by ti-amie DAY 1: MONDAY, AUGUST 28
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
POL I. Swiatek [1] vs SWE R. Peterson
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA L. Tien vs USA F. Tiafoe [10]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GER L. Siegemund vs USA C. Gauff [6]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA A. Muller vs SRB N. Djokovic [2]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
V. Azarenka [18] vs FRA F. Ferro
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
UPCOMING
USA S. Stephens vs BRA B. H addad Maia [19]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA S. Johnson vs USA T. Fritz [9]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
GRE S. Tsitsipas [7] vs CAN M. Raonic
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
T. Prozorova vs DEN C. Wozniacki
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
KAZ A. Bublik [25] vs AUT D. Thiem
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA D. Collins vs CZE L. Fruhvirtova
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
KAZ E. Rybakina [4] vs UKR M. Kostyuk
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 5:00 PM
KOR S. Kwon vs USA C. Eubanks [28]
COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
ESP R. Masarova vs GRE M. Sakkari [8]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NOR C. Ruud [5] vs USA E. Nava
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA T. Paul [14] vs ITA S. Travaglia
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 6:00 PM
CZE P. Kvitova [11] vs ESP C. Bucsa
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
FRA V. Gracheva vs USA T. Townsend
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP R. Carballes Baena vs DEN H. Rune [4]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUS K. Birrell vs USA J. Brady
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CAN F. Auger-Aliassime [15] vs USA M. McDonald
COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
ARG P. Cachin vs USA B. Shelton
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA B. Pera vs V. Kudermetova [16]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SRB M. Kecmanovic vs PER J. Varillas
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA A. Cornet vs E. Avanesyan
COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
USA C. Ngounoue vs AUS D. Saville
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA M. Giron vs ESP A. Davidovich Fokina [21]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
HUN M. Fucsovics vs USA S. Korda [31]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA K. Day vs ROU S. Cirstea [30]
COURT 12 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
CZE K. Muchova [10] vs AUS S. Hunter
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA L. Davis vs MNE D. Kovinic
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SRB L. Djere [32] vs USA B. Nakashima
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP B. Zapata Miralles vs USA E. Quinn
COURT 13 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
USA J. Wolf vs CHN Z. Zhang
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ITA L. Musetti [18] vs FRA T. Droguet
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
A. Sasnovich vs POL M. Linette [24]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
LAT J. Ostapenko [20] vs ITA J. Paolini
COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
I. Ivashka vs ARG J. Cerundolo
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SLO K. Juvan vs ITA E. Cocciaretto [29]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
HUN P. Udvardy vs AUS A. Tomljanovic
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN S. Shimabukuro vs FRA H. Gaston
COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
POL M. Frech vs USA E. Navarro
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CZE J. Mensik vs FRA G. Barrere
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BEL E. Mertens [32] vs SWE M. Bjorklund
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BOL H. Dellien vs CRO B. Gojo
COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
K. Rakhimova vs SUI B. Bencic [15]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
UKR A. Kalinina [28] vs ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA Z. Svajda vs ARG F. Cerundolo [20]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA Q. Halys vs FRA B. Bonzi
COURT 8 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
AUT S. Ofner vs POR N. Borges
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR Y. Miyazaki vs M. Betova
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CZE J. Vesely vs FRA E. Couacaud
COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
FRA A. Mannarino [22] vs JPN Y. Watanuki
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CHN L. Zhu vs EGY M. Sherif
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
A. Karatsev vs CZE J. Lehecka
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
A. Kalinskaya vs CZE K. Siniakova
COURT 14 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
FRA R. Gasquet vs HUN F. Marozsan
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA K. Volynets vs CHN X. Wang
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUT J. Grabher vs CHN X. Wang
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SUI D. Stricker vs AUS A. Popyrin
COURT 15 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
SVK A. Schmiedlova vs UKR K. Baindl
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUS R. Hijikata vs P. Kotov
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
R. Safiullin vs ITA M. Cecchinato
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUS O. Gadecki vs M. Andreeva
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S LUCKY LOSER SIGN-INS CLOSE AT 10:30 AM
MIXED DOUBLES SIGN IN CLOSES AT 4:00 PM
SIGN INS LOCATED IN THE REFEREE'S OFFICE
