by ti-amie DAY 4: THURSDAY, AUGUST 31
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
GBR A. Murray vs BUL G. Dimitrov [19]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
BEL Y. Wickmayer vs USA M. Keys [17]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ESP C. Alcaraz [1] vs RSA L. Harris
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ROU P. Tig vs USA J. Pegula [3]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
ITA L. Sonego vs ITA J. Sinner [6]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
GBR J. Burrage vs A. Sabalenka [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
UKR E. Svitolina [26] vs A. Pavlyuchenkova
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
D. Kasatkina [13] vs USA S. Kenin
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
D. Medvedev [3] vs AUS C. O'Connell
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
USA M. Mmoh vs USA J. Isner
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ITA M. Trevisan vs CZE M. Vondrousova [9]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
FRA G. Monfils vs A. Rublev [8]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 5:00 PM
TUN O. Jabeur [5] vs CZE L. Noskova
COURT 17 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
GER A. Zverev [12] vs GER D. Altmaier
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ARG T. Etcheverry [30] vs SUI S. Wawrinka
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CRO P. Martic vs CZE M. Bouzkova [31]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 6:00 PM
BEL G. Minnen vs USA S. Vickery
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
CHN Y. Wang vs GBR K. Boulter
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ITA M. Berrettini vs FRA A. Rinderknech
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CHI N. Jarry [23] vs USA A. Michelsen
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
FRA A. Mannarino/FRA A. Rinderknech vs USA E. Spizzirri/USA T. Zink
COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
GRE P. Tsitsipas/GRE S. Tsitsipas vs MEX M. Reyes-Varela/ESP D. Vega Hernandez
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 12:30 PM
GER E. Lys vs ITA L. Bronzetti
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
FRA A. Fils vs ITA M. Arnaldi
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
BRA F. Meligeni Alves vs ARG S. Baez
COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Dolehide/USA A. Muhammad vs GER L. Siegemund [12]/V. Zvonareva [12]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
E. Alexandrova [22] vs UKR L. Tsurenko
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
TPE Y. Hsu vs GBR C. Norrie [16]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
NED B. van de Zandschulp vs GBR D. Evans [26]
COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
GBR J. Draper vs POL H. Hurkacz [17]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 12:30 PM
CZE K. Pliskova [25] vs FRA C. Burel
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA R. Galloway/FRA A. Olivetti vs USA J. Isner/USA J. Sock
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA E. Navarro/USA P. Stearns vs KAZ A. Danilina/GBR H. Watson
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Gauff/USA J. Sock vs USA A. Parks/USA D. Kudla
COURT 13 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
CHN Q. Zheng vs [23] vs EST K. Kanepi
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
L. Samsonova [14] vs GER T. Korpatsch
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CHN Y. Wu vs AUS A. de Minaur [13]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
V. Kudermetova [13]/L. Samsonova [13] vs ITA J. Paolini/CHN X. Wang
COURT 4 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA L. Davis/CZE A. Detiuc vs CAN G. Dabrowski [16]/NZL E. Routliffe [16]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ESP R. Carballes Baena/ESP B. Zapata Miralles vs CRO I. Dodig [2]/USA A. Krajicek [2]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
GBR K. Boulter/KAZ Y. Putintseva vs TPE F. Wu/CHN L. Zhu
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
E. Avanesyan/K. Rakhimova vs FRA C. Burel/FRA D. Parry
COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
CZE L. Fruhvirtova/COL C. Osorio vs TPE S. Hsieh [8]/CHN X. Wang [8]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
V. Azarenka/BRA B. Haddad Maia vs HUN T. Babos/HUN A. Bondar
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ESA M. Arevalo [4]/NED J. Rojer [4] vs ARG G. Andreozzi/ARG F. Cerundolo
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ITA E. Cocciaretto/ITA M. Trevisan vs POL M. Linette/USA B. Pera
COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
USA P. Stearns vs DEN C. Tauson
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
NED W. Koolhof [1]/GBR N. Skupski [1] vs USA C. Eubanks/USA B. Shelton
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
KAZ A. Golubev/R. Safiullin vs USA A. Kovacevic/USA N. Moreno De Alboran
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA A. Krueger/USA E. Quinn vs USA A. Muhammad/USA J. Withrow
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CZE K. Siniakova/BRA M. Melo vs USA B. Mattek-Sands/GBR J. Murray
COURT 8 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
I. Khromacheva/AUS D. Saville vs USA F. Crawley/USA C. Tanguilig
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA D. Collins/UKR N. Kichenok vs AUS S. Hunter [2]/BEL E. Mertens [2]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
FRA A. Muller/AUT S. Ofner vs USA V. Kirkov/USA D. Kudla
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
INA A. Sutjiadi/IND R. Bopanna vs V. Zvonareva/GER A. Mies
COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
A. Karatsev/IND S. Myneni vs SRB L. Djere/SUI M. Huesler
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA N. Melichar-Martinez [5]/AUS E. Perez [5] vs ARG N. Podoroska/EGY M. Sherif
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
TPE L. Chan [11]/CHN Z. Yang [11] vs A. Blinkova/FRA V. Gracheva
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
IND Y. Bhambri/BRA M. Demoliner vs MON H. Nys [9]/POL J. Zielinski [9]
COURT 14 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
MEX S. Gonzalez [7]/FRA E. Roger-Vasselin [7] vs USA M. Cressy/FRA F. Martin
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
NOR U. Eikeri/EST I. Neel vs TPE H. Chan [9]/MEX G. Olmos [9]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
FRA P. Herbert/FRA N. Mahut vs HUN M. Fucsovics/AUS A. Popyrin
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
COL D. Galan/CHN Z. Zhang vs ESP M. Granollers [8]/ARG H. Zeballos [8]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
A. Kalinskaya/A. Pavlyuchenkova vs USA J. Brady/BRA L. Stefani
COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
NED M. Middelkoop [14]/CRO M. Pavic [14] vs FRA S. Doumbia/FRA F. Reboul
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
GER K. Krawietz [10]/GER T. Puetz [10] vs FRA G. Barrere/FRA Q. Halys
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
UKR L. Kichenok [10]/LAT J. Ostapenko [10] vs VEN A. Gamiz/ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ARG M. Gonzalez [5]/ARG A. Molteni [5] vs ARG P. Cachin/PER J. Varillas
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CHN Y. Xu/BEL J. Vliegen vs USA D. Krawczyk [2]/GBR N. Skupski [2]
MATCH PREVIEW
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S DOUBLES ALTERNATE SIGN-INS CLOSE AT 10:30AM
MIXED DOUBLES ALTERNATE SIGN-IN CLOSES AT 1:00PM
SIGN-INS LOCATED IN THE REFEREE'S OFFICE
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
GBR A. Murray vs BUL G. Dimitrov [19]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
BEL Y. Wickmayer vs USA M. Keys [17]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ESP C. Alcaraz [1] vs RSA L. Harris
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ROU P. Tig vs USA J. Pegula [3]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
ITA L. Sonego vs ITA J. Sinner [6]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
GBR J. Burrage vs A. Sabalenka [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
UKR E. Svitolina [26] vs A. Pavlyuchenkova
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
D. Kasatkina [13] vs USA S. Kenin
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
D. Medvedev [3] vs AUS C. O'Connell
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
USA M. Mmoh vs USA J. Isner
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ITA M. Trevisan vs CZE M. Vondrousova [9]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
FRA G. Monfils vs A. Rublev [8]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 5:00 PM
TUN O. Jabeur [5] vs CZE L. Noskova
COURT 17 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
GER A. Zverev [12] vs GER D. Altmaier
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ARG T. Etcheverry [30] vs SUI S. Wawrinka
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CRO P. Martic vs CZE M. Bouzkova [31]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 6:00 PM
BEL G. Minnen vs USA S. Vickery
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
CHN Y. Wang vs GBR K. Boulter
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ITA M. Berrettini vs FRA A. Rinderknech
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CHI N. Jarry [23] vs USA A. Michelsen
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
FRA A. Mannarino/FRA A. Rinderknech vs USA E. Spizzirri/USA T. Zink
COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
GRE P. Tsitsipas/GRE S. Tsitsipas vs MEX M. Reyes-Varela/ESP D. Vega Hernandez
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 12:30 PM
GER E. Lys vs ITA L. Bronzetti
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
FRA A. Fils vs ITA M. Arnaldi
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
BRA F. Meligeni Alves vs ARG S. Baez
COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Dolehide/USA A. Muhammad vs GER L. Siegemund [12]/V. Zvonareva [12]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
