'24 Aus Open Day 6 Order of Play & Discussion
Posted: Thu Jan 18, 2024 9:59 pm
Rod Laver Arena
Day session - From 8:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
L. Tsurenko 28 vs A. Sabalenka 2
Men's Singles • Round 3
L. Van Assche vs S. Tsitsipas 7
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
N. Djokovic 1 vs T. Etcheverry 30
Women's Singles • Round 3
S. Hunter Q vs B. Krejcikova 9
Margaret Court Arena
Day session - From 8:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
J. Sinner 4 vs S. Baez 26
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
A. Parks vs C. Gauff 4
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
M. Timofeeva Q vs B. Haddad Maia 10
Men's Singles • Round 3
S. Korda 29 vs A. Rublev 5
John Cain Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
A. Anisimova vs P. Badosa
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
T. Fritz 12 vs F. Marozsan
Day session - Not before 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. de Minaur 10 vs F. Cobolli Q
Kia Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
T. Machac vs K. Khachanov 15
Women's Singles • Round 3
M. Frech vs A. Zakharova Q
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. Mannarino 20 vs B. Shelton 16
Day session - Not before 12:00am EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
J. Millman WC/E. Winter WC vs R. Bopanna 2/M. Ebden 2
1573 Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
A. Erler/L. Miedler vs M. Purcell/J. Thompson
Men's Doubles • Round 2
D. Altmaier/M. Reyes-Varela vs R. Ram 3/J. Salisbury 3
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
E. Avanesyan vs M. Kostyuk
Women's Doubles • Round 2
D. Saville WC/A. Tomljanovic WC vs S. Hsieh 2/E. Mertens 2
Court 3
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
L. Djere/C. O'Connell vs R. Hijikata 16/J. Kubler 16
Women's Doubles • Round 2
L. Noskova/Xiyu Wang vs F. Wu/L. Zhu
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
M. Andreeva vs D. Parry
Men's Doubles • Round 1
A. Mies/J. Smith vs T. Kokkinakis/A. Popyrin
Court 5
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 1
B. Schoofs/K. Zimmermann vs H. Guo/X. Jiang
Women's Doubles • Round 1
T. Babos/A. Bondar vs A. Moratelli/S. Murray Sharan
Men's Doubles • Round 2
S. Bolelli/A. Vavassori vs N. Mahut 13/E. Roger-Vasselin 13
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
A. Sutjiadi/M. Venus vs E. Routliffe/J. Withrow
Court 6
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
A. Behar/A. Pavlasek vs J. Murray 9/M. Venus 9
Women's Doubles • Round 2
D. Krawczyk 6/E. Shibahara 6 vs A. Bogdan/R. Masarova
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
I. Dodig 1/A. Krajicek 1 vs N. Cacic/D. Molchanov
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
A. Rodionova WC/M. Purcell WC vs L. Siegemund 5/S. Gille 5
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
A. Danilina/A. Molteni vs J. Fourlis WC/A. Harris WC
Court 7
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 1
L. Marozava/K. Piter vs S. Aoyama/A. Krunic
Men's Doubles • Round 2
M. Gonzalez 6/A. Molteni 6 vs N. Borges/A. Vukic
Women's Doubles • Round 2
E. Navarro/D. Shnaider vs H. Chan 10/G. Olmos 10
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
G. Dabrowski 6/N. Lammons 6 vs P. Hon WC/A. Walton WC
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
D. Schuurs/H. Nys vs M. Kato/T. Puetz
Court 8
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
M. Arnaldi/A. Pellegrino vs N. Balaji A/V. Cornea A
Women's Doubles • Round 2
C. Dolehide/P. Stearns vs D. Schuurs 9/L. Stefani 9
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
V. Kudermetova/L. Glasspool vs T. Townsend/M. Melo
Men's Doubles • Round 2
W. Koolhof 14/N. Mektic 14 vs H. Heliovaara/J. Peers
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
L. Stefani WC/R. Matos WC vs P. Stearns/R. Ram
Court 13
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
E. Alexandrova/A. Kalinskaya vs T. Preston WC/A. Rodionova WC
Men's Doubles • Round 2
S. Gonzalez 5/N. Skupski 5 vs F. Cabral/H. Patten
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
M. Joint WC/D. Sweeny WC vs N. Melichar-Martinez 7/K. Krawietz 7
Day session - Not before 12:00am EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
