'23 USO Day 6 OoP & Discussion
Posted: Fri Sep 01, 2023 11:13 pm
DAY 6: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R3
ESP C. Alcaraz [1] vs GBR D. Evans [26]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
UKR E. Svitolina [26] vs USA J. Pegula [3]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
TUN O. Jabeur [5] vs CZE M. Bouzkova [31]
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
Arthur Ashe Stadium
D. Medvedev [3] vs ARG S. Baez
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
FRA C. Burel vs A. Sabalenka [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
L. Samsonova [14] vs USA M. Keys [17]
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
SUI S. Wawrinka vs ITA J. Sinner [6]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R3
GER A. Zverev [12] vs BUL G. Dimitrov [19]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
E. Alexandrova [22] vs CZE M. Vondrousova [9]
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R3
USA M. Mmoh vs GBR J. Draper
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
FRA A. Rinderknech vs A. Rublev [8]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA C. Gauff [3]/USA J. Pegula [3] vs ESP C. Bucsa/A. Panova
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Not before 6:00 PM
GBR K. Boulter vs USA P. Stearns
COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
D. Kasatkina [13] vs BEL G. Minnen
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
ITA M. Arnaldi vs GBR C. Norrie [16]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
ESP A. Bolsova/ESP R. Masarova vs CAN L. Fernandez [6]/USA T. Townsend [6]
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Not before 5:00 PM
CHI N. Jarry [23] vs AUS A. de Minaur [13]
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
V. Azarenka/BRA B. Haddad Maia vs USA D. Krawczyk [4]/NED D. Schuurs [4]
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
GRE P. Tsitsipas/GRE S. Tsitsipas vs CRO I. Dodig [2]/USA A. Krajicek [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
CHN Q. Zheng [23] vs ITA L. Bronzetti
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
BEL G. Minnen/BEL Y. Wickmayer vs GER L. Siegemund/[12] V. Zvonareva [12]
COURT 10 1:00 PM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
TPE F. Wu/CHN L. Zhu vs CAN G. Dabrowski [16]/NZL E. Routliffe [16]
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
NED R. Haase [16]/CRO N. Mektic [16] vs USA M. McDonald/GER A. Mies
COURT 11 1:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
MEX S. Gonzalez [7]/FRA E. Roger-Vasselin [7] vs COL N. Barrientos/SWE A. Goransson
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
JPN B. McLachlan/JPN Y. Nishioka vs USA R. Ram [3]/GBR J. Salisbury [3]
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
CHN Z. Yang/[8] GER K. Krawietz [8] vs TBD
COURT 12 11:00 AM
MIXED DOUBLES R2
USA A. Krueger/USA E. Quinn vs CHN Y. Xu/BEL J. Vliegen
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA S. Chang/USA A. Parks vs TPE H. Chan [9]/MEX G. Olmos [9]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
V. Kudermetova [13]/L. Samsonova [13] vs USA J. Brady/BRA L. Stefani
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
ARG M. Gonzalez [5]/ARG A. Molteni [5] vs FRA A. Mannarino/FRA A. Rinderknech
COURT 13 1:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
NED M. Middelkoop [14]/CRO M. Pavic [14] vs USA V. Kirkov/USA D. Kudla
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA N. Melichar-Martinez [5]/AUS E. Perez [5] vs POL M. Linette/USA B. Pera
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
JPN E. Shibahara/CRO M. Pavic vs TPE S. Hsieh [3]/ESA M. Arevalo [3]
COURT 7 1:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
USA R. Galloway/FRA A. Olivetti vs GBR L. Glasspool [13]/FIN H. Heliovaara [13]
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
SRB L. Djere/SUI M. Huesler vs MON H. Nys [9]/POL J. Zielinski [9]
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
KAZ A. Danilina/FIN H. Heliovaara vs USA A. Parks/USA D. Kudla
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R3
ESP C. Alcaraz [1] vs GBR D. Evans [26]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
UKR E. Svitolina [26] vs USA J. Pegula [3]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
TUN O. Jabeur [5] vs CZE M. Bouzkova [31]
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
Arthur Ashe Stadium
D. Medvedev [3] vs ARG S. Baez
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
FRA C. Burel vs A. Sabalenka [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
L. Samsonova [14] vs USA M. Keys [17]
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
SUI S. Wawrinka vs ITA J. Sinner [6]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R3
GER A. Zverev [12] vs BUL G. Dimitrov [19]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
E. Alexandrova [22] vs CZE M. Vondrousova [9]
GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R3
USA M. Mmoh vs GBR J. Draper
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
FRA A. Rinderknech vs A. Rublev [8]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA C. Gauff [3]/USA J. Pegula [3] vs ESP C. Bucsa/A. Panova
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Not before 6:00 PM
GBR K. Boulter vs USA P. Stearns
COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
D. Kasatkina [13] vs BEL G. Minnen
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
ITA M. Arnaldi vs GBR C. Norrie [16]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
ESP A. Bolsova/ESP R. Masarova vs CAN L. Fernandez [6]/USA T. Townsend [6]
MEN'S SINGLES R3
Not before 5:00 PM
CHI N. Jarry [23] vs AUS A. de Minaur [13]
COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
V. Azarenka/BRA B. Haddad Maia vs USA D. Krawczyk [4]/NED D. Schuurs [4]
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
GRE P. Tsitsipas/GRE S. Tsitsipas vs CRO I. Dodig [2]/USA A. Krajicek [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R3
Upcoming
CHN Q. Zheng [23] vs ITA L. Bronzetti
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
BEL G. Minnen/BEL Y. Wickmayer vs GER L. Siegemund/[12] V. Zvonareva [12]
COURT 10 1:00 PM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
TPE F. Wu/CHN L. Zhu vs CAN G. Dabrowski [16]/NZL E. Routliffe [16]
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
NED R. Haase [16]/CRO N. Mektic [16] vs USA M. McDonald/GER A. Mies
COURT 11 1:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
MEX S. Gonzalez [7]/FRA E. Roger-Vasselin [7] vs COL N. Barrientos/SWE A. Goransson
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
JPN B. McLachlan/JPN Y. Nishioka vs USA R. Ram [3]/GBR J. Salisbury [3]
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
CHN Z. Yang/[8] GER K. Krawietz [8] vs TBD
COURT 12 11:00 AM
MIXED DOUBLES R2
USA A. Krueger/USA E. Quinn vs CHN Y. Xu/BEL J. Vliegen
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA S. Chang/USA A. Parks vs TPE H. Chan [9]/MEX G. Olmos [9]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
V. Kudermetova [13]/L. Samsonova [13] vs USA J. Brady/BRA L. Stefani
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
ARG M. Gonzalez [5]/ARG A. Molteni [5] vs FRA A. Mannarino/FRA A. Rinderknech
COURT 13 1:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
NED M. Middelkoop [14]/CRO M. Pavic [14] vs USA V. Kirkov/USA D. Kudla
WOMEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
USA N. Melichar-Martinez [5]/AUS E. Perez [5] vs POL M. Linette/USA B. Pera
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
JPN E. Shibahara/CRO M. Pavic vs TPE S. Hsieh [3]/ESA M. Arevalo [3]
COURT 7 1:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
USA R. Galloway/FRA A. Olivetti vs GBR L. Glasspool [13]/FIN H. Heliovaara [13]
MEN'S DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
SRB L. Djere/SUI M. Huesler vs MON H. Nys [9]/POL J. Zielinski [9]
MIXED DOUBLES R2
Upcoming
KAZ A. Danilina/FIN H. Heliovaara vs USA A. Parks/USA D. Kudla