RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Entry List - ATP
Entries
Seed Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Francisco Comesana 91 96
2 Maximilian Marterer 98 100
3 Cristian Garin 100 92
4 J.J. Wolf 101 102
5 James Duckworth 102 113
6 Albert Ramos-Vinolas 104 105
7 Juncheng Shang 105 111
8 Thiago Monteiro 106 118
9 Camilo Ugo Carabelli 107 107
10 Zizou Bergs 108 103
11 Juan Pablo Varillas 110 106
12 Gregoire Barrere 115 108
13 Dominic Thiem 117 110
14 Lukas Klein 118 120
15 Facundo Bagnis 119 136
16 Valentin Vacherot 120 131
17 Hamad Medjedovic 121 130
18 Zachary Svajda 122 125
19 Emilio Nava 124 127
20 Stefano Napolitano 125 126
21 Vit Kopriva 127 123
22 Lloyd Harris 128 149
23 Duje Ajdukovic 129 122
24 Damir Dzumhur 131 145
25 Felipe Meligeni Alves 132 128
26 Jurij Rodionov 133 117
27 Mikhail Kukushkin 134 129
28 Radu Albot 135 133
29 Pablo Llamas Ruiz 138 146
30 Matteo Gigante 139 139
31 Diego Schwartzman 142 142
32 Benoit Paire 143 140
Giulio Zeppieri 144 141
Titouan Droguet 146 151
Benjamin Hassan 147 159
Leandro Riedi 148 152
Roman Andres Burruchaga 149 148
Patrick Kypson 150 144
Gabriel Diallo 152 154
Tomas Barrios Vera 154 155
Alexis Galarneau 155 161
Zsombor Piros 156 160
Shintaro Mochizuki 157 163
Otto Virtanen 158 158
Ugo Blanchet 159 165
Jozef Kovalik 160 164
Denis Kudla 161 162
Jesper de Jong 162 156
Hugo Dellien 163 173
Andrea Pellegrino 164 166
Sho Shimabukuro 165 171
Rudolf Molleker 166 172
Juan Manuel Cerundolo 167 179
Andrea Vavassori 168 157
Maxime Cressy 169 178
Marco Trungelliti 170 169
Alexander Ritschard 171 209
Alejandro Moro Canas 172 218
Hugo Grenier 173 153
Beibit Zhukayev 174 182
Benjamin Bonzi 175 176
Mattia Bellucci 176 181
Denis Yevseyev 177 184
Bernabe Zapata Miralles 178 147
Martin Damm 179 177
Coleman Wong 180 183
Jan Choinski 181 180
Gustavo Heide 182 174
Matteo Martineau 183 186
Vitaliy Sachko 184 189
Dino Prizmic 185 190
Stefano Travaglia 186 196
Quentin Halys 188 170
Yasutaka Uchiyama 189 168
Genaro Alberto Olivieri 191 198
Dennis Novak 192 205
Dalibor Svrcina 193 185
Li Tu 194 193
Oliver Crawford 195 197
Marc Polmans 197 175
Seongchan Hong 198 187
Billy Harris 199 207
Elias Ymer 200 201
Filip Misolic 201 202
Marc-Andrea Huesler 202 195
Mark Lajal 203 223
Omar Jasika 204 212
Calvin Hemery 205 194
Henrique Rocha 206 210
Nerman Fatic 207 211
Joris De Loore 208 191
Alex Molcan 210 192
Lukas Neumayer 211 206
Oriol Roca Batalla 212 208
Enzo Couacaud 213 217
Nick Hardt 214 203
Francesco Maestrelli 215 221
Ryan Peniston 216 215
Maxime Janvier 217 229
Daniel Rincon 218 216
Kyrian Jacquet 219 214
Clement Tabur 220 204
Manuel Guinard 221 231
Murkel Dellien 222 222
Dmitry Popko 223 234
Dane Sweeny 224 224
Jules Marie 225 213
Aziz Dougaz 227 232
(WC) Antoine Escoffier 228
Lucas Pouille 229 226
Valentin Royer 230 228
Tristan Boyer 231 200
Jaime Faria 233 230
Franco Agamenone 234 220
Geoffrey Blancaneaux 236 219
Adrian Andreev 237 233
Yunchaokete Bu 239 167
Mate Valkusz 270 227
(WC) Clement Chidekh 290
Zdenek Kolar 294 225
(WC) Gabriel Debru 337
(WC) Mathys Erhard 338
(WC) Arthur Gea 396
(WC) Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg 530
Filip Krajinovic 696 219 (PR)
(WC) Mae Malige 736
(WC) Theo Papamalamis 998
(WC) Thomas Faurel 1940
Alternates
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Henri Squire 209 235
3 Santiago Rodriguez Taverna 246 237
4 Francesco Passaro 240 238
5 Mitchell Krueger 252 239
6 Illya Marchenko 242 240
7 Tristan Schoolkate 187 241
8 Gonzalo Oliveira 243 243
9 Alex Bolt 238 244
10 Yu Hsiou Hsu 235 245
