'22 USO Day 7 OoP & Discussion
Posted: Sat Sep 03, 2022 6:56 pm
DAY 7: SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
COMPETE
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R4
FRA C. Moutet vs NOR C. Ruud [5]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
CHN S. Zhang vs USA C. Gauff [12]
7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
D. Medvedev [1] vs AUS N. Kyrgios [23]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
TUN O. Jabeur [5] vs V. Kudermetova [18]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R4
ESP A. Davidovich Fokina vs ITA M. Berrettini [13]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
FRA C. Garcia [17] vs USA A. Riske-Amritraj [29]
MEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
ESP P. Carreno Busta [12] vs K. Khachanov [27]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
L. Samsonova vs AUS A. Tomljanovic
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R3
FRA Q. Halys/FRA A. Mannarino vs ESA M. Arevalo [3]/NED J. Rojer [3]
MEN'S DOUBLES R3
Upcoming
USA R. Ram [1]/GBR J. Salisbury [1] vs ITA S. Bolelli [15]/ITA F. Fognini [15]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R3
Upcoming
USA N. Melichar-Martinez [10]/AUS E. Perez [10] vs KAZ A. Danilina [8]/BRA B. Haddad Maia [8]
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA M. Keys/USA B. Fratangelo vs CHN S. Zhang [2]/CRO M. Pavic [2]
COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R3
CZE B. Krejcikova [3]/CZE K. Siniakova [3] vs JPN S. Aoyama [15]/TPE H. Chan [15]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R3
Not before 12:00 PM
USA A. Muhammad [9]/JPN E. Shibahara [9] vs CAN G. Dabrowski [5]/MEX G. Olmos [5]
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA D. Krawczyk [1]/GBR N. Skupski [1] vs USA C. McNally/USA W. Blumberg
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
CAN L. Fernandez/USA J. Sock vs CAN G. Dabrowski/AUS M. Purcell
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R3
BEL K. Flipkens/ESP S. Sorribes Tormo vs CHI A. Guarachi [13]/SLO A. Klepac [13]
MEN'S DOUBLES R3
Upcoming
CRO N. Mektic [6]/CRO M. Pavic [6] vs NED R. Haase/AUT P. Oswald
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SUI C. Naef [4] vs USA S. Macavei
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
PAR D. Vallejo [1] vs USA K. Bigun
COURT 10 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
USA A. Ahn vs AUS T. Preston [8]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
PER G. Bueno [7] vs USA J. Sarr
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA M. Zheng [16] vs POL B. Zgola
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Baierl vs JPN R. Sakamoto
COURT 13 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
USA M. Slama vs SVK N. Vargova
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA D. Blanch vs ESP P. Rodenas
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CYP C. Koshis vs USA O. Baris
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA S. Daryabeigi vs FRA P. Inchauspe
COURT 4 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
SRB B. Djuric vs SVK P. Nad
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR E. McDonald vs USA E. Yu
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR W. Jansen vs AUS J. Jin
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GER E. Seidel vs USA S. Lam
COURT 6 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
PHI A. Eala [10] vs CAN A. Xu
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA Y. Bartashevich vs USA V. Glozman
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
POL M. Rowinska vs ARG S. Sierra [5]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
POL M. Pawelski [10] vs TUR T. Tokac
COURT 7 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
FRA P. Barbier Gazeu vs USA K. Kang
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
UKR A. Lopata vs USA Q. Lopez [16]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN S. Ishii vs USA I. Jovic
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA A. Michelsen vs THA T. Nirundorn
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CZE H. Barton vs USA C. Williams
COURT 8 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
BRA J. Fonseca vs CZE J. Nicod [11]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN H. Kinoshita vs M. Andreeva [14]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP R. Gonzalez Vilar vs SVK R. Jamrichova
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BEL A. Basile vs KOR G. Campana Lee [13]
COURT 9 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
GER C. Kuhl vs KEN A. Okutoyi
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NZL J. Loutit vs USA A. Frusina
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BOL J. Prado Angelo vs SUI K. Feldbausch [3]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
E. Khayrutdinova vs JPN S. Saito [12]
COURT 11 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R3
MON H. Nys/POL J. Zielinski vs URU A. Behar/ECU G. Escobar
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
AUS S. Sanders/[4] AUS J. Peers [4] vs USA B. Pera/USA J. Withrow
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CAN V. Mboko [9] vs USA K. Quevedo
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SVK N. Daubnerova [6] vs USA C. Ngounoue
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA S. Iliev vs ARG L. Moyano
COURT 12 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
ARG L. Midon [6] vs USA L. Tien
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Y. Demin [14] vs USA N. Godsick
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN H. Matsuoka vs USA A. Kim
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BEL A. Waligora vs USA T. Evans
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA A. Hamilton vs CZE L. Havlickova [2]
COURT 14 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
USA A. Razeghi vs POL O. Pieczkowski
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BUL D. Glushkova vs A. Gureva
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
DEN R. Munk Mortensen vs ITA G. Pedone
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA A. Anazagasty-Pursoo vs THA L. Tararudee
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ROU M. Coman vs LTU E. Butvilas [8]
COURT 15 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
PER G. Ballotta vs BEL G. Bailly [2]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BEL S. Costoulas [1] vs PER L. Perez Alarcon
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
PAR M. Vergara del Puerto vs HKG C. Wong [9]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
