'23 AO Day 6 OoP & Discussion
Posted: Fri Jan 20, 2023 8:38 pm
Rod Laver Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
V. Gracheva vs K. Pliskova 30
Women's Singles • Round 3
C. Giorgi vs B. Bencic 12
Day session - Not before 10:30pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
B. Bonzi vs A. de Minaur 22
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
G. Dimitrov 27 vs N. Djokovic 4
Women's Singles • Round 3
M. Linette vs E. Alexandrova 19
Margaret Court Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
N. Parrizas Diaz vs D. Vekic
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. Rublev 5 vs D. Evans 25
Women's Singles • Round 3
A. Sabalenka 5 vs E. Mertens 26
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. Murray vs R. Bautista Agut 24
Men's Doubles • Round 2
R. Hijikata WC/J. Kubler WC vs L. Glasspool 6/H. Heliovaara 6
John Cain Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
N. Melichar-Martinez 9/E. Perez 9 vs M. Kostyuk/E. Ruse
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
U. Humbert vs H. Rune 9
Men's Doubles • Round 2
A. Goransson/M. Huesler vs A. Mies 14/J. Peers 14
Day session - Not before 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. Popyrin WC vs B. Shelton
Kia Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
A. Pavlyuchenkova/E. Rybakina vs L. Chan/A. Guarachi
Day session - Not before 8:30pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
W. Koolhof 1/N. Skupski 1 vs P. Tsitsipas/S. Tsitsipas
Day session - Not before 10:30pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
J. Wolf vs M. Mmoh LL
Day session - Not before 3:00am EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
L. Siegemund vs C. Garcia 4
Men's Doubles • Round 2
N. Cacic/A. Qureshi vs S. Gonzalez 15/E. Roger-Vasselin 15
1573 Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
S. Doumbia/F. Reboul vs L. Harris/R. Klaasen
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
S. Zhang 23 vs K. Volynets Q
Women's Singles • Round 3
L. Fruhvirtova vs M. Vondrousova
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
O. Gadecki WC/M. Polmans WC vs E. Shibahara 4/W. Koolhof 4
Women's Doubles • Round 2
B. Krejcikova 1/K. Siniakova 1 vs L. Fruhvirtova/A. Riske-Amritraj
Court 3
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
M. Demoliner/A. Vavassori vs M. Granollers 8/H. Zeballos 8
Day session - Not before 8:30pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
M. Uchijima WC/X. Wang WC vs C. Gauff 2/J. Pegula 2
Day session - Not before 10:30pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
T. Paul vs J. Brooksby
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
S. Zhang/R. Haase vs A. Parnaby WC/A. Harris WC
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
S. Stosur WC/M. Ebden WC vs D. Schuurs 5/N. Mektic 5
Court 5
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Guichard vs S. Ishii 12
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
K. Kang vs J. Hrazdil
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
M. Crossley 6 vs R. Munk Mortensen Q
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
V. Iakubenko vs T. Pires
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
E. Koike 11 vs A. Grechkina
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
T. Zhang Q vs E. DEMANET
Court 6
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
S. Eriksson vs H. Roh
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
Y. Bartashevich 14 vs T. Andrade Sabando
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
L. Jones vs D. Panarin 13
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
H. Kinoshita 16 vs I. Balus
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
Y. Tomida WC vs I. Radulov 2
Court 7
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
A. Potapova/Y. Sizikova vs C. Dolehide/A. Kalinskaya
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
I. Dodig 5/A. Krajicek 5 vs ALTERNATE A/ALTERNATE A
Men's Doubles • Round 2
N. Mektic 4/M. Pavic 4 vs A. Bolt WC/L. Saville WC
Women's Doubles • Round 2
O. Kalashnikova/A. Parks vs C. Liu A/S. Santamaria A
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
J. Fourlis WC/L. Saville WC vs S. Mirza/R. Bopanna
Court 8
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
K. Bigun vs A. Dzhenev 15
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
O. Gadecki WC/P. Hon WC vs D. Krawczyk 6/D. Schuurs 6
Men's Doubles • Round 2
B. McLachlan/Y. Nishioka vs M. Arevalo 3/J. Rojer 3
Women's Doubles • Round 2
A. Muhammad 12/T. Townsend 12 vs T. Mihalikova/A. Sasnovich
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
G. Olmos 1/M. Arevalo 1 vs L. Chan/H. Nys
Court 12
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
K. Rice vs C. Williams 8
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
N. Vargova 8 vs K. Sidorova Q
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Ibragimova vs E. McDonald 3
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
H. Winter WC vs V. Kalina
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
C. Xavier Laydner WC vs E. Jones
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
W. Ewald vs L. Moyano 5
Court 13
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
O. Choi Q vs G. Gregg WC
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
K. Feldbausch 1 vs T. Gadecki WC
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
J. Zhang WC vs M. Dhamne
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Nayar WC vs A. Korneeva 9
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
M. Ciubotaru Q vs A. Subasic WC
Court 14
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
A. Blockx 3 vs F. Bondioli
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
M. Jessup vs C. Mester
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
M. Dodig vs G. Zgola Q
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
F. Pace Q vs C. Kuhl
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Anazagasty-Pursoo vs T. Valentova 2
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
O. Ojakaar vs M. Schoeman WC
Court 15
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
Z. Ludoski vs Z. Viiala WC
Day session - Not before 8:30pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
N. Kichenok/K. Zimmermann vs S. Aoyama 10/E. Shibahara 10
Men's Doubles • Round 2
J. Lehecka/A. Molcan vs A. Erler/L. Miedler
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
A. Danilina/A. Nedovyesov vs K. Mladenovic/J. Cabal
Court 16
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Bowers vs Z. Larke WC
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
Y. Zhou 11 vs F. Virgili Berini Q
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
M. Rowinska vs T. Rabman
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
J. Fonseca 10 vs A. Shah
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
A. Forger 16 vs M. Bigun
Court 17
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
M. Kriznik vs A. Karahan
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
E. Milic vs F. Urgesi
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
D. Fix vs R. Sakamoto 6
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
E. Yaneva LL vs E. Daniels Q
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Krug vs V. Yang Q
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
V. Gracheva vs K. Pliskova 30
Women's Singles • Round 3
C. Giorgi vs B. Bencic 12
Day session - Not before 10:30pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
B. Bonzi vs A. de Minaur 22
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
G. Dimitrov 27 vs N. Djokovic 4
Women's Singles • Round 3
M. Linette vs E. Alexandrova 19
Margaret Court Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
N. Parrizas Diaz vs D. Vekic
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. Rublev 5 vs D. Evans 25
Women's Singles • Round 3
A. Sabalenka 5 vs E. Mertens 26
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. Murray vs R. Bautista Agut 24
Men's Doubles • Round 2
R. Hijikata WC/J. Kubler WC vs L. Glasspool 6/H. Heliovaara 6
John Cain Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
N. Melichar-Martinez 9/E. Perez 9 vs M. Kostyuk/E. Ruse
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
U. Humbert vs H. Rune 9
Men's Doubles • Round 2
A. Goransson/M. Huesler vs A. Mies 14/J. Peers 14
Day session - Not before 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. Popyrin WC vs B. Shelton
Kia Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
A. Pavlyuchenkova/E. Rybakina vs L. Chan/A. Guarachi
Day session - Not before 8:30pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
W. Koolhof 1/N. Skupski 1 vs P. Tsitsipas/S. Tsitsipas
Day session - Not before 10:30pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
J. Wolf vs M. Mmoh LL
Day session - Not before 3:00am EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
L. Siegemund vs C. Garcia 4
Men's Doubles • Round 2
N. Cacic/A. Qureshi vs S. Gonzalez 15/E. Roger-Vasselin 15
1573 Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
S. Doumbia/F. Reboul vs L. Harris/R. Klaasen
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
S. Zhang 23 vs K. Volynets Q
Women's Singles • Round 3
L. Fruhvirtova vs M. Vondrousova
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
O. Gadecki WC/M. Polmans WC vs E. Shibahara 4/W. Koolhof 4
Women's Doubles • Round 2
B. Krejcikova 1/K. Siniakova 1 vs L. Fruhvirtova/A. Riske-Amritraj
Court 3
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
M. Demoliner/A. Vavassori vs M. Granollers 8/H. Zeballos 8
Day session - Not before 8:30pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
