'23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
'23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
DAY 6 SATURDAY 8 JULY
COMPLETE
CENTRE COURT 1:30PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
C. Alcaraz (ESP) 1 v N. Jarry (CHI) 25
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
O. Jabeur (TUN) 6 v B. Andreescu (CAN)
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
K. Boulter (GBR) v E. Rybakina (KAZ) 3
NO.1 COURT 1:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
D. Medvedev 3 v M. Fucsovics (HUN)
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
A. Blinkova v A. Sabalenka 2
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
A. Zverev (GER) 19 v M. Berrettini (ITA)
NO.2 COURT 11:00AM
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
N. Stevanovic (SRB) v P. Kvitova (CZE) 9
NOT BEFORE: 1:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
L. Djere (SRB) v S. Tsitsipas (GRE) 5
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
F. Tiafoe (USA) 10 v G. Dimitrov (BUL) 21
NO.3 COURT 11:00AM
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
B. Haddad Maia (BRA) 13 v S. Cirstea (ROU)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
A. Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 31 v H. Rune (DEN) 6
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
A. Potapova 22 v M. Andreeva
COURT 12 11:00AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
J. Lehecka (CZE) v T. Paul (USA) 16
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
M. Kostyuk (UKR) v M. Keys (USA) 25
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Broady (GBR)/J. O'Mara (GBR) v F. Cabral (POR)/R. Matos (BRA)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
J. Murray (GBR)/T. Townsend (USA) v J. Zielinski (POL) 3/N. Melichar-Martinez (USA) 3
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
C. Eubanks (USA)/J. Wolf (USA) v S. Doumbia (FRA)/F. Reboul (FRA)
COURT 18 11:00AM
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
D. Galfi (HUN) v E. Alexandrova 21
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
C. Eubanks (USA) v C. O'Connell (AUS)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
V. Azarenka 14/B. Haddad Maia (BRA) 14 v C. Bucsa (ESP)/M. Ninomiya (JPN)
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
R. Galloway (USA)/L. Harris (RSA) v M. Giron (USA)/B. Van De Zandschulp (NED)
NOT BEFORE: 6:00PM
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
N. Lammons (USA)/G. Olmos (MEX) v J. Salisbury (GBR)/H. Watson (GBR)
COURT 4 11:00AM
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
J. Filip (CZE) v C. Robertson (GBR)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
N. Vargova (SVK) 12 v H. Oluwadare (GBR)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Genis Salas (ESP) v E. McDonald (GBR) 11
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
J. Prado Angelo (BOL) 1 v H. Searle (GBR)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
T. Berkieta (POL) 15 v P. Weir (GBR)
COURT 5 11:00AM
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
N. Budkov Kjaer (NOR) v Z. Stephens (GBR)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
E. Jones (AUS) 13 v G. Roach (GBR)
NOT BEFORE: 1:00PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
D. Collins (USA)/A. Riske-Amritraj (USA) v A. Bogdan (ROU)/J. Cristian (ROU)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
S. Hunter (AUS) 3/E. Mertens (BEL) 3 v I. Begu (ROU)/A. Kalinina (UKR)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
W. Koolhof (NED) 4/L. Fernandez (CAN) 4 v F. Martin (FRA)/H. Chan (TPE)
COURT 6 11:00AM
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
B. Gusic Wan (GBR) v K. Rice (CAN)
NOT BEFORE: 12:30PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Baez (ARG)/G. Pella (ARG) v N. Lammons (USA)/J. Withrow (USA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
J. Schwaerzler (AUT) 10 v R. Horovitz (USA)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
F. Wu (TPE)/L. Zhu (CHN) v K. Baindl (UKR)/D. Saville (AUS)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Venus (NZL)/B. Andreescu (CAN) v M. Arevalo (ESA)/M. Kostyuk (UKR)
COURT 7 11:00AM