11 Juan Pablo Ficovich 232 246
12 Ethan Quinn 245 248
13 Maks Kasnikowski 268 249
14 Chun-Hsin Tseng 248 251
15 Arthur Fery 249 253
16 Federico Gaio 265 254
17 Abdullah Shelbayh 244 255
18 Samuel Vincent Ruggeri 276 258
19 Alibek Kachmazov 269 261
20 Philip Sekulic 257 262
Withdrawals
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
Luca Van Assche 97 99
Alexandre Muller 109 109
Adam Walton 111 119
David Goffin 114 101
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard 123 124
Harold Mayot 130 112
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran 136 138
Terence Atmane 137 135
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 140 143
Liam Broady 145 150
Borna Gojo 151 134
Yosuke Watanuki 153 137
Yibing Wu 293 108 (PR)
Tim van Rijthoven - 148 (PR)
Entries
Seed Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Francisco Comesana 91 96
2 Maximilian Marterer 98 100
3 Cristian Garin 100 92
4 J.J. Wolf 101 102
5 James Duckworth 102 113
6 Albert Ramos-Vinolas 104 105
7 Juncheng Shang 105 111
8 Thiago Monteiro 106 118
9 Camilo Ugo Carabelli 107 107
10 Zizou Bergs 108 103
11 Juan Pablo Varillas 110 106
12 Gregoire Barrere 115 108
13 Dominic Thiem 117 110
14 Lukas Klein 118 120
15 Facundo Bagnis 119 136
16 Valentin Vacherot 120 131
17 Hamad Medjedovic 121 130
18 Zachary Svajda 122 125
19 Emilio Nava 124 127
20 Stefano Napolitano 125 126
21 Vit Kopriva 127 123
22 Lloyd Harris 128 149
23 Duje Ajdukovic 129 122
24 Damir Dzumhur 131 145
25 Felipe Meligeni Alves 132 128
26 Jurij Rodionov 133 117
27 Mikhail Kukushkin 134 129
28 Radu Albot 135 133
29 Pablo Llamas Ruiz 138 146
30 Matteo Gigante 139 139
31 Diego Schwartzman 142 142
32 Benoit Paire 143 140
Giulio Zeppieri 144 141
Titouan Droguet 146 151
Benjamin Hassan 147 159
Leandro Riedi 148 152
Roman Andres Burruchaga 149 148
Patrick Kypson 150 144
Gabriel Diallo 152 154
Tomas Barrios Vera 154 155
Alexis Galarneau 155 161
Zsombor Piros 156 160
Shintaro Mochizuki 157 163
Otto Virtanen 158 158
Ugo Blanchet 159 165
Jozef Kovalik 160 164
Denis Kudla 161 162
Jesper de Jong 162 156
Hugo Dellien 163 173
Andrea Pellegrino 164 166
Sho Shimabukuro 165 171
Rudolf Molleker 166 172
Juan Manuel Cerundolo 167 179
Andrea Vavassori 168 157
Maxime Cressy 169 178
Marco Trungelliti 170 169
Alexander Ritschard 171 209
Alejandro Moro Canas 172 218
Hugo Grenier 173 153
Beibit Zhukayev 174 182
Benjamin Bonzi 175 176
Mattia Bellucci 176 181
Denis Yevseyev 177 184
Bernabe Zapata Miralles 178 147
Martin Damm 179 177
Coleman Wong 180 183
Jan Choinski 181 180
Gustavo Heide 182 174
Matteo Martineau 183 186
Vitaliy Sachko 184 189
Dino Prizmic 185 190
Stefano Travaglia 186 196
Quentin Halys 188 170
Yasutaka Uchiyama 189 168
Genaro Alberto Olivieri 191 198
Dennis Novak 192 205
Dalibor Svrcina 193 185
Li Tu 194 193
Oliver Crawford 195 197
Marc Polmans 197 175
Seongchan Hong 198 187
Billy Harris 199 207
Elias Ymer 200 201
Filip Misolic 201 202
Marc-Andrea Huesler 202 195
Mark Lajal 203 223
Omar Jasika 204 212
Calvin Hemery 205 194
Henrique Rocha 206 210
Nerman Fatic 207 211
Joris De Loore 208 191
Alex Molcan 210 192
Lukas Neumayer 211 206
Oriol Roca Batalla 212 208
Enzo Couacaud 213 217
Nick Hardt 214 203
Francesco Maestrelli 215 221
Ryan Peniston 216 215
Maxime Janvier 217 229
Daniel Rincon 218 216
Kyrian Jacquet 219 214
Clement Tabur 220 204
Manuel Guinard 221 231
Murkel Dellien 222 222
Dmitry Popko 223 234
Dane Sweeny 224 224
Jules Marie 225 213
Aziz Dougaz 227 232
(WC) Antoine Escoffier 228
Lucas Pouille 229 226
Valentin Royer 230 228
Tristan Boyer 231 200
Jaime Faria 233 230
