by ti-amie Golden Globe nominations 2024: The full list of every movie and TV show
The titles in contention for trophies have been announced
Jacob Stolworthy
Films in contention for trophies at the 2024 ceremony include Barbie, which leads the pack with eight followed by Oppenheimer (eight), Killers of the Flower Moon and Poor Things (seven each).
Meanwhile, in the TV categories, Succession is the most nominated series, with a total of nine, followed by The Bear and Only Murders in the Building, which have five apiece.
Find the full list of films and TV shows nominated for Golden Globes below.
Movies
Best Picture – Drama
Oppenheimer
Killers of the Flower Moon
Maestro
Past Lives
The Zone of Interest
Anatomy of a Fall
Best Picture – Musical/Comedy
Air
American Fiction
Barbie
The Holdovers
May December
Poor Things
Best Actress– Motion Picture, Drama
Lily Gladstone – Killers of the Flower Moon
Carey Mulligan – Maestro
Sandra Hüller – Anatomy of a Fall
Annette Bening – Nyad
Greta Lee – Past Lives
Cailee Spaeny – Priscilla
Best Actor– Motion Picture, Drama
Bradley Cooper – Maestro
Leonardo DiCaprio – Killers of the Flower Moon
Colman Domingo – Rustin
Barry Keoghan – Saltburn
Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer
Andrew Scott – All of Us Strangers
Best Actress – Motion Picture, Musical/Comedy
Fantasia Barrino – The Colour Purple
Jennifer Lawrence – No Hard Feelings
Natalie Portman – May December
Alma Pöysti – Fallen Leaves
Margot Robbie – Barbie
Emma Stone – Poor Things
Best Actor – Motion Picture, Musical/Comedy
Nicolas Cage – Dream Scenario
Timothée Chalamet – Wonka
Matt Damon – Air
Paul Giamatti – The Holdovers
Joaquin Phoenix – Beau is Afraid
Jeffrey Wright – American Fiction
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
Emily Blunt – Oppenheimer
Danielle Brooks – The Colour Purple
Jodie Foster – Nyad
Julianne Moore – May December
Rosamund Pike – Saltburn
Da’Vine Joy Randolph – The Holdovers
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe – Poor Things
Robert De Niro – Killers of the Flower Moon
Robert Downey Jr – Oppenheimer
Ryan Gosling – Barbie
Charles Melton – May December
Mark Ruffalo – Poor Things
Best Director – Motion Picture
Bradley Cooper – Maestro
Greta Gerwig – Barbie
Yorgos Lanthimos – Poor Things
Christopher Nolan – Oppenheimer
Martin Scorsese – Killers of the Flower Moon
Celine Song – Past Lives
Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
Barbie – Greta Gerwig, Noah Baumbach
Poor Things – Tony McNamara
Oppenheimer – Christopher Nolan
Killers of the Flower Moon – Eric Roth, Martin Scorsese
Past Lives – Celine Song
Anatomy of a Fall – Justine Triet, Arthur Harari
Best Picture – Animated
The Boy and the Heron
Elemental
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
The Super Mario Bros Movie
Suzume
Wish
Best Picture – Non-English Language
Anatomy of a Fall (France)
Fallen Leaves (Finland)
Io Capitano (Italy)
Past Lives (USA)
Society of the Snow (Spain)
The Zone of Interest (UK/USA)
Best Score – Motion Picture
Oppenheimer – Ludwig Göransson
Poor Things – Jerskin Fendrix
Killers of the Flower Moon – Robbie Robertson
The Zone of Interest – Mica Levi
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse – Daniel Pemberton
The Boy and the Heron – Joe Hisaishi
Best Song – Motion Picture
“Addicted to Romance” – She Came to Me (Bruce Springsteen)
“Dance the Night” – Barbie (Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt, Dua Lipa, Caroline Ailin)
“I’m Just Ken” – Barbie (Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt)
“Peaches” — The Super Mario Bros Movie (Jack Black, Aaron Horvath, Michael Jelenic, Eric Osmond, John Spiker)
“Road to Freedom” – Rustin (Lenny Kravitz)
“What Was I Made For?” – Barbie (Billie Eilish O’Connell, Finneas O’Connell)
Best Cinematic and Box Office Achievement
Barbie
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3
John Wick: Chapter 4
Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One
Oppenheimer
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
The Super Mario Bros Movie
Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour
The titles in contention for trophies have been announced
Jacob Stolworthy
Films in contention for trophies at the 2024 ceremony include Barbie, which leads the pack with eight followed by Oppenheimer (eight), Killers of the Flower Moon and Poor Things (seven each).