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
G. Vulpitta (ITA) v A. Melero Kretzer (ESP) 16
NOT BEFORE: 12:30PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Gonzalez (MEX) 5/E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 5 v G. Barrere (FRA)/Q. Halys (FRA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
F. Cavallo (ARG) v S. Eriksson (SWE)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
L. Davis (USA)/R. Van Der Hoek (NED) v T. Babos (HUN)/K. Flipkens (BEL)
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Y. Bhambri (IND)/S. Myneni (IND) v A. Davidovich Fokina (ESP)/A. Mannarino (FRA)
COURT 8 11:00AM
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
E. Hozumi (JPN)/R. Masarova (ESP) v C. Dolehide (USA) 16/S. Zhang (CHN) 16
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
V. Hruncakova (SVK)/T. Mihalikova (SVK) v H. Dart (GBR)/H. Watson (GBR)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
S-W. Hsieh (TPE)/B. Strycova (CZE) v E. Alexandrova/Z. Yang (CHN)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Noskova (CZE)/X. Wang (CHN) v M. Bouzkova (CZE)/S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Middelkoop (NED)/A. Sutjiadi (INA) v S. Gonzalez (MEX)/B. Strycova (CZE)
COURT 9 11:00AM
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
R. Munk Mortensen (DEN) v A. Kovackova (CZE)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
D. Fix (GER) v A. Gea (FRA)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
H. Kinoshita (JPN) v C. Ngounoue (USA) 2
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
T. Evans (USA) v A. Teodosescu (ITA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
V. Iakubenko (UKR) v H. Jefferson (GBR)
COURT 10 11:00AM
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
T. Preston (AUS) v T. Rabman (USA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Razeghi (USA) v F. Bondioli (ITA) 14
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Forger (NED) v Y. Zhou (CHN) 3
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
B. Djuric (SRB) 7 v L. Sciahbasi (ITA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
F. Blaydes (GBR) v K. Edengren (SWE)
COURT 11 11:00AM
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Saito (JPN) 3 v M. Slama (USA)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Korneeva 1 v A. El Aouni (MAR)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
D. Suvirdjonkova (SRB) v T. Grant (USA) 15
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Taylor (AUS) v K. Quevedo (USA) 6
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Moyano (ARG) v N. Bartunkova (CZE)
COURT 14 11:00AM
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
U. Eikeri (NOR)/A. Panova v O. Kalashnikova (GEO)/I. Shymanovich
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Errani (ITA)/J. Grabher (AUT) v M. Kolodziejova (CZE)/M. Vondrousova (CZE)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
D. Krawczyk (USA) 5/D. Schuurs (NED) 5 v A. Bondar (HUN)/G. Minnen (BEL)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
W. Sonobe (JPN) v M. Stojsavljevic (GBR)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
H. Nys (MON)/L. Siegemund (GER) v M. Ebden (AUS) 5/E. Perez (AUS) 5
NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
T. Griekspoor (NED)/B. Stevens (NED) v S. Bolelli (ITA)/A. Vavassori (ITA)
COURT 15 11:00AM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
R. Carballes Baena (ESP)/D. Galan (COL) v W. Blumberg (USA)/C. Ruud (NOR)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Siegemund (GER)/V. Zvonareva v T. Martincova (CZE)/D. Vekic (CRO)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Krueger (USA)/C. McNally (USA) v C. Garcia (FRA)/L. Stefani (BRA)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
T. Kostovic (SRB) 14 v R. Dencheva (BUL)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Z. Pawlikowska (POL) v E. Milic (SLO)
COURT 16 11:00AM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
N.S Balaji (IND)/J. Nedunchezhiyan (IND) v I. Dodig (CRO) 2/A. Krajicek (USA) 2
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Linette (POL)/B. Pera (USA) v T. Maria (GER)/K. Piter (POL)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