Franco Agamenone 234 220
Geoffrey Blancaneaux 236 219
Adrian Andreev 237 233
Yunchaokete Bu 239 167
Mate Valkusz 270 227
(WC) Clement Chidekh 290
Zdenek Kolar 294 225
(WC) Gabriel Debru 337
(WC) Mathys Erhard 338
(WC) Arthur Gea 396
(WC) Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg 530
Filip Krajinovic 696 219 (PR)
(WC) Mae Malige 736
(WC) Theo Papamalamis 998
(WC) Thomas Faurel 1940
Alternates
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Henri Squire 209 235
3 Santiago Rodriguez Taverna 246 237
4 Francesco Passaro 240 238
5 Mitchell Krueger 252 239
6 Illya Marchenko 242 240
7 Tristan Schoolkate 187 241
8 Gonzalo Oliveira 243 243
9 Alex Bolt 238 244
10 Yu Hsiou Hsu 235 245
11 Juan Pablo Ficovich 232 246
12 Ethan Quinn 245 248
13 Maks Kasnikowski 268 249
14 Chun-Hsin Tseng 248 251
15 Arthur Fery 249 253
16 Federico Gaio 265 254
17 Abdullah Shelbayh 244 255
18 Samuel Vincent Ruggeri 276 258
19 Alibek Kachmazov 269 261
20 Philip Sekulic 257 262
Withdrawals
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
Luca Van Assche 97 99
Alexandre Muller 109 109
Adam Walton 111 119
David Goffin 114 101
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard 123 124
Harold Mayot 130 112
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran 136 138
Terence Atmane 137 135
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 140 143
Liam Broady 145 150
Borna Gojo 151 134
Yosuke Watanuki 153 137
Yibing Wu 293 108 (PR)
Tim van Rijthoven - 148 (PR)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Qualifying Entry List - WTA
Sara Errani
ITA Italy
Ranking 93
Julia Riera
ARG Argentina
Ranking 94
Anna Bondar
HUN Hungary
Ranking 95
Brenda Fruhvirtova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 102
Jule Niemeier
GER Germany
Ranking 105
Hailey Baptiste
USA United States
Ranking 106
Arina Rodionova
AUS Australia
Ranking 108
Katie Volynets
USA United States
Ranking 109
Moyuka Uchijima
JPN Japan
Ranking 110
Marina Bassols Ribera
ESP Spain
Ranking 111
Olga Danilovic
SRB Serbia
Ranking 112
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
---
Ranking 113
Mai Hontama
JPN Japan
Ranking 115
Claire Liu
USA United States
Ranking 117
Emiliana Arango
COL Colombia
Ranking 118
Rebecca Sramkova
SVK Slovakia
Ranking 120
Daria Snigur
UKR Ukraine
Ranking 121
Darja Semenistaja
LAT Latvia
Ranking 122
Mccartney Kessler
USA United States
Ranking 123
Laura Pigossi
BRA Brazil
Ranking 125
Jana Fett
CRO Croatia
Ranking 128
Astra Sharma
AUS Australia
Ranking 130
Suzan Lamens
NED Netherlands
Ranking 131
Lulu Sun
NZL New Zealand
Ranking 132
Tamara Zidansek
SLO Slovenia
Ranking 134
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki
GBR Great Britain
Ranking 135
Panna Udvardy
HUN Hungary
Ranking 136
Alycia Parks
USA United States
Ranking 137
Yuliia Starodubtseva
UKR Ukraine
Ranking 138
Taylah Preston
AUS Australia
Ranking 139
Arianne Hartono
NED Netherlands
Ranking 140
Dalma Galfi
HUN Hungary
Ranking 141
Elizabeth Mandlik
USA United States
Ranking 142
Viktoria Hruncakova
SVK Slovakia
Ranking 144
Leolia Jeanjean
FRA France
Ranking 145
Ella Seidel
GER Germany
Ranking 146
Eva Lys
GER Germany
Ranking 147
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
ROU Romania
Ranking 148
Linda Fruhvirtova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 150
Nuria Parrizas Diaz
ESP Spain
Ranking 151
Celine Naef
SUI Switzerland
Ranking 153
Heather Watson
GBR Great Britain
Ranking 156
Anastasia Zakharova
---
Ranking 157
Robin Montgomery
USA United States
Ranking 159
Valeria Savinykh
---
Ranking 160
Alexandra Eala
PHI Philippines