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
POL I. Swiatek [1] vs SWE R. Peterson
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA L. Tien vs USA F. Tiafoe [10]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GER L. Siegemund vs USA C. Gauff [6]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA A. Muller vs SRB N. Djokovic [2]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
V. Azarenka [18] vs FRA F. Ferro
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
UPCOMING
USA S. Stephens vs BRA B. H addad Maia [19]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA S. Johnson vs USA T. Fritz [9]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
GRE S. Tsitsipas [7] vs CAN M. Raonic
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
T. Prozorova vs DEN C. Wozniacki
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
KAZ A. Bublik [25] vs AUT D. Thiem
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA D. Collins vs CZE L. Fruhvirtova
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
KAZ E. Rybakina [4] vs UKR M. Kostyuk
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 5:00 PM
KOR S. Kwon vs USA C. Eubanks [28]
COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
ESP R. Masarova vs GRE M. Sakkari [8]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NOR C. Ruud [5] vs USA E. Nava
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA T. Paul [14] vs ITA S. Travaglia
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 6:00 PM
CZE P. Kvitova [11] vs ESP C. Bucsa
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
FRA V. Gracheva vs USA T. Townsend
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP R. Carballes Baena vs DEN H. Rune [4]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUS K. Birrell vs USA J. Brady
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CAN F. Auger-Aliassime [15] vs USA M. McDonald
COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
ARG P. Cachin vs USA B. Shelton
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA B. Pera vs V. Kudermetova [16]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SRB M. Kecmanovic vs PER J. Varillas
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA A. Cornet vs E. Avanesyan
COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
USA C. Ngounoue vs AUS D. Saville
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA M. Giron vs ESP A. Davidovich Fokina [21]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
HUN M. Fucsovics vs USA S. Korda [31]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA K. Day vs ROU S. Cirstea [30]
COURT 12 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
CZE K. Muchova [10] vs AUS S. Hunter
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA L. Davis vs MNE D. Kovinic
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SRB L. Djere [32] vs USA B. Nakashima
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP B. Zapata Miralles vs USA E. Quinn
COURT 13 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
USA J. Wolf vs CHN Z. Zhang
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ITA L. Musetti [18] vs FRA T. Droguet
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
A. Sasnovich vs POL M. Linette [24]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
LAT J. Ostapenko [20] vs ITA J. Paolini
COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
I. Ivashka vs ARG J. Cerundolo
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SLO K. Juvan vs ITA E. Cocciaretto [29]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
HUN P. Udvardy vs AUS A. Tomljanovic
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN S. Shimabukuro vs FRA H. Gaston
COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
POL M. Frech vs USA E. Navarro
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CZE J. Mensik vs FRA G. Barrere
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BEL E. Mertens [32] vs SWE M. Bjorklund
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BOL H. Dellien vs CRO B. Gojo
COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
K. Rakhimova vs SUI B. Bencic [15]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
UKR A. Kalinina [28] vs ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA Z. Svajda vs ARG F. Cerundolo [20]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA Q. Halys vs FRA B. Bonzi
COURT 8 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
AUT S. Ofner vs POR N. Borges
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR Y. Miyazaki vs M. Betova
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CZE J. Vesely vs FRA E. Couacaud
COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
FRA A. Mannarino [22] vs JPN Y. Watanuki
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CHN L. Zhu vs EGY M. Sherif
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
A. Karatsev vs CZE J. Lehecka
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
A. Kalinskaya vs CZE K. Siniakova
COURT 14 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
FRA R. Gasquet vs HUN F. Marozsan
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA K. Volynets vs CHN X. Wang
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUT J. Grabher vs CHN X. Wang
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SUI D. Stricker vs AUS A. Popyrin
COURT 15 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
SVK A. Schmiedlova vs UKR K. Baindl
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUS R. Hijikata vs P. Kotov
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
R. Safiullin vs ITA M. Cecchinato
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUS O. Gadecki vs M. Andreeva
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S LUCKY LOSER SIGN-INS CLOSE AT 10:30 AM
MIXED DOUBLES SIGN IN CLOSES AT 4:00 PM
SIGN INS LOCATED IN THE REFEREE'S OFFICE