K. Zaytseva [15] vs CAN M. Kupres
COMPETE
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R4
FRA C. Moutet vs NOR C. Ruud [5]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
CHN S. Zhang vs USA C. Gauff [12]
7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
D. Medvedev [1] vs AUS N. Kyrgios [23]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
TUN O. Jabeur [5] vs V. Kudermetova [18]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R4
ESP A. Davidovich Fokina vs ITA M. Berrettini [13]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
FRA C. Garcia [17] vs USA A. Riske-Amritraj [29]
MEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
ESP P. Carreno Busta [12] vs K. Khachanov [27]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R4
Upcoming
L. Samsonova vs AUS A. Tomljanovic
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R3
FRA Q. Halys/FRA A. Mannarino vs ESA M. Arevalo [3]/NED J. Rojer [3]
MEN'S DOUBLES R3
Upcoming
USA R. Ram [1]/GBR J. Salisbury [1] vs ITA S. Bolelli [15]/ITA F. Fognini [15]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R3
Upcoming
USA N. Melichar-Martinez [10]/AUS E. Perez [10] vs KAZ A. Danilina [8]/BRA B. Haddad Maia [8]
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA M. Keys/USA B. Fratangelo vs CHN S. Zhang [2]/CRO M. Pavic [2]
COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R3
CZE B. Krejcikova [3]/CZE K. Siniakova [3] vs JPN S. Aoyama [15]/TPE H. Chan [15]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R3
Not before 12:00 PM
USA A. Muhammad [9]/JPN E. Shibahara [9] vs CAN G. Dabrowski [5]/MEX G. Olmos [5]
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA D. Krawczyk [1]/GBR N. Skupski [1] vs USA C. McNally/USA W. Blumberg
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
CAN L. Fernandez/USA J. Sock vs CAN G. Dabrowski/AUS M. Purcell
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R3
BEL K. Flipkens/ESP S. Sorribes Tormo vs CHI A. Guarachi [13]/SLO A. Klepac [13]
MEN'S DOUBLES R3
Upcoming
CRO N. Mektic [6]/CRO M. Pavic [6] vs NED R. Haase/AUT P. Oswald
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SUI C. Naef [4] vs USA S. Macavei
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
PAR D. Vallejo [1] vs USA K. Bigun
COURT 10 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
USA A. Ahn vs AUS T. Preston [8]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
PER G. Bueno [7] vs USA J. Sarr
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA M. Zheng [16] vs POL B. Zgola
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Baierl vs JPN R. Sakamoto
COURT 13 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
USA M. Slama vs SVK N. Vargova
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA D. Blanch vs ESP P. Rodenas
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CYP C. Koshis vs USA O. Baris
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA S. Daryabeigi vs FRA P. Inchauspe
COURT 4 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
SRB B. Djuric vs SVK P. Nad
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR E. McDonald vs USA E. Yu
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR W. Jansen vs AUS J. Jin
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GER E. Seidel vs USA S. Lam
COURT 6 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
PHI A. Eala [10] vs CAN A. Xu
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA Y. Bartashevich vs USA V. Glozman
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
POL M. Rowinska vs ARG S. Sierra [5]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
POL M. Pawelski [10] vs TUR T. Tokac
COURT 7 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
FRA P. Barbier Gazeu vs USA K. Kang
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
UKR A. Lopata vs USA Q. Lopez [16]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN S. Ishii vs USA I. Jovic
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA A. Michelsen vs THA T. Nirundorn
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CZE H. Barton vs USA C. Williams
COURT 8 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
BRA J. Fonseca vs CZE J. Nicod [11]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN H. Kinoshita vs M. Andreeva [14]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP R. Gonzalez Vilar vs SVK R. Jamrichova
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BEL A. Basile vs KOR G. Campana Lee [13]
COURT 9 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
GER C. Kuhl vs KEN A. Okutoyi
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NZL J. Loutit vs USA A. Frusina
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BOL J. Prado Angelo vs SUI K. Feldbausch [3]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
E. Khayrutdinova vs JPN S. Saito [12]
COURT 11 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES R3
MON H. Nys/POL J. Zielinski vs URU A. Behar/ECU G. Escobar
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
AUS S. Sanders/[4] AUS J. Peers [4] vs USA B. Pera/USA J. Withrow
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CAN V. Mboko [9] vs USA K. Quevedo
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SVK N. Daubnerova [6] vs USA C. Ngounoue
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA S. Iliev vs ARG L. Moyano
COURT 12 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
ARG L. Midon [6] vs USA L. Tien
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Y. Demin [14] vs USA N. Godsick
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN H. Matsuoka vs USA A. Kim
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BEL A. Waligora vs USA T. Evans
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA A. Hamilton vs CZE L. Havlickova [2]
COURT 14 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
USA A. Razeghi vs POL O. Pieczkowski
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BUL D. Glushkova vs A. Gureva
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
DEN R. Munk Mortensen vs ITA G. Pedone
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA A. Anazagasty-Pursoo vs THA L. Tararudee
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ROU M. Coman vs LTU E. Butvilas [8]
COURT 15 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
PER G. Ballotta vs BEL G. Bailly [2]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BEL S. Costoulas [1] vs PER L. Perez Alarcon
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
PAR M. Vergara del Puerto vs HKG C. Wong [9]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R1
Upcoming
K. Zaytseva [15] vs CAN M. Kupres