Meanwhile, in the TV categories, Succession is the most nominated series, with a total of nine, followed by The Bear and Only Murders in the Building, which have five apiece.
Find the full list of films and TV shows nominated for Golden Globes below.
Movies
Best Picture – Drama
Oppenheimer
Killers of the Flower Moon
Maestro
Past Lives
The Zone of Interest
Anatomy of a Fall
Best Picture – Musical/Comedy
Air
American Fiction
Barbie
The Holdovers
May December
Poor Things
Best Actress– Motion Picture, Drama
Lily Gladstone – Killers of the Flower Moon
Carey Mulligan – Maestro
Sandra Hüller – Anatomy of a Fall
Annette Bening – Nyad
Greta Lee – Past Lives
Cailee Spaeny – Priscilla
Best Actor– Motion Picture, Drama
Bradley Cooper – Maestro
Leonardo DiCaprio – Killers of the Flower Moon
Colman Domingo – Rustin
Barry Keoghan – Saltburn
Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer
Andrew Scott – All of Us Strangers
Best Actress – Motion Picture, Musical/Comedy
Fantasia Barrino – The Colour Purple
Jennifer Lawrence – No Hard Feelings
Natalie Portman – May December
Alma Pöysti – Fallen Leaves
Margot Robbie – Barbie
Emma Stone – Poor Things
Best Actor – Motion Picture, Musical/Comedy
Nicolas Cage – Dream Scenario
Timothée Chalamet – Wonka
Matt Damon – Air
Paul Giamatti – The Holdovers
Joaquin Phoenix – Beau is Afraid
Jeffrey Wright – American Fiction
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
Emily Blunt – Oppenheimer
Danielle Brooks – The Colour Purple
Jodie Foster – Nyad
Julianne Moore – May December
Rosamund Pike – Saltburn
Da’Vine Joy Randolph – The Holdovers
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe – Poor Things
Robert De Niro – Killers of the Flower Moon
Robert Downey Jr – Oppenheimer
Ryan Gosling – Barbie
Charles Melton – May December
Mark Ruffalo – Poor Things
Best Director – Motion Picture
Bradley Cooper – Maestro
Greta Gerwig – Barbie
Yorgos Lanthimos – Poor Things
Christopher Nolan – Oppenheimer
Martin Scorsese – Killers of the Flower Moon
Celine Song – Past Lives
Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
Barbie – Greta Gerwig, Noah Baumbach
Poor Things – Tony McNamara
Oppenheimer – Christopher Nolan
Killers of the Flower Moon – Eric Roth, Martin Scorsese
Past Lives – Celine Song
Anatomy of a Fall – Justine Triet, Arthur Harari
Best Picture – Animated
The Boy and the Heron
Elemental
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
The Super Mario Bros Movie
Suzume
Wish
Best Picture – Non-English Language
Anatomy of a Fall (France)
Fallen Leaves (Finland)
Io Capitano (Italy)
Past Lives (USA)
Society of the Snow (Spain)
The Zone of Interest (UK/USA)
Best Score – Motion Picture
Oppenheimer – Ludwig Göransson
Poor Things – Jerskin Fendrix
Killers of the Flower Moon – Robbie Robertson
The Zone of Interest – Mica Levi
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse – Daniel Pemberton
The Boy and the Heron – Joe Hisaishi
Best Song – Motion Picture
“Addicted to Romance” – She Came to Me (Bruce Springsteen)
“Dance the Night” – Barbie (Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt, Dua Lipa, Caroline Ailin)
“I’m Just Ken” – Barbie (Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt)
“Peaches” — The Super Mario Bros Movie (Jack Black, Aaron Horvath, Michael Jelenic, Eric Osmond, John Spiker)
“Road to Freedom” – Rustin (Lenny Kravitz)
“What Was I Made For?” – Barbie (Billie Eilish O’Connell, Finneas O’Connell)
Best Cinematic and Box Office Achievement
Barbie
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 3
John Wick: Chapter 4
Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One
Oppenheimer
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
The Super Mario Bros Movie
Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour