'22 USO Day 10 OoP & Discussion
Posted: Tue Sep 06, 2022 7:36 pm
DAY 10: WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
COMPLETE
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES QF
CZE K. Pliskova [22] vs A. Sabalenka [6]
MEN'S SINGLES QF
Upcoming
A. Rublev [9] vs USA F. Tiafoe [22]
7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES QF
Upcoming
POL I. Swiatek [1] vs USA J. Pegula [8]
MEN'S SINGLES QF
Upcoming
ITA J. Sinner [11] vs ESP C. Alcaraz [3]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES QF
CZE B. Krejcikova [3]/CZE K. Siniakova [3] vs CAN G. Dabrowski [5]/MEX G. Olmos [5]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES QF
Not before 1:00 PM
USA C. Dolehide [12]/AUS S. Sanders [12] vs FRA C. Garcia [14]/FRA K. Mladenovic [14]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES QF
Upcoming
USA D. Krawczyk [6]/NED D. Schuurs [6] vs USA C. McNally/USA T. Townsend
MIXED DOUBLES QF
Upcoming
AUS S. Sanders [4]/AUS J. Peers [4] vs CAN L. Fernandez/USA J. Sock
MIXED DOUBLES QF
Upcoming
USA C. McNally/USA W. Blumberg vs LAT J. Ostapenko/ESP D. Vega Hernandez
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
JPN S. Kunieda [1] vs BEL J. Gerard
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NED A. Van Koot [3] vs USA D. Mathewson
WC QUAD SINGLES QF
Upcoming
GBR A. Lapthorne vs USA D. Wagner
MIXED DOUBLES SF
Not before 4:00 PM
BEL K. Flipkens/FRA E. Roger-Vasselin vs CHN S. Zhang [2]/CRO M. Pavic [2]
COURT 17 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
GBR R. Stoiber vs USA L. Hovde [3]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
POL M. Pawelski [10] vs USA A. Michelsen
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
SVK P. Nad vs USA K. Kang
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA L. Boika/Y. Demin vs USA K. Kang/USA A. Michelsen
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
NED D. De Groot [1] vs GBR L. Shuker
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Ratzlaff vs NED T. Egberink
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NED J. Griffioen vs CHN Z. Zhu [4]
WC QUAD SINGLES QF
Upcoming
NED N. Vink [1] vs CAN R. Shaw
COURT 10 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
GER E. Seidel vs E. Khayrutdinova
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
PAR D. Vallejo [1] vs FRA P. Inchauspe
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
Court 10
SVK R. Jamrichova/SVK N. Vargova vs USA T. Evans/USA K. Quevedo
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
PAR D. Vallejo [6]/PAR M. Vergara del Puerto [6] vs THA T. Nirundorn/USA M. Zheng
COURT 13 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
FRA S. Iliev vs CZE L. Havlickova [2]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
USA M. Zheng [16] vs SUI K. Feldbausch [3]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
SUI K. Feldbausch/POL O. Pieczkowski vs FRA P. Barbier Gazeu/BEL A. Basile
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
MAR M. El Allami/GBR E. McDonald vs CAN K. Cross [6]/CAN V. Mboko [6]
COURT 4 11:00 AM
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
GBR G. Reid vs ESP M. De la Puente
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ARG G. Fernandez [3] vs JPN T. Miki
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN S. Takamuro vs RSA K. Montjane
COURT 6 11:00 AM
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
ESP D. Caverzaschi vs JPN T. Oda [4]
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA P. Deroulede vs GER K. Kruger
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NED M. Scheffers vs GBR A. Hewett [2]
COURT 7 11:00 AM
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
CHI A. Cataldo vs FRA N. Peifer
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA J. Keatseangsilp vs NED R. Spaargaren
WC QUAD SINGLES QF
Upcoming
AUS H. Davidson vs NED S. Schroder [2]
COURT 8 11:00 AM
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
JPN M. Ohtani vs COL A. Bernal
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN S. Funamizu vs JPN M. Tanaka
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CHI M. Cabrillana vs JPN Y. Kamiji [2]
WC QUAD SINGLES QF
Upcoming
JPN K. Sugeno vs RSA D. Ramphadi
COURT 9 10:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
GBR P. Brady vs ESP M. Landaluce [5]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
PHI A. Eala [10] vs AUS T. Preston [8]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
BEL S. Costoulas [1] vs M. Andreeva [14]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA S. Daryabeigi/USA J. Sarr vs USA N. Godsick [7]/CAN J. Weekes [7]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA I. Jovic/USA S. Lam vs M. Andreeva [4]/PHI A. Eala [4]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
