'22 AO Day 9 OoP & Discussion
Posted: Mon Jan 24, 2022 1:28 am
Rod Laver Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Legends' Doubles • Round 1
S. Groth/P. Rafter vs W. Ferreira/M. Philippoussis
Day session - Not before 8:30pm EST
Women's Singles • Quarterfinals
B. Krejcikova 4 vs M. Keys
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Quarterfinals
D. Shapovalov 14 vs R. Nadal 6
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Women's Singles • Quarterfinals
A. Barty 1 vs J. Pegula 21
Men's Singles • Quarterfinals
G. Monfils 17 vs M. Berrettini 7
Margaret Court Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Quarterfinals
P. Martic/S. Rogers vs S. Aoyama 2/E. Shibahara 2
Men's Doubles • Quarterfinals
M. Granollers 3/H. Zeballos 3 vs J. Peers 5/F. Polasek 5
Mixed Doubles • Quarterfinals
S. Mirza/R. Ram vs J. Fourlis WC/J. Kubler WC
Mixed Doubles • Quarterfinals
L. Hradecka/G. Escobar vs M. Ninomiya A/A. Qureshi A
Kia Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Quad Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
D. Alcott 1 vs A. Lapthorne
Women's Doubles • Quarterfinals
A. Danilina/B. Haddad Maia vs R. Peterson/A. Potapova
Day session - Not before 11:30pm EST
Men's Doubles • Quarterfinals
T. Kokkinakis WC/N. Kyrgios WC vs T. Puetz 6/M. Venus 6
Mixed Doubles • Quarterfinals
E. Shibahara 8/B. Mclachlan 8 vs S. Zhang 2/J. Peers 2
Day session - Not before 2:00am EST
Mixed Doubles • Quarterfinals
K. Mladenovic 5/I. Dodig 5 vs E. Routliffe/M. Venus
1573 Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
B. Kuzuhara 1 vs E. Winter WC
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
S. Costoulas 8 vs M. Safi
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
E. Khayrutdinova/A. Sagandikova vs M. Laki/D. Pavlou
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
J. Jin WC/E. Winter WC vs N. Ciavarella/D. Minighini
Court 3
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
T. Preston WC vs D. Shnaider 2
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
T. Sretenovic vs C. Naef 9
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
A. Michelsen/A. Vallejo vs H. Barton 7/J. Mensik 7
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
Y. Bartashevich 3/K. Zaytseva 3 vs Ma. Mushika/Mi. Mushika
Court 5
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
V. Mboko 14 vs Q. Lopez
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
Y. Bartashevich 10 vs L. Radivojevic
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
A. Gureva 7/E. Pridankina 7 vs C. Fontenel/Q. Lopez
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
C. Kempenaers-Pocz WC/T. Preston WC vs V. Ferrara/G. Pedone
Court 6
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
R. Pacheco Mendez 9 vs J. Weekes
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
J. Nicod vs D. Dietrich
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
A. Okutoyi vs Z. Larke Q
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
M. Donald/J. Nicod vs B. Kuzuhara 2/C. Wong 2
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
H. Kinoshita/S. Saito vs P. Marcinko 2/J. Svendsen 2
Court 7
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
B. Zgola vs D. Prizmic 14
Men's Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
S. Houdet vs A. Hewett 2
Women's Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
D. De Groot 1 vs L. Shuker WC
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
E. Butvilas 1/M. Poljicak 1 vs L. Gavrielides/A. Kukasian
Court 8
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Quad Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
H. Davidson vs S. Schroder 2
Men's Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
S. Kunieda 1 vs T. Egberink
Women's Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
K. Montjane vs A. Van Koot
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
O. Colak/A. Kim vs L. Mikrut/D. Prizmic
Court 12
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
A. Vallejo 3 vs W. Shin
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
A. Basile vs L. Midon 16
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
A. Todoni/H. Vandewinkel vs A. Blokhina 8/L. Hovde 8
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
A. Basile/D. Verbeek vs G. Debru 3/K. Feldbausch 3
Court 13
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
P. Marcinko 1 vs K. Cross
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
C. Wong 12 vs T. Tokac
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
B. Artnak 8/V. Petr 8 vs L. Boika/Y. Demin
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
I. Buse/D. Dinev vs T. Nirundorn/J. Weekes
Court 14
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
M. Batyutenko WC vs E. Butvilas 7
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
A. Smejkalova vs D. Glushkova
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
C. Ngounoue 1/D. Shnaider 1 vs M. Kupres/R. Stoiber