Ranking 162
Zeynep Sonmez
TUR Turkey
Ranking 163
Rebecca Marino
CAN Canada
Ranking 164
Polina Kudermetova
---
Ranking 165
Simona Waltert
SUI Switzerland
Ranking 166
Martina Capurro Taborda
ARG Argentina
Ranking 167
Olivia Gadecki
AUS Australia
Ranking 168
Polona Hercog
SLO Slovenia
Ranking 169
Anastasia Tikhonova
---
Ranking 170
Kateryna Baindl
UKR Ukraine
Ranking 171
Ekaterina Makarova
---
Ranking 172
Dominika Salkova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 174
Noma Noha Akugue
GER Germany
Ranking 175
Veronika Erjavec
SLO Slovenia
Ranking 176
Ye-Xin Ma
CHN China
Ranking 177
Aliona Falei
---
Ranking 178
Lucrezia Stefanini
ITA Italy
Ranking 179
Katarina Zavatska
UKR Ukraine
Ranking 180
Tereza Martincova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 181
Kimberly Birrell
AUS Australia
Ranking 182
Solana Sierra
ARG Argentina
Ranking 183
Carole Monnet
FRA France
Ranking 184
Lucija Ciric Bagaric
CRO Croatia
Ranking 185
Natalija Stevanovic
SRB Serbia
Ranking 186
Ann Li
USA United States
Ranking 187
Katarzyna Kawa
POL Poland
Ranking 188
Sijia Wei
CHN China
Ranking 189
Raluka Serban
CYP Cyprus
Ranking 190
Talia Gibson
AUS Australia
Ranking 191
Gabriela Knutson
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 192
Julia Avdeeva
---
Ranking 193
Lauren Davis
USA United States
Ranking 194
Destanee Aiava
AUS Australia
Ranking 195
Timea Babos
HUN Hungary
Ranking 196
Anca Todoni
ROU Romania
Ranking 197
Irina Bara
ROU Romania
Ranking 198
Priscilla Hon
AUS Australia
Ranking 199
Ipek Oz
TUR Turkey
Ranking 200
Marina Stakusic
CAN Canada
Ranking 201
Iryna Shymanovich
---
Ranking 202
Francisca Jorge
POR Portugal
Ranking 203
Anna-Lena Friedsam
GER Germany
Ranking 204
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
GRE Greece
Ranking 205
Xinyu Gao
CHN China
Ranking 206
Elvina Kalieva
USA United States
Ranking 207
Miriam Bulgaru
ROU Romania
Ranking 209
Lanlana Tararudee
THA Thailand
Ranking 210
Lea Boskovic
CRO Croatia
Ranking 211
Emma Raducanu
GBR Great Britain
Ranking 212
Lina Gjorcheska
MKD North Macedonia
Ranking 213
Antonia Ruzic
CRO Croatia
Ranking 215
Dalila Jakupovic
SLO Slovenia
Ranking 216
Ya Yi Yang
TPE Chinese Taipei
Ranking 217
Petra Marcinko
CRO Croatia
Ranking 218
Xiaodi You
CHN China
Ranking 221
-------------------------
Carol Zhao
CAN Canada
Ranking 223
Justina Mikulskyte
LTU Lithuania
Ranking 224
Cristina Dinu
ROU Romania
Ranking 227
Dejana Radanovic
SRB Serbia
Ranking 228
Jil Teichmann
SUI Switzerland
Ranking 230
Tena Lukas
CRO Croatia
Ranking 234
Harmony Tan
FRA France
Ranking 235
Kaia Kanepi
EST Estonia
Ranking 238
Mona Barthel
GER Germany
Ranking 240
Selena Janicijevic
FRA France
Ranking 242
Sinja Kraus
AUT Austria
Ranking 249
Himeno Sakatsume
JPN Japan
Ranking 259
Mirjam Bjorklund
SWE Sweden
Ranking 261
Irene Burillo Escorihuela
ESP Spain
Ranking 271
Margaux Rouvroy
FRA France
Ranking 277
Nigina Abduraimova
UZB Uzbekistan
Ranking 278
Nikola Bartunkova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 282
Manon Leonard
FRA France
Ranking 285
Alice Tubello
FRA France
Ranking 442
Sarah Iliev
FRA France
Astrid Lew Yan Foon
FRA France
Jenny Lim
FRA France
Daphnée Mpetshi Perricard
FRA France
Paula Ormaechea
ARG Argentina
Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah
FRA France
Nastasja Schunk
GER Germany
Oksana Selekhmeteva
---
Tara Wurth
CRO Croatia
Note: This is the list posted on the official site - https://www.rolandgarros.com/en-us/play ... rite=false
I think the cut off is in the 220's but they don't indicate that there. I can't guarantee how accurate this list is.
Sara Errani
ITA Italy
Ranking 93
Julia Riera
ARG Argentina
Ranking 94
Anna Bondar
HUN Hungary
Ranking 95
Brenda Fruhvirtova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 102
Jule Niemeier
GER Germany
Ranking 105
Hailey Baptiste
USA United States
Ranking 106
Arina Rodionova
AUS Australia
Ranking 108
Katie Volynets
USA United States
Ranking 109
Moyuka Uchijima
JPN Japan
Ranking 110
Marina Bassols Ribera
ESP Spain
Ranking 111
Olga Danilovic
SRB Serbia
Ranking 112
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
---
Ranking 113
Mai Hontama
JPN Japan
Ranking 115
Claire Liu
USA United States
Ranking 117
Emiliana Arango
COL Colombia
Ranking 118
Rebecca Sramkova
SVK Slovakia
Ranking 120
Daria Snigur
UKR Ukraine
Ranking 121
Darja Semenistaja
LAT Latvia
Ranking 122
Mccartney Kessler
USA United States
Ranking 123
Laura Pigossi
BRA Brazil
Ranking 125
Jana Fett
CRO Croatia
Ranking 128
Astra Sharma
AUS Australia
Ranking 130
Suzan Lamens
NED Netherlands
Ranking 131
Lulu Sun
NZL New Zealand
Ranking 132
Tamara Zidansek
SLO Slovenia
Ranking 134
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki
GBR Great Britain
Ranking 135
Panna Udvardy
HUN Hungary
Ranking 136
Alycia Parks
USA United States
Ranking 137
Yuliia Starodubtseva
UKR Ukraine
Ranking 138
Taylah Preston
AUS Australia
Ranking 139
Arianne Hartono
NED Netherlands
Ranking 140
Dalma Galfi
HUN Hungary
Ranking 141
Elizabeth Mandlik
USA United States
Ranking 142
Viktoria Hruncakova
SVK Slovakia
Ranking 144
Leolia Jeanjean
FRA France
Ranking 145
Ella Seidel
GER Germany
Ranking 146
Eva Lys
GER Germany
Ranking 147
Elena-Gabriela Ruse
ROU Romania
Ranking 148
Linda Fruhvirtova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 150
Nuria Parrizas Diaz
ESP Spain
Ranking 151
Celine Naef
SUI Switzerland
Ranking 153
Heather Watson
GBR Great Britain
Ranking 156
Anastasia Zakharova
---
Ranking 157
Robin Montgomery
USA United States
Ranking 159
Valeria Savinykh
---
Ranking 160
Alexandra Eala
PHI Philippines
Ranking 162
Zeynep Sonmez
TUR Turkey
Ranking 163
Rebecca Marino
CAN Canada
Ranking 164
Polina Kudermetova
---
Ranking 165
Simona Waltert
SUI Switzerland
Ranking 166
Martina Capurro Taborda
ARG Argentina
Ranking 167
Olivia Gadecki
AUS Australia
Ranking 168
Polona Hercog
SLO Slovenia
Ranking 169
Anastasia Tikhonova
---
Ranking 170
Kateryna Baindl
UKR Ukraine
Ranking 171
Ekaterina Makarova
---
Ranking 172
Dominika Salkova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 174
Noma Noha Akugue
GER Germany
Ranking 175
Veronika Erjavec
SLO Slovenia
Ranking 176
Ye-Xin Ma
CHN China
Ranking 177
Aliona Falei
---
Ranking 178
Lucrezia Stefanini
ITA Italy
Ranking 179
Katarina Zavatska
UKR Ukraine
Ranking 180
Tereza Martincova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 181
Kimberly Birrell
AUS Australia
Ranking 182
Solana Sierra
ARG Argentina
Ranking 183
Carole Monnet
FRA France
Ranking 184
Lucija Ciric Bagaric
CRO Croatia
Ranking 185
Natalija Stevanovic
SRB Serbia
Ranking 186