GBR P. Brady/GBR W. Jansen vs TUR T. Tokac/AUS E. Winter
COURT 11 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
USA C. Ngounoue vs USA T. Evans
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
JPN R. Sakamoto vs KOR G. Campana Lee [13]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
PER G. Bueno [7] vs HKG C. Wong [9]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
ARG J. La Serna/ARG L. Midon vs BEL G. Bailly [5]/BEL A. Blockx [5]
COURT 12 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
CAN M. Kupres vs USA A. Anazagasty-Pursoo
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
USA N. Basavareddy [4] vs BEL A. Blockx
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
Y. Demin [14] vs BEL G. Bailly [2]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
FRA A. Gea/POL B. Zgola vs USA D. Blanch/USA S. Brockett
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA O. Baris [8]/USA N. Basavareddy [8] vs PER G. Ballotta/USA J. Braswell
COURT 14 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
D. Shnaider [7] vs BEL A. Van Impe
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
SVK P. Privara vs NAM C. Van Schalkwyk
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
ARG L. Moyano/PER L. Perez Alarcon vs BEL S. Costoulas [2]/HUN L. Udvardy [2]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA K. Hui/USA E. Yu vs POL W. Ewald/DEN R. Munk Mortensen
COURT 15 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
POL W. Ewald vs HUN L. Udvardy [11]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CZE H. Barton vs LTU E. Butvilas [8]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
SUI C. Naef [4] vs A. Gureva
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA L. Hovde [3]/AUS T. Preston [3] vs UKR A. Lopata/USA M. Slama
COURT 16 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
DEN J. Svendsen [13] vs CAN K. Cross
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ARG J. La Serna vs FRA A. Gea
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
CAN V. Mboko [9] vs USA I. Jovic
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
NED R. Nijkamp/KEN A. Okutoyi vs USA Q. Lopez [5]/DEN J. Svendsen [5]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
SUI C. Naef [8]/BEL A. Van Impe [8] vs A. Gureva/JPN H. Kinoshita
COMPLETE
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES QF
CZE K. Pliskova [22] vs A. Sabalenka [6]
MEN'S SINGLES QF
Upcoming
A. Rublev [9] vs USA F. Tiafoe [22]
7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES QF
Upcoming
POL I. Swiatek [1] vs USA J. Pegula [8]
MEN'S SINGLES QF
Upcoming
ITA J. Sinner [11] vs ESP C. Alcaraz [3]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES QF
CZE B. Krejcikova [3]/CZE K. Siniakova [3] vs CAN G. Dabrowski [5]/MEX G. Olmos [5]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES QF
Not before 1:00 PM
USA C. Dolehide [12]/AUS S. Sanders [12] vs FRA C. Garcia [14]/FRA K. Mladenovic [14]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES QF
Upcoming
USA D. Krawczyk [6]/NED D. Schuurs [6] vs USA C. McNally/USA T. Townsend
MIXED DOUBLES QF
Upcoming
AUS S. Sanders [4]/AUS J. Peers [4] vs CAN L. Fernandez/USA J. Sock
MIXED DOUBLES QF
Upcoming
USA C. McNally/USA W. Blumberg vs LAT J. Ostapenko/ESP D. Vega Hernandez
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
JPN S. Kunieda [1] vs BEL J. Gerard
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NED A. Van Koot [3] vs USA D. Mathewson
WC QUAD SINGLES QF
Upcoming
GBR A. Lapthorne vs USA D. Wagner
MIXED DOUBLES SF
Not before 4:00 PM
BEL K. Flipkens/FRA E. Roger-Vasselin vs CHN S. Zhang [2]/CRO M. Pavic [2]
COURT 17 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
GBR R. Stoiber vs USA L. Hovde [3]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
POL M. Pawelski [10] vs USA A. Michelsen
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
SVK P. Nad vs USA K. Kang
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA L. Boika/Y. Demin vs USA K. Kang/USA A. Michelsen
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
NED D. De Groot [1] vs GBR L. Shuker
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Ratzlaff vs NED T. Egberink
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NED J. Griffioen vs CHN Z. Zhu [4]
WC QUAD SINGLES QF
Upcoming
NED N. Vink [1] vs CAN R. Shaw
COURT 10 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
GER E. Seidel vs E. Khayrutdinova
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
PAR D. Vallejo [1] vs FRA P. Inchauspe
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
Court 10
SVK R. Jamrichova/SVK N. Vargova vs USA T. Evans/USA K. Quevedo
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