M. Kato (JPN) 13/A. Sutjiadi (INA) 13 v Y. Sizikova/K. Zimmermann (BEL)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Ercan (TUR) v L. Samsonova (CZE)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Y. Demin 5 v H. Matsuoka (JPN)
COURT 17 11:00AM
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Detiuc (CZE)/A. Gamiz (VEN) v F. Christie (GBR)/A. Collins (GBR)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
K. Rakhimova/A. Sasnovich v C. Gauff (USA) 2/J. Pegula (USA) 2
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Ghibaudo (FRA) v A. Dzhenev (BUL) 12
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Krajicek (USA) 1/J. Pegula (USA) 1 v N. Mahut (FRA)/A Danilina (KAZ)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
R. Bopanna (IND) 6/G. Dabrowski (CAN) 6 v I. Dodig (CRO)/L. Chan (TPE)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
M. Purcell (AUS)/J. Thompson (AUS) v M. Gonzalez (ARG) 14/A. Molteni (ARG) 14
TO BE ARRANGED 1
NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Djere (SRB)/C. O'Connell (AUS) v S. Gille (BEL) 12/J. Vliegen (BEL) 12
COMPLETE
CENTRE COURT 1:30PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
C. Alcaraz (ESP) 1 v N. Jarry (CHI) 25
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
O. Jabeur (TUN) 6 v B. Andreescu (CAN)
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
K. Boulter (GBR) v E. Rybakina (KAZ) 3
NO.1 COURT 1:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
D. Medvedev 3 v M. Fucsovics (HUN)
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
A. Blinkova v A. Sabalenka 2
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
A. Zverev (GER) 19 v M. Berrettini (ITA)
NO.2 COURT 11:00AM
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
N. Stevanovic (SRB) v P. Kvitova (CZE) 9
NOT BEFORE: 1:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
L. Djere (SRB) v S. Tsitsipas (GRE) 5
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
F. Tiafoe (USA) 10 v G. Dimitrov (BUL) 21
NO.3 COURT 11:00AM
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
B. Haddad Maia (BRA) 13 v S. Cirstea (ROU)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
A. Davidovich Fokina (ESP) 31 v H. Rune (DEN) 6
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
A. Potapova 22 v M. Andreeva
COURT 12 11:00AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
J. Lehecka (CZE) v T. Paul (USA) 16
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
M. Kostyuk (UKR) v M. Keys (USA) 25
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Broady (GBR)/J. O'Mara (GBR) v F. Cabral (POR)/R. Matos (BRA)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
J. Murray (GBR)/T. Townsend (USA) v J. Zielinski (POL) 3/N. Melichar-Martinez (USA) 3
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
C. Eubanks (USA)/J. Wolf (USA) v S. Doumbia (FRA)/F. Reboul (FRA)
COURT 18 11:00AM
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
D. Galfi (HUN) v E. Alexandrova 21
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
C. Eubanks (USA) v C. O'Connell (AUS)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
V. Azarenka 14/B. Haddad Maia (BRA) 14 v C. Bucsa (ESP)/M. Ninomiya (JPN)
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
R. Galloway (USA)/L. Harris (RSA) v M. Giron (USA)/B. Van De Zandschulp (NED)
NOT BEFORE: 6:00PM
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
N. Lammons (USA)/G. Olmos (MEX) v J. Salisbury (GBR)/H. Watson (GBR)
COURT 4 11:00AM
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
J. Filip (CZE) v C. Robertson (GBR)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
N. Vargova (SVK) 12 v H. Oluwadare (GBR)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Genis Salas (ESP) v E. McDonald (GBR) 11
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
J. Prado Angelo (BOL) 1 v H. Searle (GBR)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
T. Berkieta (POL) 15 v P. Weir (GBR)
COURT 5 11:00AM
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
N. Budkov Kjaer (NOR) v Z. Stephens (GBR)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
E. Jones (AUS) 13 v G. Roach (GBR)