Ann Li
USA United States
Ranking 187
Katarzyna Kawa
POL Poland
Ranking 188
Sijia Wei
CHN China
Ranking 189
Raluka Serban
CYP Cyprus
Ranking 190
Talia Gibson
AUS Australia
Ranking 191
Gabriela Knutson
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 192
Julia Avdeeva
---
Ranking 193
Lauren Davis
USA United States
Ranking 194
Destanee Aiava
AUS Australia
Ranking 195
Timea Babos
HUN Hungary
Ranking 196
Anca Todoni
ROU Romania
Ranking 197
Irina Bara
ROU Romania
Ranking 198
Priscilla Hon
AUS Australia
Ranking 199
Ipek Oz
TUR Turkey
Ranking 200
Marina Stakusic
CAN Canada
Ranking 201
Iryna Shymanovich
---
Ranking 202
Francisca Jorge
POR Portugal
Ranking 203
Anna-Lena Friedsam
GER Germany
Ranking 204
Valentini Grammatikopoulou
GRE Greece
Ranking 205
Xinyu Gao
CHN China
Ranking 206
Elvina Kalieva
USA United States
Ranking 207
Miriam Bulgaru
ROU Romania
Ranking 209
Lanlana Tararudee
THA Thailand
Ranking 210
Lea Boskovic
CRO Croatia
Ranking 211
Emma Raducanu
GBR Great Britain
Ranking 212
Lina Gjorcheska
MKD North Macedonia
Ranking 213
Antonia Ruzic
CRO Croatia
Ranking 215
Dalila Jakupovic
SLO Slovenia
Ranking 216
Ya Yi Yang
TPE Chinese Taipei
Ranking 217
Petra Marcinko
CRO Croatia
Ranking 218
Xiaodi You
CHN China
Ranking 221
-------------------------
Carol Zhao
CAN Canada
Ranking 223
Justina Mikulskyte
LTU Lithuania
Ranking 224
Cristina Dinu
ROU Romania
Ranking 227
Dejana Radanovic
SRB Serbia
Ranking 228
Jil Teichmann
SUI Switzerland
Ranking 230
Tena Lukas
CRO Croatia
Ranking 234
Harmony Tan
FRA France
Ranking 235
Kaia Kanepi
EST Estonia
Ranking 238
Mona Barthel
GER Germany
Ranking 240
Selena Janicijevic
FRA France
Ranking 242
Sinja Kraus
AUT Austria
Ranking 249
Himeno Sakatsume
JPN Japan
Ranking 259
Mirjam Bjorklund
SWE Sweden
Ranking 261
Irene Burillo Escorihuela
ESP Spain
Ranking 271
Margaux Rouvroy
FRA France
Ranking 277
Nigina Abduraimova
UZB Uzbekistan
Ranking 278
Nikola Bartunkova
CZE Czech Republic
Ranking 282
Manon Leonard
FRA France
Ranking 285
Alice Tubello
FRA France
Ranking 442
Sarah Iliev
FRA France
Astrid Lew Yan Foon
FRA France
Jenny Lim
FRA France
Daphnée Mpetshi Perricard
FRA France
Paula Ormaechea
ARG Argentina
Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah
FRA France
Nastasja Schunk
GER Germany
Oksana Selekhmeteva
---
Tara Wurth
CRO Croatia
Note: This is the list posted on the official site - https://www.rolandgarros.com/en-us/play ... rite=false
I think the cut off is in the 220's but they don't indicate that there. I can't guarantee how accurate this list is.
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Qualifying Singles Draw - ATP
CHI C.Garin (1) vs FRA U.Blanchet
AUT F.Misolic vs JPN S.Shimabukuro
CAN A.Galarneau vs FRA Q.Halys
AUT L.Neumayer vs ARG D.Schwartzman (29)
USA JJ.Wolf (2) vs GBR R.Peniston
HKG C.Wong vs USA P.Kypson
ESP O.Roca Batalla vs AUT D.Novak
NED J.De Jong vs ESP P.Llamas Ruiz (27)
AUS J.Duckworth (3) vs FRA M.Janvier
AUS M.Polmans vs ESP A.Moro Canas