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
K. Cross/V. Mboko vs L. Havlickova/D. Salkova
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Legends' Doubles • Round 1
S. Groth/P. Rafter vs W. Ferreira/M. Philippoussis
Day session - Not before 8:30pm EST
Women's Singles • Quarterfinals
B. Krejcikova 4 vs M. Keys
Day session - Not before 10:00pm EST
Men's Singles • Quarterfinals
D. Shapovalov 14 vs R. Nadal 6
Night session - From 3:00am EST
Women's Singles • Quarterfinals
A. Barty 1 vs J. Pegula 21
Men's Singles • Quarterfinals
G. Monfils 17 vs M. Berrettini 7
Margaret Court Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Women's Doubles • Quarterfinals
P. Martic/S. Rogers vs S. Aoyama 2/E. Shibahara 2
Men's Doubles • Quarterfinals
M. Granollers 3/H. Zeballos 3 vs J. Peers 5/F. Polasek 5
Mixed Doubles • Quarterfinals
S. Mirza/R. Ram vs J. Fourlis WC/J. Kubler WC
Mixed Doubles • Quarterfinals
L. Hradecka/G. Escobar vs M. Ninomiya A/A. Qureshi A
Kia Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Quad Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
D. Alcott 1 vs A. Lapthorne
Women's Doubles • Quarterfinals
A. Danilina/B. Haddad Maia vs R. Peterson/A. Potapova
Day session - Not before 11:30pm EST
Men's Doubles • Quarterfinals
T. Kokkinakis WC/N. Kyrgios WC vs T. Puetz 6/M. Venus 6
Mixed Doubles • Quarterfinals
E. Shibahara 8/B. Mclachlan 8 vs S. Zhang 2/J. Peers 2
Day session - Not before 2:00am EST
Mixed Doubles • Quarterfinals
K. Mladenovic 5/I. Dodig 5 vs E. Routliffe/M. Venus
1573 Arena
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
B. Kuzuhara 1 vs E. Winter WC
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
S. Costoulas 8 vs M. Safi
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
E. Khayrutdinova/A. Sagandikova vs M. Laki/D. Pavlou
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
J. Jin WC/E. Winter WC vs N. Ciavarella/D. Minighini
Court 3
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
T. Preston WC vs D. Shnaider 2
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
T. Sretenovic vs C. Naef 9
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
A. Michelsen/A. Vallejo vs H. Barton 7/J. Mensik 7
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
Y. Bartashevich 3/K. Zaytseva 3 vs Ma. Mushika/Mi. Mushika
Court 5
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
V. Mboko 14 vs Q. Lopez
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
Y. Bartashevich 10 vs L. Radivojevic
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
A. Gureva 7/E. Pridankina 7 vs C. Fontenel/Q. Lopez
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
C. Kempenaers-Pocz WC/T. Preston WC vs V. Ferrara/G. Pedone
Court 6
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
R. Pacheco Mendez 9 vs J. Weekes
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
J. Nicod vs D. Dietrich
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
A. Okutoyi vs Z. Larke Q
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
M. Donald/J. Nicod vs B. Kuzuhara 2/C. Wong 2
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
H. Kinoshita/S. Saito vs P. Marcinko 2/J. Svendsen 2
Court 7
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
B. Zgola vs D. Prizmic 14
Men's Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
S. Houdet vs A. Hewett 2
Women's Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
D. De Groot 1 vs L. Shuker WC
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
E. Butvilas 1/M. Poljicak 1 vs L. Gavrielides/A. Kukasian
Court 8
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Quad Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
H. Davidson vs S. Schroder 2
Men's Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
S. Kunieda 1 vs T. Egberink
Women's Wheelchair Singles • Semifinals
K. Montjane vs A. Van Koot
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
O. Colak/A. Kim vs L. Mikrut/D. Prizmic
Court 12
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
A. Vallejo 3 vs W. Shin
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
A. Basile vs L. Midon 16
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
A. Todoni/H. Vandewinkel vs A. Blokhina 8/L. Hovde 8
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
A. Basile/D. Verbeek vs G. Debru 3/K. Feldbausch 3
Court 13
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
P. Marcinko 1 vs K. Cross
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
C. Wong 12 vs T. Tokac
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
B. Artnak 8/V. Petr 8 vs L. Boika/Y. Demin
Junior Boys' Doubles • Round 2
I. Buse/D. Dinev vs T. Nirundorn/J. Weekes
Court 14
Day session - From 7:00pm EST
Junior Boys' Singles • Round 2
M. Batyutenko WC vs E. Butvilas 7
Junior Girls' Singles • Round 2
A. Smejkalova vs D. Glushkova
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
C. Ngounoue 1/D. Shnaider 1 vs M. Kupres/R. Stoiber
Junior Girls' Doubles • Round 2
K. Cross/V. Mboko vs L. Havlickova/D. Salkova