'23 Wimbledon Day 14 OoP & Discussion
Posted: Sat Jul 15, 2023 7:07 pm
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON 2023
INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 14 SUNDAY 16 JULY
CENTRE COURT - 2:00PM
1. Gentlemen's Singles - Final
Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) [1] v Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
2. Ladies' Doubles - Final
Storm Hunter (AUS) / Elise Mertens (BEL) [3] v Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE)
NO.1 COURT - 11:00AM
1. Gentlemen's Wheelchair Singles - Final
Tokito Oda (JPN) [1] v Alfie Hewett (GBR) [2]
Not Before: 1:00pm
2. Boys' Singles - Final
Henry Searle (GBR) v Yaroslav Demin [5]
3. Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles - Final
Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) v James Blake (USA) / Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
NO.3 COURT - 11:00AM
1. Quad Wheelchair Singles - Final
Niels Vink (NED) [1] v Heath Davidson (AUS)
2. Ladies' Wheelchair Doubles - Final
Yui Kamiji (JPN) / Kgothatso Montjane (RSA) [1] v Diede De Groot (NED) / Jiske Griffioen (NED) [2]
Not Before: 2:00pm
3. Girls' Doubles - Final
Hannah Klugman (GBR) / Isabelle Lacy (GBR) v Alena Kovackova (CZE) / Laura Samsonova (CZE)
COURT 12 - 11:00AM
1. Girls' 14&Under Singles - Final
Luna Vujovic (SRB) [5] v Hollie Smart (GBR) [4]
Not Before: 1:00pm
2. Girls' Singles - Final
Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) v Clervie Ngounoue (USA) [2]
3. Boys' Doubles - Final
Branko Djuric (SRB) / Arthur Gea (FRA) [6] v Jakub Filip (CZE) / Gabriele Vulpitta (ITA)
COURT 18 - 11:00AM
1. Boys' 14&Under Singles - Final
Mark Ceban (GBR) [1] v Svit Suljic (SLO) [3]
2. Ladies' Invitation Doubles - Final
Cara Black (ZIM) / Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v Kim Clijsters (BEL) / Martina Hingis (SUI)
COURT 4 - 12:00PM
1. Mixed Invitation Doubles - Final
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) / Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v Greg Rusedski (GBR) / Conchita Martinez (ESP)
2. Girls' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Jana Kovackova (CZE) v Annika Penickova (USA)
3. Boys' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Kaan Isik Kosaner (TUR) v Marcel Latak (USA)
COURT 8 - 11:00AM
1. Girls' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Jizelle Sibai (AUS) v Edie Griffiths (GBR)
2. Boys' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Leo Wright (GBR) v Rhys Lawlor (GBR)
3. Girls' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Renee Alame (AUS) v Sabrina Balderrama (VEN)
4. Boys' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Izyan Ahmad (USA) v Daiki Ando (JPN)
The Committee, while adhering as closely as possible to the order of play given, is unable to guarantee that it will be maintained in
its entirety.
This may result in matches being moved from one court to another. GERRY ARMSTRONG - REFEREE
INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 14 SUNDAY 16 JULY
CENTRE COURT - 2:00PM
1. Gentlemen's Singles - Final
Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) [1] v Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
2. Ladies' Doubles - Final
Storm Hunter (AUS) / Elise Mertens (BEL) [3] v Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) / Barbora Strycova (CZE)
NO.1 COURT - 11:00AM
1. Gentlemen's Wheelchair Singles - Final
Tokito Oda (JPN) [1] v Alfie Hewett (GBR) [2]
Not Before: 1:00pm
2. Boys' Singles - Final
Henry Searle (GBR) v Yaroslav Demin [5]
3. Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles - Final
Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) v James Blake (USA) / Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
NO.3 COURT - 11:00AM
1. Quad Wheelchair Singles - Final
Niels Vink (NED) [1] v Heath Davidson (AUS)
2. Ladies' Wheelchair Doubles - Final
Yui Kamiji (JPN) / Kgothatso Montjane (RSA) [1] v Diede De Groot (NED) / Jiske Griffioen (NED) [2]
Not Before: 2:00pm
3. Girls' Doubles - Final
Hannah Klugman (GBR) / Isabelle Lacy (GBR) v Alena Kovackova (CZE) / Laura Samsonova (CZE)
COURT 12 - 11:00AM
1. Girls' 14&Under Singles - Final
Luna Vujovic (SRB) [5] v Hollie Smart (GBR) [4]
Not Before: 1:00pm
2. Girls' Singles - Final
Nikola Bartunkova (CZE) v Clervie Ngounoue (USA) [2]
3. Boys' Doubles - Final
Branko Djuric (SRB) / Arthur Gea (FRA) [6] v Jakub Filip (CZE) / Gabriele Vulpitta (ITA)
COURT 18 - 11:00AM
1. Boys' 14&Under Singles - Final
Mark Ceban (GBR) [1] v Svit Suljic (SLO) [3]
2. Ladies' Invitation Doubles - Final
Cara Black (ZIM) / Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v Kim Clijsters (BEL) / Martina Hingis (SUI)
COURT 4 - 12:00PM
1. Mixed Invitation Doubles - Final
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) / Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v Greg Rusedski (GBR) / Conchita Martinez (ESP)
2. Girls' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Jana Kovackova (CZE) v Annika Penickova (USA)
3. Boys' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Kaan Isik Kosaner (TUR) v Marcel Latak (USA)
COURT 8 - 11:00AM
1. Girls' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Jizelle Sibai (AUS) v Edie Griffiths (GBR)
2. Boys' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Leo Wright (GBR) v Rhys Lawlor (GBR)
3. Girls' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Renee Alame (AUS) v Sabrina Balderrama (VEN)
4. Boys' 14&U Singles Consolation Play-Offs - Second Round
Izyan Ahmad (USA) v Daiki Ando (JPN)
The Committee, while adhering as closely as possible to the order of play given, is unable to guarantee that it will be maintained in
its entirety.
This may result in matches being moved from one court to another. GERRY ARMSTRONG - REFEREE