FRA M.Martineau vs ITA M.Bellucci
FRA A.Gea (W) vs RSA L. Harris (20)
ESP A.Ramos-Vinolas (4) vs ITA A.Vavassori
GER B.Hassan vs GER R.Molleker
FRA H.Grenier vs USA T.Boyer
GER H.Squire vs BIH D.Dzumhur (22)
CHN J.Shang (5) vs ARG RA. Burruchaga
JPN Y.Uchiyama vs FRA M.Erhard (W)
BOL H.Dellien vs FRA B.Bonzi
SVK J.Kovalik vs FRA B.Paire (30)
BRA T.Monteiro (6) vs BOL M.Dellien
KAZ D.Popko vs FRA V.Royer
FRA K.Jacquet vs TUN A.Dougaz
ESP D.Rincon vs AUT J.Rodionov (24)
ARG C.Ugo Carabelli (7) vs ESP B.Zapata Miralles
SUI MA.Huesler vs ITA F.Maestrelli
AUS L.Tu vs GBR O.Crawford
SUI L.Riedi vs KAZ M.Kukushkin (25)
BEL Z.Bergs (8) vs FRA C.Chidekh (W)
BEL J.De Loore vs EST M.Lajal
FRA M.Malige (W) vs FRA M.Bourgue (W)
POR H.Rocha vs MDA R.Albot (26)
Bottom Half
PER JP.Varillas (9) vs ARG M.Trungelliti
ARG GA.Olivieri vs CAN G.Diallo
SWE E.Ymer vs SUI A.Ritschard
FRA J.Marie vs FRA T.Droguet (32)
FRA G.Barrere (10) vs FRA T.Papamalamis (W)
USA M.Cressy vs ITA A.Pellegrino
GBR J.Choinski vs USA D.Kudla
HUN M.Valkusz vs CZE V.Kopriva (19)
AUT D.Thiem (11) vs ITA F.Agamenone
AUS D.Sweeny vs FIN O.Virtanen
BUL A.Andreev vs KAZ D.Yevseyev
ITA S.Travaglia vs ITA G.Zeppieri (31)
SVK L.Klein (12) vs BRA G.Heide
SVK A.Molcan vs CHN Y.Bu
CZE D.Svrcina vs AUS O.Jasika
FRA S.Gueymard Wayenburg (W) vs ITA M.Gigante (28)
ARG F.Bagnis (13) vs CHI T.Barrios Vera
ARG JM.Cerundolo vs KAZ B.Zhukayev
JPN S.Mochizuki vs DOM N.Hardt
CRO D.Prizmic vs ITA S.Napolitano (18)
MON V.Vacherot (14) vs FRA G.Debru (W)
FRA E.Couacaud vs KOR S.Hong
FRA M.Guinard vs UKR V.Sachko
GBR B.Harris vs USA E.Nava (17)
SRB H.Medjedovic (15) vs FRA L.Pouille
USA M.Damm vs SRB F.Krajinovic
FRA A.Escoffier vs FRA G.Blancaneaux
FRA C.Hemery vs CRO D.Ajdukovic (21)
USA Z.Svajda (16) vs HUN Z.Piros
POR J.Faria vs FRA C.Tabur
FRA T.Faurel (W) vs CZE Z.Kolar
BIH N.Fatic vs BRA F.Meligeni Alves (23)
CHI C.Garin (1) vs FRA U.Blanchet
AUT F.Misolic vs JPN S.Shimabukuro
CAN A.Galarneau vs FRA Q.Halys
AUT L.Neumayer vs ARG D.Schwartzman (29)
USA JJ.Wolf (2) vs GBR R.Peniston
HKG C.Wong vs USA P.Kypson
ESP O.Roca Batalla vs AUT D.Novak
NED J.De Jong vs ESP P.Llamas Ruiz (27)
AUS J.Duckworth (3) vs FRA M.Janvier
AUS M.Polmans vs ESP A.Moro Canas
FRA M.Martineau vs ITA M.Bellucci
FRA A.Gea (W) vs RSA L. Harris (20)
ESP A.Ramos-Vinolas (4) vs ITA A.Vavassori
GER B.Hassan vs GER R.Molleker
FRA H.Grenier vs USA T.Boyer
GER H.Squire vs BIH D.Dzumhur (22)
CHN J.Shang (5) vs ARG RA. Burruchaga
JPN Y.Uchiyama vs FRA M.Erhard (W)
BOL H.Dellien vs FRA B.Bonzi
SVK J.Kovalik vs FRA B.Paire (30)
BRA T.Monteiro (6) vs BOL M.Dellien
KAZ D.Popko vs FRA V.Royer
FRA K.Jacquet vs TUN A.Dougaz
ESP D.Rincon vs AUT J.Rodionov (24)
ARG C.Ugo Carabelli (7) vs ESP B.Zapata Miralles
SUI MA.Huesler vs ITA F.Maestrelli
AUS L.Tu vs GBR O.Crawford
SUI L.Riedi vs KAZ M.Kukushkin (25)
BEL Z.Bergs (8) vs FRA C.Chidekh (W)
BEL J.De Loore vs EST M.Lajal
FRA M.Malige (W) vs FRA M.Bourgue (W)
POR H.Rocha vs MDA R.Albot (26)