M. Uchijima WC/X. Wang WC vs C. Gauff 2/J. Pegula 2
Day session - Not before 10:30pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
T. Paul vs J. Brooksby
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
S. Zhang/R. Haase vs A. Parnaby WC/A. Harris WC
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
S. Stosur WC/M. Ebden WC vs D. Schuurs 5/N. Mektic 5
Court 5
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Guichard vs S. Ishii 12
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
K. Kang vs J. Hrazdil
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
M. Crossley 6 vs R. Munk Mortensen Q
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
V. Iakubenko vs T. Pires
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
E. Koike 11 vs A. Grechkina
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
T. Zhang Q vs E. DEMANET
Court 6
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
S. Eriksson vs H. Roh
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
Y. Bartashevich 14 vs T. Andrade Sabando
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
L. Jones vs D. Panarin 13
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
H. Kinoshita 16 vs I. Balus
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
Y. Tomida WC vs I. Radulov 2
Court 7
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
A. Potapova/Y. Sizikova vs C. Dolehide/A. Kalinskaya
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
I. Dodig 5/A. Krajicek 5 vs ALTERNATE A/ALTERNATE A
Men's Doubles • Round 2
N. Mektic 4/M. Pavic 4 vs A. Bolt WC/L. Saville WC
Women's Doubles • Round 2
O. Kalashnikova/A. Parks vs C. Liu A/S. Santamaria A
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
J. Fourlis WC/L. Saville WC vs S. Mirza/R. Bopanna
Court 8
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
K. Bigun vs A. Dzhenev 15
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
O. Gadecki WC/P. Hon WC vs D. Krawczyk 6/D. Schuurs 6
Men's Doubles • Round 2
B. McLachlan/Y. Nishioka vs M. Arevalo 3/J. Rojer 3
Women's Doubles • Round 2
A. Muhammad 12/T. Townsend 12 vs T. Mihalikova/A. Sasnovich
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
G. Olmos 1/M. Arevalo 1 vs L. Chan/H. Nys
Court 12
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
K. Rice vs C. Williams 8
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
N. Vargova 8 vs K. Sidorova Q
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Ibragimova vs E. McDonald 3
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
H. Winter WC vs V. Kalina
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
C. Xavier Laydner WC vs E. Jones
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
W. Ewald vs L. Moyano 5
Court 13
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
O. Choi Q vs G. Gregg WC
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
K. Feldbausch 1 vs T. Gadecki WC
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
J. Zhang WC vs M. Dhamne
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Nayar WC vs A. Korneeva 9
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
M. Ciubotaru Q vs A. Subasic WC
Court 14
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
A. Blockx 3 vs F. Bondioli
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
M. Jessup vs C. Mester
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
M. Dodig vs G. Zgola Q
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
F. Pace Q vs C. Kuhl
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Anazagasty-Pursoo vs T. Valentova 2
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
O. Ojakaar vs M. Schoeman WC
Court 15
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
Z. Ludoski vs Z. Viiala WC
Day session - Not before 8:30pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
N. Kichenok/K. Zimmermann vs S. Aoyama 10/E. Shibahara 10
Men's Doubles • Round 2
J. Lehecka/A. Molcan vs A. Erler/L. Miedler
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
A. Danilina/A. Nedovyesov vs K. Mladenovic/J. Cabal
Court 16
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Bowers vs Z. Larke WC
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
Y. Zhou 11 vs F. Virgili Berini Q
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
M. Rowinska vs T. Rabman
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
J. Fonseca 10 vs A. Shah
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
A. Forger 16 vs M. Bigun
Court 17
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
M. Kriznik vs A. Karahan
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
E. Milic vs F. Urgesi
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 1
D. Fix vs R. Sakamoto 6
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
E. Yaneva LL vs E. Daniels Q
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 1
A. Krug vs V. Yang Q