NOT BEFORE: 1:00PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
D. Collins (USA)/A. Riske-Amritraj (USA) v A. Bogdan (ROU)/J. Cristian (ROU)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
S. Hunter (AUS) 3/E. Mertens (BEL) 3 v I. Begu (ROU)/A. Kalinina (UKR)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
W. Koolhof (NED) 4/L. Fernandez (CAN) 4 v F. Martin (FRA)/H. Chan (TPE)
COURT 6 11:00AM
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
B. Gusic Wan (GBR) v K. Rice (CAN)
NOT BEFORE: 12:30PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Baez (ARG)/G. Pella (ARG) v N. Lammons (USA)/J. Withrow (USA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
J. Schwaerzler (AUT) 10 v R. Horovitz (USA)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
F. Wu (TPE)/L. Zhu (CHN) v K. Baindl (UKR)/D. Saville (AUS)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Venus (NZL)/B. Andreescu (CAN) v M. Arevalo (ESA)/M. Kostyuk (UKR)
COURT 7 11:00AM
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
G. Vulpitta (ITA) v A. Melero Kretzer (ESP) 16
NOT BEFORE: 12:30PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Gonzalez (MEX) 5/E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 5 v G. Barrere (FRA)/Q. Halys (FRA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
F. Cavallo (ARG) v S. Eriksson (SWE)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
L. Davis (USA)/R. Van Der Hoek (NED) v T. Babos (HUN)/K. Flipkens (BEL)
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Y. Bhambri (IND)/S. Myneni (IND) v A. Davidovich Fokina (ESP)/A. Mannarino (FRA)
COURT 8 11:00AM
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
E. Hozumi (JPN)/R. Masarova (ESP) v C. Dolehide (USA) 16/S. Zhang (CHN) 16
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
V. Hruncakova (SVK)/T. Mihalikova (SVK) v H. Dart (GBR)/H. Watson (GBR)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
S-W. Hsieh (TPE)/B. Strycova (CZE) v E. Alexandrova/Z. Yang (CHN)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Noskova (CZE)/X. Wang (CHN) v M. Bouzkova (CZE)/S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Middelkoop (NED)/A. Sutjiadi (INA) v S. Gonzalez (MEX)/B. Strycova (CZE)
COURT 9 11:00AM
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
R. Munk Mortensen (DEN) v A. Kovackova (CZE)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
D. Fix (GER) v A. Gea (FRA)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
H. Kinoshita (JPN) v C. Ngounoue (USA) 2
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
T. Evans (USA) v A. Teodosescu (ITA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
V. Iakubenko (UKR) v H. Jefferson (GBR)
COURT 10 11:00AM
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
T. Preston (AUS) v T. Rabman (USA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Razeghi (USA) v F. Bondioli (ITA) 14
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Forger (NED) v Y. Zhou (CHN) 3
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
B. Djuric (SRB) 7 v L. Sciahbasi (ITA)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
F. Blaydes (GBR) v K. Edengren (SWE)
COURT 11 11:00AM
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Saito (JPN) 3 v M. Slama (USA)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Korneeva 1 v A. El Aouni (MAR)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
D. Suvirdjonkova (SRB) v T. Grant (USA) 15
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Taylor (AUS) v K. Quevedo (USA) 6
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Moyano (ARG) v N. Bartunkova (CZE)
COURT 14 11:00AM
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
U. Eikeri (NOR)/A. Panova v O. Kalashnikova (GEO)/I. Shymanovich
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
S. Errani (ITA)/J. Grabher (AUT) v M. Kolodziejova (CZE)/M. Vondrousova (CZE)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
D. Krawczyk (USA) 5/D. Schuurs (NED) 5 v A. Bondar (HUN)/G. Minnen (BEL)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
W. Sonobe (JPN) v M. Stojsavljevic (GBR)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
H. Nys (MON)/L. Siegemund (GER) v M. Ebden (AUS) 5/E. Perez (AUS) 5
NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
T. Griekspoor (NED)/B. Stevens (NED) v S. Bolelli (ITA)/A. Vavassori (ITA)
COURT 15 11:00AM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
R. Carballes Baena (ESP)/D. Galan (COL) v W. Blumberg (USA)/C. Ruud (NOR)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Siegemund (GER)/V. Zvonareva v T. Martincova (CZE)/D. Vekic (CRO)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Krueger (USA)/C. McNally (USA) v C. Garcia (FRA)/L. Stefani (BRA)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
T. Kostovic (SRB) 14 v R. Dencheva (BUL)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Z. Pawlikowska (POL) v E. Milic (SLO)
COURT 16 11:00AM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
N.S Balaji (IND)/J. Nedunchezhiyan (IND) v I. Dodig (CRO) 2/A. Krajicek (USA) 2
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Linette (POL)/B. Pera (USA) v T. Maria (GER)/K. Piter (POL)
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
M. Kato (JPN) 13/A. Sutjiadi (INA) 13 v Y. Sizikova/K. Zimmermann (BEL)
GIRLS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
M. Ercan (TUR) v L. Samsonova (CZE)
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Y. Demin 5 v H. Matsuoka (JPN)
COURT 17 11:00AM
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Detiuc (CZE)/A. Gamiz (VEN) v F. Christie (GBR)/A. Collins (GBR)
LADIES' DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
K. Rakhimova/A. Sasnovich v C. Gauff (USA) 2/J. Pegula (USA) 2
BOYS' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Ghibaudo (FRA) v A. Dzhenev (BUL) 12
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
A. Krajicek (USA) 1/J. Pegula (USA) 1 v N. Mahut (FRA)/A Danilina (KAZ)
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
R. Bopanna (IND) 6/G. Dabrowski (CAN) 6 v I. Dodig (CRO)/L. Chan (TPE)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
M. Purcell (AUS)/J. Thompson (AUS) v M. Gonzalez (ARG) 14/A. Molteni (ARG) 14
TO BE ARRANGED 1
NOT BEFORE: 5:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
L. Djere (SRB)/C. O'Connell (AUS) v S. Gille (BEL) 12/J. Vliegen (BEL) 12
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 4974
- Joined: Wed May 26, 2021 6:18 am
- Location: India
- Has thanked: 2547 times
- Been thanked: 897 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
Rune has been playing pretty well thus far...should win today.
Jabeur-Andreescu and Berrettini-zverev are intriguing.. the rest are not very exciting today...?
Jabeur-Andreescu and Berrettini-zverev are intriguing.. the rest are not very exciting today...?
-
- Posts: 1587
- Joined: Thu Dec 10, 2020 2:00 am
- Location: Smiths Falls
- Has thanked: 1190 times
- Been thanked: 943 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
Stevanovic has one of those high pitched late shrills even on slice.
-
- Posts: 1587
- Joined: Thu Dec 10, 2020 2:00 am
- Location: Smiths Falls
- Has thanked: 1190 times
- Been thanked: 943 times
-
- Posts: 1172
- Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2021 8:51 pm
- Location: Chicago
- Has thanked: 747 times
- Been thanked: 697 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
Petra was up a break multiple times in this second set, until she wasn't- and then the rain came. Meanwhile, what I knew had the high probability of being a stupid pick- Tommy Paul- is, indeed, turning out to be quite the stupid pick.
LOL, yet again another life lesson of that it might be wise to find a new hobby. This bizarre tennis dopamine factor leaves something to be desired. (Spoiler alert: Novak is winning, and Probably Iga, too. So, more today vs. .)
LOL, yet again another life lesson of that it might be wise to find a new hobby. This bizarre tennis dopamine factor leaves something to be desired. (Spoiler alert: Novak is winning, and Probably Iga, too. So, more today vs. .)
Nelslus Revised TAT Signature Currently Under Repair.
- ponchi101
- Site Admin
- Posts: 15163
- Joined: Mon Dec 07, 2020 4:40 pm
- Location: New Macondo
- Has thanked: 3948 times
- Been thanked: 5819 times
- Contact:
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
Not so fast. Paul took the 3rd, and this may go the distance.
