by dave g Here are the ATP Day 1 matches. Picks are due before the first players walk out onto the court (11:00 a.m. GMT Monday).
Notice: Nick Kyrgios has withdrawn and been replaced by Marozsan.
J. SINNER 8 vs J. CERUNDOLO
M. KECMANOVIC vs D. SCHWARTZMAN
A. VUKIC vs D. ALTMAIER
Q. HALYS vs D. EVANS 27
Y. NISHIOKA 24 vs D. GALAN
D. KOEPFER vs O. OTTE Q
M. YMER vs A. MOLCAN
Y. HANFMANN vs T. FRITZ 9
B. CORIC 13 vs G. PELLA
B. BONZI vs H. MAYOT Q
C. MOUTET vs R. GASQUET
R. SAFIULLIN vs R. BAUTISTA AGUT 20
D. SHAPOVALOV 26 vs R. ALBOT Q
L. HARRIS vs G. BARRERE
L. BROADY WC vs C. LESTIENNE
L. LOKOLI Q vs C. RUUD 4
A. RUBLEV 7 vs M. PURCELL
L. VAN ASSCHE vs A. KARATSEV
S. BAEZ vs T. BARRIOS VERA Q
D. GOFFIN WC vs Marozsan
A. BUBLIK 23 vs M. MCDONALD
J. WOLF vs E. COUACAUD Q
M. MARTERER Q vs B. GOJO
F. KRAJINOVIC vs F. AUGER-ALIASSIME 11
L. MUSETTI 14 vs J. VARILLAS
J. ISNER vs J. MUNAR
J. CHOINSKI WC vs D. LAJOVIC
A. RAMOS-VINOLAS vs H. HURKACZ 17
T. ETCHEVERRY 29 vs B. ZAPATA MIRALLES
E. RUUSUVUORI vs S. WAWRINKA
J. THOMPSON vs B. NAKASHIMA
P. CACHIN vs N. DJOKOVIC 2
Notice: Nick Kyrgios has withdrawn and been replaced by Marozsan.
J. SINNER 8 vs J. CERUNDOLO
M. KECMANOVIC vs D. SCHWARTZMAN
A. VUKIC vs D. ALTMAIER
Q. HALYS vs D. EVANS 27
Y. NISHIOKA 24 vs D. GALAN
D. KOEPFER vs O. OTTE Q
M. YMER vs A. MOLCAN
Y. HANFMANN vs T. FRITZ 9
B. CORIC 13 vs G. PELLA
B. BONZI vs H. MAYOT Q
C. MOUTET vs R. GASQUET
R. SAFIULLIN vs R. BAUTISTA AGUT 20
D. SHAPOVALOV 26 vs R. ALBOT Q
L. HARRIS vs G. BARRERE
L. BROADY WC vs C. LESTIENNE
L. LOKOLI Q vs C. RUUD 4
A. RUBLEV 7 vs M. PURCELL
L. VAN ASSCHE vs A. KARATSEV
S. BAEZ vs T. BARRIOS VERA Q
D. GOFFIN WC vs Marozsan
A. BUBLIK 23 vs M. MCDONALD
J. WOLF vs E. COUACAUD Q
M. MARTERER Q vs B. GOJO
F. KRAJINOVIC vs F. AUGER-ALIASSIME 11
L. MUSETTI 14 vs J. VARILLAS
J. ISNER vs J. MUNAR
J. CHOINSKI WC vs D. LAJOVIC
A. RAMOS-VINOLAS vs H. HURKACZ 17
T. ETCHEVERRY 29 vs B. ZAPATA MIRALLES
E. RUUSUVUORI vs S. WAWRINKA
J. THOMPSON vs B. NAKASHIMA
P. CACHIN vs N. DJOKOVIC 2