E. Alexandrova [22] vs UKR L. Tsurenko
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
TPE Y. Hsu vs GBR C. Norrie [16]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
NED B. van de Zandschulp vs GBR D. Evans [26]
COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
GBR J. Draper vs POL H. Hurkacz [17]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 12:30 PM
CZE K. Pliskova [25] vs FRA C. Burel
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA R. Galloway/FRA A. Olivetti vs USA J. Isner/USA J. Sock
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA E. Navarro/USA P. Stearns vs KAZ A. Danilina/GBR H. Watson
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Gauff/USA J. Sock vs USA A. Parks/USA D. Kudla
COURT 13 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
CHN Q. Zheng vs [23] vs EST K. Kanepi
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
L. Samsonova [14] vs GER T. Korpatsch
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CHN Y. Wu vs AUS A. de Minaur [13]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
V. Kudermetova [13]/L. Samsonova [13] vs ITA J. Paolini/CHN X. Wang
COURT 4 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA L. Davis/CZE A. Detiuc vs CAN G. Dabrowski [16]/NZL E. Routliffe [16]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ESP R. Carballes Baena/ESP B. Zapata Miralles vs CRO I. Dodig [2]/USA A. Krajicek [2]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
GBR K. Boulter/KAZ Y. Putintseva vs TPE F. Wu/CHN L. Zhu
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
E. Avanesyan/K. Rakhimova vs FRA C. Burel/FRA D. Parry
COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
CZE L. Fruhvirtova/COL C. Osorio vs TPE S. Hsieh [8]/CHN X. Wang [8]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
V. Azarenka/BRA B. Haddad Maia vs HUN T. Babos/HUN A. Bondar
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ESA M. Arevalo [4]/NED J. Rojer [4] vs ARG G. Andreozzi/ARG F. Cerundolo
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ITA E. Cocciaretto/ITA M. Trevisan vs POL M. Linette/USA B. Pera
COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
USA P. Stearns vs DEN C. Tauson
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
NED W. Koolhof [1]/GBR N. Skupski [1] vs USA C. Eubanks/USA B. Shelton
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
KAZ A. Golubev/R. Safiullin vs USA A. Kovacevic/USA N. Moreno De Alboran
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA A. Krueger/USA E. Quinn vs USA A. Muhammad/USA J. Withrow
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CZE K. Siniakova/BRA M. Melo vs USA B. Mattek-Sands/GBR J. Murray
COURT 8 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
I. Khromacheva/AUS D. Saville vs USA F. Crawley/USA C. Tanguilig
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA D. Collins/UKR N. Kichenok vs AUS S. Hunter [2]/BEL E. Mertens [2]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
FRA A. Muller/AUT S. Ofner vs USA V. Kirkov/USA D. Kudla
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
INA A. Sutjiadi/IND R. Bopanna vs V. Zvonareva/GER A. Mies
COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
A. Karatsev/IND S. Myneni vs SRB L. Djere/SUI M. Huesler
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA N. Melichar-Martinez [5]/AUS E. Perez [5] vs ARG N. Podoroska/EGY M. Sherif
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
TPE L. Chan [11]/CHN Z. Yang [11] vs A. Blinkova/FRA V. Gracheva
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
IND Y. Bhambri/BRA M. Demoliner vs MON H. Nys [9]/POL J. Zielinski [9]
COURT 14 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
MEX S. Gonzalez [7]/FRA E. Roger-Vasselin [7] vs USA M. Cressy/FRA F. Martin
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
NOR U. Eikeri/EST I. Neel vs TPE H. Chan [9]/MEX G. Olmos [9]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
FRA P. Herbert/FRA N. Mahut vs HUN M. Fucsovics/AUS A. Popyrin
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
COL D. Galan/CHN Z. Zhang vs ESP M. Granollers [8]/ARG H. Zeballos [8]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
A. Kalinskaya/A. Pavlyuchenkova vs USA J. Brady/BRA L. Stefani
COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
NED M. Middelkoop [14]/CRO M. Pavic [14] vs FRA S. Doumbia/FRA F. Reboul
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
GER K. Krawietz [10]/GER T. Puetz [10] vs FRA G. Barrere/FRA Q. Halys
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
UKR L. Kichenok [10]/LAT J. Ostapenko [10] vs VEN A. Gamiz/ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ARG M. Gonzalez [5]/ARG A. Molteni [5] vs ARG P. Cachin/PER J. Varillas
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CHN Y. Xu/BEL J. Vliegen vs USA D. Krawczyk [2]/GBR N. Skupski [2]
MATCH PREVIEW
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S DOUBLES ALTERNATE SIGN-INS CLOSE AT 10:30AM
MIXED DOUBLES ALTERNATE SIGN-IN CLOSES AT 1:00PM
SIGN-INS LOCATED IN THE REFEREE'S OFFICE