar (2) vs O. Virtanen
M. Huesler vs S. Shimabukuro (8)
L. Broady (3) vs A. Dougaz
R. Burruchaga vs J. De Loore (7)
Z. Piros (4) vs V. Sachko
H. Wong (WC) vs T. Atmane (6)
T. Daniel (1) vs T. Wong
J. Choinski vs Z. Bergs (5)
J. Munar (2) vs O. Virtanen
M. Huesler vs S. Shimabukuro (8)
L. Broady (3) vs A. Dougaz
R. Burruchaga vs J. De Loore (7)
Z. Piros (4) vs V. Sachko
H. Wong (WC) vs T. Atmane (6)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Main Draw Singles
A. Rublev (1)/Bye
Qualifier vs P. Cachin
Qualifier vs Qualifier
B. Gojo vs A. Fils (8)
F. Tiafoe (3)/Bye
M. Kecmanovic vs Qualifier
S. Mochizuki (WC) vs B. van de Zandschulp
J. Shang (WC) vs L. Djere (7)
J. Struff (5) vs M. Cilic (PR)
S. Ofner vs M. McDonald
F. Marozsan vs R. Bautista Agut
Bye/F. Cerundolo (4)
L. Musetti (6) vs C. Wong (WC)
P. Kotov vs N. Borges
E. Ruusuvuori vs B. Bonzi
Bye/K. Khachanov (2)
A. Rublev (1)/Bye
Qualifier vs P. Cachin
Qualifier vs Qualifier
B. Gojo vs A. Fils (8)
F. Tiafoe (3)/Bye
M. Kecmanovic vs Qualifier
S. Mochizuki (WC) vs B. van de Zandschulp
J. Shang (WC) vs L. Djere (7)
J. Struff (5) vs M. Cilic (PR)
S. Ofner vs M. McDonald
F. Marozsan vs R. Bautista Agut
Bye/F. Cerundolo (4)
L. Musetti (6) vs C. Wong (WC)
P. Kotov vs N. Borges
E. Ruusuvuori vs B. Bonzi
Bye/K. Khachanov (2)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Mon, 01 January, 2024 (Day 2)
Centre Court Starts at 2:00 pm
Juncheng Shang (WC) Vs Laslo Djere (7)
Followed By
Emil Ruusuvuori Vs Benjamin Bonzi
Not Before 6:30 pm
Shintaro Mochizuki (WC) Vs Botic van de Zandschulp
Followed By
Zizou Bergs/Chak Lam Coleman Wong (WC) Vs Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev
Court 1 Starts at 12:00 noon / Qualifying Final
Taro Daniel (1) Vs Jan Choinski
Followed By / Qualifying Final
2nd Round Qualifying
Vitaliy Sachko Vs Terence Atmane (6)
Followed By
Pavel Kotov Vs Nuno Borges
Followed By
Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen (1) Vs Evan King/Reese Stalder
Court 2 Starts at 12:30 pm / Qualifying Final
2nd Round Qualifying
Otto Virtanen Vs Marc-Andrea Huesler
Followed By / Qualifying Final
Liam Broady (3) Vs Roman Andres Burruchaga
Followed By
Fabian Marozsan/Sebastian Ofner Vs Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler
Centre Court Starts at 2:00 pm
Juncheng Shang (WC) Vs Laslo Djere (7)
Followed By
Emil Ruusuvuori Vs Benjamin Bonzi
Not Before 6:30 pm
Shintaro Mochizuki (WC) Vs Botic van de Zandschulp
Followed By
Zizou Bergs/Chak Lam Coleman Wong (WC) Vs Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev
Court 1 Starts at 12:00 noon / Qualifying Final
Taro Daniel (1) Vs Jan Choinski
Followed By / Qualifying Final
2nd Round Qualifying
Vitaliy Sachko Vs Terence Atmane (6)
Followed By
Pavel Kotov Vs Nuno Borges
Followed By
Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen (1) Vs Evan King/Reese Stalder
Court 2 Starts at 12:30 pm / Qualifying Final
2nd Round Qualifying
Otto Virtanen Vs Marc-Andrea Huesler
Followed By / Qualifying Final
Liam Broady (3) Vs Roman Andres Burruchaga
Followed By
Fabian Marozsan/Sebastian Ofner Vs Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Tue, 02 January, 2024 (Day 3)
Centre Court Starts at 2:00 pm
Sebastian Ofner Vs Mackenzie McDonald
Jan-Lennard Struff (5) Vs Marin Cilic (PR)
Lorenzo Musetti (6) Vs Chak Lam Coleman Wong (WC)
Followed By
Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen (1) Vs Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev
Court 1 Starts at 2:00 pm
Miomir Kecmanovic Vs Taro Daniel (Q)
Followed By
Fabian Marozsan Vs Roberto Bautista Agut
Followed By
Borna Gojo Vs Arthur Fils (8)
Followed By
Francisco Cabral/Henry Patten Vs Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic (2)
Court 2 Starts at 2:00 pm
Liam Broady (Q) Vs Pedro Cachin
Followed By
Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q) Vs Vitaliy Sachko (Q)
Followed By / After possible rest
Pedro Cachin/Francisco Cerundolo Vs Laslo Djere/Jaume Munar
Followed By
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek Vs Constantin Frantzen/Hendrik Jebens
Centre Court Starts at 2:00 pm
Sebastian Ofner Vs Mackenzie McDonald
Jan-Lennard Struff (5) Vs Marin Cilic (PR)
Lorenzo Musetti (6) Vs Chak Lam Coleman Wong (WC)
Followed By
Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen (1) Vs Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev
Court 1 Starts at 2:00 pm
Miomir Kecmanovic Vs Taro Daniel (Q)
Followed By
Fabian Marozsan Vs Roberto Bautista Agut
Followed By
Borna Gojo Vs Arthur Fils (8)
Followed By
Francisco Cabral/Henry Patten Vs Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic (2)
Court 2 Starts at 2:00 pm
Liam Broady (Q) Vs Pedro Cachin
Followed By
Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q) Vs Vitaliy Sachko (Q)
Followed By / After possible rest
Pedro Cachin/Francisco Cerundolo Vs Laslo Djere/Jaume Munar
Followed By
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek Vs Constantin Frantzen/Hendrik Jebens
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Wed, 03 January, 2024 (Day 4)
Centre Court Starts at 2:00 pm
Botic van de Zandschulp Vs Juncheng Shang (WC)
Followed By
Frances Tiafoe (3) Vs Miomir Kecmanovic
Not Before 6:00 pm
Emil Ruusuvuori Vs Karen Khachanov (2)
Followed By
Lorenzo Musetti (6) Vs Pavel Kotov
Court 1 Starts at 2:00 pm
Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul (3) Vs Julian Cash/Robert Galloway
Followed by
Pedro Cachin/Francisco Cerundolo Vs Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic (2)
Followed By / After rest
Mackenzie McDonald/Botic van de Zandschulp Vs Roman Andres Burruchaga/Shintaro Mochizuki
Centre Court Starts at 2:00 pm
Botic van de Zandschulp Vs Juncheng Shang (WC)
Followed By
Frances Tiafoe (3) Vs Miomir Kecmanovic
Not Before 6:00 pm
Emil Ruusuvuori Vs Karen Khachanov (2)
Followed By
Lorenzo Musetti (6) Vs Pavel Kotov
Court 1 Starts at 2:00 pm
Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul (3) Vs Julian Cash/Robert Galloway
Followed by
Pedro Cachin/Francisco Cerundolo Vs Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic (2)
Followed By / After rest
Mackenzie McDonald/Botic van de Zandschulp Vs Roman Andres Burruchaga/Shintaro Mochizuki
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Fri, 05 January, 2024 (Day 6)
Centre Court Starts at 1:00 pm
Pavel Kotov Vs Emil Ruusuvuori
Followed By
Sebastian Ofner Vs Roberto Bautista Agut
Followed By
Frances Tiafoe (3) Vs Juncheng Shang (WC)
Not Before 6:30 pm
Andrey Rublev (1) Vs Arthur Fils (8)
Court 1 Starts at 1:00 pm
Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen (1) Vs Julian Cash/Robert Galloway
Centre Court Starts at 1:00 pm
Pavel Kotov Vs Emil Ruusuvuori
Followed By
Sebastian Ofner Vs Roberto Bautista Agut
Followed By
Frances Tiafoe (3) Vs Juncheng Shang (WC)
Not Before 6:30 pm
Andrey Rublev (1) Vs Arthur Fils (8)
Court 1 Starts at 1:00 pm
Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen (1) Vs Julian Cash/Robert Galloway
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
Sat, 06 January, 2024 (Day 7)
Centre Court Starts at 2:30 pm
Semifinals
Sebastian Ofner Vs Emil Ruusuvuori
Followed By
Semifinals
Andrey Rublev (1) Vs Juncheng Shang (WC)
Followed By
Semifinals
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek Vs Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic (2)
Centre Court Starts at 2:30 pm
Semifinals
Sebastian Ofner Vs Emil Ruusuvuori
Followed By
Semifinals
Andrey Rublev (1) Vs Juncheng Shang (WC)
Followed By
Semifinals
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek Vs Marcelo Arevalo/Mate Pavic (2)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Hong Kong 12/31 - 1/7/2024
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 5 guests