PAR D. Vallejo [6]/PAR M. Vergara del Puerto [6] vs THA T. Nirundorn/USA M. Zheng
COURT 13 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
FRA S. Iliev vs CZE L. Havlickova [2]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
USA M. Zheng [16] vs SUI K. Feldbausch [3]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
SUI K. Feldbausch/POL O. Pieczkowski vs FRA P. Barbier Gazeu/BEL A. Basile
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
MAR M. El Allami/GBR E. McDonald vs CAN K. Cross [6]/CAN V. Mboko [6]
COURT 4 11:00 AM
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
GBR G. Reid vs ESP M. De la Puente
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ARG G. Fernandez [3] vs JPN T. Miki
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN S. Takamuro vs RSA K. Montjane
COURT 6 11:00 AM
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
ESP D. Caverzaschi vs JPN T. Oda [4]
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA P. Deroulede vs GER K. Kruger
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NED M. Scheffers vs GBR A. Hewett [2]
COURT 7 11:00 AM
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
CHI A. Cataldo vs FRA N. Peifer
WC MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA J. Keatseangsilp vs NED R. Spaargaren
WC QUAD SINGLES QF
Upcoming
AUS H. Davidson vs NED S. Schroder [2]
COURT 8 11:00 AM
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
JPN M. Ohtani vs COL A. Bernal
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
JPN S. Funamizu vs JPN M. Tanaka
WC WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CHI M. Cabrillana vs JPN Y. Kamiji [2]
WC QUAD SINGLES QF
Upcoming
JPN K. Sugeno vs RSA D. Ramphadi
COURT 9 10:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
GBR P. Brady vs ESP M. Landaluce [5]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
PHI A. Eala [10] vs AUS T. Preston [8]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
BEL S. Costoulas [1] vs M. Andreeva [14]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Upcoming
USA S. Daryabeigi/USA J. Sarr vs USA N. Godsick [7]/CAN J. Weekes [7]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA I. Jovic/USA S. Lam vs M. Andreeva [4]/PHI A. Eala [4]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
GBR P. Brady/GBR W. Jansen vs TUR T. Tokac/AUS E. Winter
COURT 11 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
USA C. Ngounoue vs USA T. Evans
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
JPN R. Sakamoto vs KOR G. Campana Lee [13]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
PER G. Bueno [7] vs HKG C. Wong [9]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
ARG J. La Serna/ARG L. Midon vs BEL G. Bailly [5]/BEL A. Blockx [5]
COURT 12 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
CAN M. Kupres vs USA A. Anazagasty-Pursoo
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
USA N. Basavareddy [4] vs BEL A. Blockx
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
Y. Demin [14] vs BEL G. Bailly [2]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
FRA A. Gea/POL B. Zgola vs USA D. Blanch/USA S. Brockett
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA O. Baris [8]/USA N. Basavareddy [8] vs PER G. Ballotta/USA J. Braswell
COURT 14 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
D. Shnaider [7] vs BEL A. Van Impe
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
SVK P. Privara vs NAM C. Van Schalkwyk
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
ARG L. Moyano/PER L. Perez Alarcon vs BEL S. Costoulas [2]/HUN L. Udvardy [2]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA K. Hui/USA E. Yu vs POL W. Ewald/DEN R. Munk Mortensen
COURT 15 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
POL W. Ewald vs HUN L. Udvardy [11]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
CZE H. Barton vs LTU E. Butvilas [8]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
SUI C. Naef [4] vs A. Gureva
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
USA L. Hovde [3]/AUS T. Preston [3] vs UKR A. Lopata/USA M. Slama
COURT 16 10:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R2
DEN J. Svendsen [13] vs CAN K. Cross
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES R2
Upcoming
ARG J. La Serna vs FRA A. Gea
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
CAN V. Mboko [9] vs USA I. Jovic
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES R3
Upcoming
TBD vs TBD
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
NED R. Nijkamp/KEN A. Okutoyi vs USA Q. Lopez [5]/DEN J. Svendsen [5]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES R1
Not before 4:00 PM
SUI C. Naef [8]/BEL A. Van Impe [8] vs A. Gureva/JPN H. Kinoshita