L. Kichenok 11/J. Ostapenko 11 vs K. Birrell WC/O. Gadecki WC
Day session - From 8:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
L. Tsurenko 28 vs A. Sabalenka 2
Men's Singles • Round 3
L. Van Assche vs S. Tsitsipas 7
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
N. Djokovic 1 vs T. Etcheverry 30
Women's Singles • Round 3
S. Hunter Q vs B. Krejcikova 9
Margaret Court Arena
Day session - From 8:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
J. Sinner 4 vs S. Baez 26
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
A. Parks vs C. Gauff 4
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
M. Timofeeva Q vs B. Haddad Maia 10
Men's Singles • Round 3
S. Korda 29 vs A. Rublev 5
John Cain Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
A. Anisimova vs P. Badosa
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
T. Fritz 12 vs F. Marozsan
Day session - Not before 3:00am EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. de Minaur 10 vs F. Cobolli Q
Kia Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Round 3
T. Machac vs K. Khachanov 15
Women's Singles • Round 3
M. Frech vs A. Zakharova Q
Men's Singles • Round 3
A. Mannarino 20 vs B. Shelton 16
Day session - Not before 12:00am EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
J. Millman WC/E. Winter WC vs R. Bopanna 2/M. Ebden 2
1573 Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
A. Erler/L. Miedler vs M. Purcell/J. Thompson
Men's Doubles • Round 2
D. Altmaier/M. Reyes-Varela vs R. Ram 3/J. Salisbury 3
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
E. Avanesyan vs M. Kostyuk
Women's Doubles • Round 2
D. Saville WC/A. Tomljanovic WC vs S. Hsieh 2/E. Mertens 2
Court 3
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
L. Djere/C. O'Connell vs R. Hijikata 16/J. Kubler 16
Women's Doubles • Round 2
L. Noskova/Xiyu Wang vs F. Wu/L. Zhu
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Women's Singles • Round 3
M. Andreeva vs D. Parry
Men's Doubles • Round 1
A. Mies/J. Smith vs T. Kokkinakis/A. Popyrin
Court 5
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 1
B. Schoofs/K. Zimmermann vs H. Guo/X. Jiang
Women's Doubles • Round 1
T. Babos/A. Bondar vs A. Moratelli/S. Murray Sharan
Men's Doubles • Round 2
S. Bolelli/A. Vavassori vs N. Mahut 13/E. Roger-Vasselin 13
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
A. Sutjiadi/M. Venus vs E. Routliffe/J. Withrow
Court 6
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
A. Behar/A. Pavlasek vs J. Murray 9/M. Venus 9
Women's Doubles • Round 2
D. Krawczyk 6/E. Shibahara 6 vs A. Bogdan/R. Masarova
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 2
I. Dodig 1/A. Krajicek 1 vs N. Cacic/D. Molchanov
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
A. Rodionova WC/M. Purcell WC vs L. Siegemund 5/S. Gille 5
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
A. Danilina/A. Molteni vs J. Fourlis WC/A. Harris WC
Court 7
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 1
L. Marozava/K. Piter vs S. Aoyama/A. Krunic
Men's Doubles • Round 2
M. Gonzalez 6/A. Molteni 6 vs N. Borges/A. Vukic
Women's Doubles • Round 2
E. Navarro/D. Shnaider vs H. Chan 10/G. Olmos 10
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
G. Dabrowski 6/N. Lammons 6 vs P. Hon WC/A. Walton WC
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
D. Schuurs/H. Nys vs M. Kato/T. Puetz
Court 8
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Men's Doubles • Round 1
M. Arnaldi/A. Pellegrino vs N. Balaji A/V. Cornea A
Women's Doubles • Round 2
C. Dolehide/P. Stearns vs D. Schuurs 9/L. Stefani 9
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
V. Kudermetova/L. Glasspool vs T. Townsend/M. Melo
Men's Doubles • Round 2
W. Koolhof 14/N. Mektic 14 vs H. Heliovaara/J. Peers
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
L. Stefani WC/R. Matos WC vs P. Stearns/R. Ram
Court 13
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
E. Alexandrova/A. Kalinskaya vs T. Preston WC/A. Rodionova WC
Men's Doubles • Round 2
S. Gonzalez 5/N. Skupski 5 vs F. Cabral/H. Patten
Mixed Doubles • Round 1
M. Joint WC/D. Sweeny WC vs N. Melichar-Martinez 7/K. Krawietz 7
Day session - Not before 12:00am EST
Women's Doubles • Round 2
L. Kichenok 11/J. Ostapenko 11 vs K. Birrell WC/O. Gadecki WC