Ego figere omnia et scio supellectilem
- mick1303
- Posts: 629
- Joined: Mon Jul 19, 2021 5:39 pm
- Location: Ukraine
- Has thanked: 77 times
- Been thanked: 380 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
When various experts were analyzing the draw, the majority of them thought that 2nd quarter (Meddy-Tsipi) will be the one where seeds will not hold. They were predicting various quarterfinal match-ups from Murray-Griekspoor to Korda-Tommy Paul. But it increasingly looks that we will see Medvedev-Tsitsipas.
-
- Posts: 1172
- Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2021 8:51 pm
- Location: Chicago
- Has thanked: 747 times
- Been thanked: 697 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
For ONCE, a rain delay must have helped Petra. She managed to win the last three games, to "win" 3 & 5. John and I watched the Petra win yesterday after it was played, on ESPN +'s On Demand. LOL, NOT likely I'll watch all of today's Petra stinker win. May watch the last three games later today, out of morbid curiosity.
And, yup, Paul remains alive, on serve and up 6-5 in the 4th set- now on another rain delay.
And, yup, Paul remains alive, on serve and up 6-5 in the 4th set- now on another rain delay.
Nelslus Revised TAT Signature Currently Under Repair.
-
- Posts: 262
- Joined: Thu Dec 10, 2020 4:59 pm
- Location: Arizona
- Has thanked: 367 times
- Been thanked: 92 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
Apparently, Paul fell 6-2 in the 5th set.
It seems like time is going backwards towards 1984 . . .
-
- Posts: 1172
- Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2021 8:51 pm
- Location: Chicago
- Has thanked: 747 times
- Been thanked: 697 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
AH, well. I'll take the scratchy Petra win vs. losing out on winning another pretty little imaginary trophy.
Nelslus Revised TAT Signature Currently Under Repair.
-
- Posts: 1172
- Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2021 8:51 pm
- Location: Chicago
- Has thanked: 747 times
- Been thanked: 697 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
CARLOS!!!!
AND- CHRIS!!!!!!!!!!! Chris' backhand passes were just on fire in the second and third set tiebreakers.
AND- CHRIS!!!!!!!!!!! Chris' backhand passes were just on fire in the second and third set tiebreakers.
Nelslus Revised TAT Signature Currently Under Repair.
- meganfernandez
- Posts: 5203
- Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2020 2:04 pm
- Has thanked: 2640 times
- Been thanked: 1828 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
One of those days when I don't know what to watch - Hsieh/Strycova in dubs, Keys/Kostyuk, Jabeur/Andreescu, Zverev/Berrettini, Foe/Grigor, fifts set of Rune/ADF...
-
- Posts: 1172
- Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2021 8:51 pm
- Location: Chicago
- Has thanked: 747 times
- Been thanked: 697 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
LOL, I've been going back and forth with matches all day.meganfernandez wrote: ↑Sat Jul 08, 2023 5:10 pm One of those days when I don't know what to watch - Hsieh/Strycova in dubs, Keys/Kostyuk, Jabeur/Andreescu, Zverev/Berrettini, Foe/Grigor, fifts set of Rune/ADF...
Nelslus Revised TAT Signature Currently Under Repair.
-
- Posts: 942
- Joined: Mon Jan 11, 2021 6:01 am
- Location: New Orleans
- Has thanked: 67 times
- Been thanked: 335 times
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
OMG. Davidovich Fokina just cemented his status as an unparalleled choker by trying an underhand trick serve at 8-all in the deciding tiebreak and setting up Rune for an easy winner and match point, which he won on a Fokina error.
Unbelievable.
Unbelievable.
- ponchi101
- Site Admin
- Posts: 15163
- Joined: Mon Dec 07, 2020 4:40 pm
- Location: New Macondo
- Has thanked: 3948 times
- Been thanked: 5819 times
- Contact:
Re: '23 Wimbledon Day 6 Order of Play
Truly a NOT TOP TEN moment. And something that could down in tennis lore:
"WORST shot selection or 2023: ADF, with THIS: "
"WORST shot selection or 2023: ADF, with THIS: "
Ego figere omnia et scio supellectilem
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests