by ti-amie DAY 4: THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1
COMPLETE
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
POL I. Swiatek [1] vs USA S. Stephens
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ARG F. Coria vs ESP C. Alcaraz [3]
7:00 PM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CZE L. Hradecka/CZE L. Noskova vs USA S. Williams/USA V. Williams
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ITA F. Fognini vs ESP R. Nadal [2]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
A. Sasnovich vs USA J. Pegula [8]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
USA C. Eubanks vs ITA J. Sinner [11]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ESP G. Muguruza [9] vs CZE L. Fruhvirtova
7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ESP C. Bucsa vs USA D. Collins [19]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
Louis Armstrong Stadium
FRA H. Gaston/ITA L. Musetti vs AUS T. Kokkinakis [8]/AUS N. Kyrgios [8]
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
CRO B. Coric [25] vs USA J. Brooksby
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
UKR A. Kalinina vs CZE P. Kvitova [21]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CAN L. Fernandez/AUS D. Saville vs USA C. Gauff [2]/USA J. Pegula [2]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
AUS J. Kubler vs USA F. Tiafoe [22]
COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
UKR M. Kostyuk vs V. Azarenka [26]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ESP P. Badosa [4] vs CRO P. Martic
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
BUL G. Dimitrov [17] vs USA B. Nakashima
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 5:00 PM
CAN D. Shapovalov [19] vs ESP R. Carballes Baena
COURT 5 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
CRO M. Cilic [15] vs ESP A. Ramos-Vinolas
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
FRA A. Cornet vs CZE K. Siniakova
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
KOR S. Kwon vs A. Rublev [9]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
EST K. Kanepi vs A. Sabalenka [6]
COURT 10 11:00 AM
MIXED DOUBLES R1
USA J. Daniel/USA R. Ciamarra vs USA M. Keys/USA B. Fratangelo
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
KAZ Y. Putintseva vs GER J. Niemeier
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
NED G. Brouwer vs ITA L. Musetti [26]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
SRB M. Kecmanovic [32] vs FRA R. Gasquet
COURT 13 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
USA L. Davis vs E. Alexandrova [28]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
A. Potapova vs CHN Q. Zheng
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CRO N. Mektic [6]/CRO M. Pavic [6] vs USA B. Holt/USA G. Nanda
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Eubanks/USA B. Shelton vs ARG P. Cachin/ARG F. Cerundolo
COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
GBR J. Murray [10]/BRA B. Soares [10] vs USA H. Reese/USA M. Schnur
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ECU D. Hidalgo/FRA F. Reboul vs BRA R. Matos/ESP D. Vega Hernandez
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CHN Y. Xu [7]/CHN Z. Yang [7] vs CHN X. Han/E. Rodina
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
FRA C. Garcia [14]/FRA K. Mladenovic [14] vs E. Alexandrova/Y. Sizikova
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CAN G. Dabrowski/AUS M. Purcell vs CHN Z. Yang [6]/IND R. Bopanna [6]
COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA R. Montgomery/USA C. Vandeweghe vs JPN S. Aoyama [15]/TPE H. Chan [15]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
HUN D. Galfi/USA B. Pera vs BEL M. Zanevska/BEL K. Zimmermann
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA N. Monroe/USA K. Smith vs HUN M. Fucsovics/SVK A. Molcan
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
TPE L. Chan/AUS S. Stosur vs JPN M. Kato/INA A. Sutjiadi
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
UKR A. Kalinina/KAZ E. Rybakina vs GBR H. Dart/L. Samsonova
COURT 7 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA N. Godsick/USA E. Quinn vs GEO N. Basilashvili/MEX H. Hach Verdugo
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA T. Paul/USA J. Sock vs CRO I. Dodig [7]/USA A. Krajicek [7]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA H. Baptiste/USA W. Osuigwe vs USA S. Kenin/AUS A. Tomljanovic
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
V. Kudermetova [1]/BEL E. Mertens [1] vs A. Kalinskaya/CRO D. Vekic
COURT 8 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA S. Gorzny/USA A. Michelsen vs COL J. Cabal [13]/COL R. Farah [13]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ITA L. Sonego/ITA A. Vavassori vs IND R. Bopanna [9]/NED M. Middelkoop [9]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
EST A. Kontaveit/USA S. Rogers vs CHI A. Guarachi [13]/SLO A. Klepac [13]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
SRB A. Krunic/POL M. Linette vs KAZ A. Danilina [8]/BRA B. Haddad Maia [8]
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA N. Melichar-Martinez/GER K. Krawietz vs FRA A. Cornet/FRA N. Mahut
COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
MEX S. Gonzalez [14]/ARG A. Molteni [14] vs AUS M. Ebden/AUS M. Purcell
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
HUN P. Udvardy/SLO T. Zidansek vs UKR L. Kichenok [4]/LAT J. Ostapenko [4]
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
GER L. Siegemund/GBR J. Murray vs AUS E. Perez [7]/NZL M. Venus [7]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ESP F. Lopez/ESP J. Munar vs FRA B. Bonzi/FRA A. Rinderknech
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CZE B. Krejcikova [3]/CZE K. Siniakova [3] vs ROU M. Niculescu/ROU E. Ruse
COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
ROU S. Cirstea vs SUI B. Bencic [13]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ROU I. Begu vs CHN Y. Yuan
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ARG D. Schwartzman [14] vs AUS A. Popyrin
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
POL H. Hurkacz [8] vs I. Ivashka
COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
AUS J. Duckworth vs GBR D. Evans [20]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
GBR C. Norrie [7] vs POR J. Sousa
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CZE K. Pliskova [22] vs CZE M. Bouzkova
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
FRA C. Burel vs BEL A. Van Uytvanck
COURT 14 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA E. Mandlik/USA K. Scott vs ROU A. Bogdan/USA S. Santamaria
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA R. Galloway/USA A. Lawson vs SLO A. Bedene/FIN E. Ruusuvuori
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
JPN B. McLachlan/CRO F. Skugor vs SWE A. Goransson/JPN Y. Nishioka
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
BEL K. Flipkens/FRA E. Roger-Vasselin vs MEX G. Olmos [3]/ESA M. Arevalo [3]
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
AUS S. Sanders [4]/AUS J. Peers [4] vs USA C. Harrison/USA R. Galloway
COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
MON H. Nys/POL J. Zielinski vs FRA F. Martin/GBR J. O'Mara
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ITA L. Bronzetti/COL C. Osorio vs USA C. Dolehide [12]/AUS S. Sanders [12]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
POR N. Borges/POR F. Cabral vs COL N. Barrientos/MEX M. Reyes-Varela
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
GEO O. Kalashnikova/UKR N. Kichenok vs UKR M. Kostyuk [11]/CHN S. Zhang [11]
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S DOUBLES ALTERNATE SIGN-INS CLOSE AT 10:30 AM
MIXED DOUBLES ALTERNATE SIGN-IN CLOSES AT 10:30 AM
COMPLETE
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
POL I. Swiatek [1] vs USA S. Stephens
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ARG F. Coria vs ESP C. Alcaraz [3]
7:00 PM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CZE L. Hradecka/CZE L. Noskova vs USA S. Williams/USA V. Williams
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ITA F. Fognini vs ESP R. Nadal [2]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
A. Sasnovich vs USA J. Pegula [8]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
USA C. Eubanks vs ITA J. Sinner [11]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ESP G. Muguruza [9] vs CZE L. Fruhvirtova
7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ESP C. Bucsa vs USA D. Collins [19]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
Louis Armstrong Stadium
FRA H. Gaston/ITA L. Musetti vs AUS T. Kokkinakis [8]/AUS N. Kyrgios [8]
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
CRO B. Coric [25] vs USA J. Brooksby
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
UKR A. Kalinina vs CZE P. Kvitova [21]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CAN L. Fernandez/AUS D. Saville vs USA C. Gauff [2]/USA J. Pegula [2]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
AUS J. Kubler vs USA F. Tiafoe [22]
COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
UKR M. Kostyuk vs V. Azarenka [26]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ESP P. Badosa [4] vs CRO P. Martic
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
BUL G. Dimitrov [17] vs USA B. Nakashima
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Not before 5:00 PM
CAN D. Shapovalov [19] vs ESP R. Carballes Baena
COURT 5 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
CRO M. Cilic [15] vs ESP A. Ramos-Vinolas
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
FRA A. Cornet vs CZE K. Siniakova
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
KOR S. Kwon vs A. Rublev [9]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
EST K. Kanepi vs A. Sabalenka [6]
COURT 10 11:00 AM
MIXED DOUBLES R1
USA J. Daniel/USA R. Ciamarra vs USA M. Keys/USA B. Fratangelo
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
KAZ Y. Putintseva vs GER J. Niemeier
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
NED G. Brouwer vs ITA L. Musetti [26]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
SRB M. Kecmanovic [32] vs FRA R. Gasquet
COURT 13 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
USA L. Davis vs E. Alexandrova [28]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
A. Potapova vs CHN Q. Zheng
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CRO N. Mektic [6]/CRO M. Pavic [6] vs USA B. Holt/USA G. Nanda
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Eubanks/USA B. Shelton vs ARG P. Cachin/ARG F. Cerundolo
COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
GBR J. Murray [10]/BRA B. Soares [10] vs USA H. Reese/USA M. Schnur
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ECU D. Hidalgo/FRA F. Reboul vs BRA R. Matos/ESP D. Vega Hernandez
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CHN Y. Xu [7]/CHN Z. Yang [7] vs CHN X. Han/E. Rodina
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
FRA C. Garcia [14]/FRA K. Mladenovic [14] vs E. Alexandrova/Y. Sizikova
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CAN G. Dabrowski/AUS M. Purcell vs CHN Z. Yang [6]/IND R. Bopanna [6]
COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA R. Montgomery/USA C. Vandeweghe vs JPN S. Aoyama [15]/TPE H. Chan [15]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
HUN D. Galfi/USA B. Pera vs BEL M. Zanevska/BEL K. Zimmermann
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA N. Monroe/USA K. Smith vs HUN M. Fucsovics/SVK A. Molcan
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
TPE L. Chan/AUS S. Stosur vs JPN M. Kato/INA A. Sutjiadi
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
UKR A. Kalinina/KAZ E. Rybakina vs GBR H. Dart/L. Samsonova
COURT 7 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA N. Godsick/USA E. Quinn vs GEO N. Basilashvili/MEX H. Hach Verdugo
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA T. Paul/USA J. Sock vs CRO I. Dodig [7]/USA A. Krajicek [7]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA H. Baptiste/USA W. Osuigwe vs USA S. Kenin/AUS A. Tomljanovic
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
V. Kudermetova [1]/BEL E. Mertens [1] vs A. Kalinskaya/CRO D. Vekic
COURT 8 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA S. Gorzny/USA A. Michelsen vs COL J. Cabal [13]/COL R. Farah [13]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ITA L. Sonego/ITA A. Vavassori vs IND R. Bopanna [9]/NED M. Middelkoop [9]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
EST A. Kontaveit/USA S. Rogers vs CHI A. Guarachi [13]/SLO A. Klepac [13]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
SRB A. Krunic/POL M. Linette vs KAZ A. Danilina [8]/BRA B. Haddad Maia [8]
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA N. Melichar-Martinez/GER K. Krawietz vs FRA A. Cornet/FRA N. Mahut
COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
MEX S. Gonzalez [14]/ARG A. Molteni [14] vs AUS M. Ebden/AUS M. Purcell
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
HUN P. Udvardy/SLO T. Zidansek vs UKR L. Kichenok [4]/LAT J. Ostapenko [4]
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
GER L. Siegemund/GBR J. Murray vs AUS E. Perez [7]/NZL M. Venus [7]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ESP F. Lopez/ESP J. Munar vs FRA B. Bonzi/FRA A. Rinderknech
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
CZE B. Krejcikova [3]/CZE K. Siniakova [3] vs ROU M. Niculescu/ROU E. Ruse
COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
ROU S. Cirstea vs SUI B. Bencic [13]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ROU I. Begu vs CHN Y. Yuan
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ARG D. Schwartzman [14] vs AUS A. Popyrin
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
POL H. Hurkacz [8] vs I. Ivashka
COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R2
AUS J. Duckworth vs GBR D. Evans [20]
MEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
GBR C. Norrie [7] vs POR J. Sousa
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CZE K. Pliskova [22] vs CZE M. Bouzkova
WOMEN'S SINGLES R2
Upcoming
FRA C. Burel vs BEL A. Van Uytvanck
COURT 14 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
USA E. Mandlik/USA K. Scott vs ROU A. Bogdan/USA S. Santamaria
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA R. Galloway/USA A. Lawson vs SLO A. Bedene/FIN E. Ruusuvuori
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
JPN B. McLachlan/CRO F. Skugor vs SWE A. Goransson/JPN Y. Nishioka
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
BEL K. Flipkens/FRA E. Roger-Vasselin vs MEX G. Olmos [3]/ESA M. Arevalo [3]
MIXED DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
AUS S. Sanders [4]/AUS J. Peers [4] vs USA C. Harrison/USA R. Galloway
COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
MON H. Nys/POL J. Zielinski vs FRA F. Martin/GBR J. O'Mara
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
ITA L. Bronzetti/COL C. Osorio vs USA C. Dolehide [12]/AUS S. Sanders [12]
MEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
POR N. Borges/POR F. Cabral vs COL N. Barrientos/MEX M. Reyes-Varela
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
GEO O. Kalashnikova/UKR N. Kichenok vs UKR M. Kostyuk [11]/CHN S. Zhang [11]
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S DOUBLES ALTERNATE SIGN-INS CLOSE AT 10:30 AM
MIXED DOUBLES ALTERNATE SIGN-IN CLOSES AT 10:30 AM