Bottom Half
PER JP.Varillas (9) vs ARG M.Trungelliti
ARG GA.Olivieri vs CAN G.Diallo
SWE E.Ymer vs SUI A.Ritschard
FRA J.Marie vs FRA T.Droguet (32)
FRA G.Barrere (10) vs FRA T.Papamalamis (W)
USA M.Cressy vs ITA A.Pellegrino
GBR J.Choinski vs USA D.Kudla
HUN M.Valkusz vs CZE V.Kopriva (19)
AUT D.Thiem (11) vs ITA F.Agamenone
AUS D.Sweeny vs FIN O.Virtanen
BUL A.Andreev vs KAZ D.Yevseyev
ITA S.Travaglia vs ITA G.Zeppieri (31)
SVK L.Klein (12) vs BRA G.Heide
SVK A.Molcan vs CHN Y.Bu
CZE D.Svrcina vs AUS O.Jasika
FRA S.Gueymard Wayenburg (W) vs ITA M.Gigante (28)
ARG F.Bagnis (13) vs CHI T.Barrios Vera
ARG JM.Cerundolo vs KAZ B.Zhukayev
JPN S.Mochizuki vs DOM N.Hardt
CRO D.Prizmic vs ITA S.Napolitano (18)
MON V.Vacherot (14) vs FRA G.Debru (W)
FRA E.Couacaud vs KOR S.Hong
FRA M.Guinard vs UKR V.Sachko
GBR B.Harris vs USA E.Nava (17)
SRB H.Medjedovic (15) vs FRA L.Pouille
USA M.Damm vs SRB F.Krajinovic
FRA A.Escoffier vs FRA G.Blancaneaux
FRA C.Hemery vs CRO D.Ajdukovic (21)
USA Z.Svajda (16) vs HUN Z.Piros
POR J.Faria vs FRA C.Tabur
FRA T.Faurel (W) vs CZE Z.Kolar
BIH N.Fatic vs BRA F.Meligeni Alves (23)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Qualifying Singles Draw – WTA
ITA S.Errani (1) vs USA A.Li
TPE YY.Yang vs FRA A.Tubello (W)
AUS T.Gibson vs ROU EG.Ruse
FRA D.Mpetshi Perricard (W) vs NED S.Lamens (23)
ARG J.Riera (2) vs SRB N.Stevanovic
FRA H.Tan vs GER N.Schunk
PHI A.Eala vs CHN YX. Ma
CRO T.Wurth vs AUS T.Preston (30)
HUN A.Bondar (3) vs --- A.Zakharova
SLO D.Jakupovic vs ROU I.Bara
GER E. Lys vs FRA T.Rakotomanga Rajaonah (W)
UZB N.Abduraimova vs NZL L.Sun (24)
CZE B.Fruhvirtova (4) vs SVK V.Hruncakova
--- E.Makarova vs USA R.Montgomery
ROU A.Mitu vs FRA L. Jeanjean
SUI C.Naef vs LAT D.Semenistaja (18)
GER J.Niemeier (5) vs SWE M.Bjorklund
USA L.Davis vs SUI S.Waltert
AUS J.Fourlis vs --- A.Tikhonova
CHN X.Gao vs HUN D.Galfi (32)
USA H.Baptiste (6) vs GRE V.Grammatikopoulou
AUT S.Kraus vs USA E.Mandlik
TUR I.Oz vs GER N.Noha Akugue
SLO P.Hercog vs SLO T.Zidansek (25)
AUS A.Rodionova (7) vs CRO L.Ciric Bagaric
CAN R.Marino vs ARG M.Capurro Taborda
JPN S.Saito vs POR F.Jorge
FRA M.Leonard (W) vs USA A.Parks (28)
USA K.Volynets (8) vs ITA L.Stefanini
ROU M.Bulgaru vs --- A.Falei
AUS D.Aiava vs --- O.Selekhmeteva
GRE D.Papamichail vs UKR D.Snigur (17)
Bottom Half
JPN M.Uchijima (9) vs LTU J.Mikulskyte
CRO P.Marcinko vs EST K.Kanepi
FRA A.Lew Yan Foon (W) vs CYP R.Serban
CZE D.Salkova vs NED A.Hartono (31)
ESP M.Bassols Ribera (10) vs CAN M.Stakusic
GBR H.Watson vs CRO A.Ruzic
THA L.Tararudee vs CHN X.You
UKR K.Zavatska vs UKR Y.Starodubtseva (29)
SRB O.Danilovic (11) vs ROU A.Todoni
--- P.Kudermetova vs AUS K.Birrell
HUN T.Babos vs ESP N.Parrizas Diaz
GER E.Seidel vs AUS A.Sharma (22)
--- A.Sasnovich (12) vs FRA J.Lim (W)
TUR Z.Sonmez vs SRB D.Radanovic
CRO L.Boskovic vs JPN H.Sakatsume
FRA S.Janicijevic (W) vs CRO J.Fett (21)
JPN M.Hontama (13) vs CAN C.Zhao
ROU C.Dinu vs ARG P.Ormaechea
POL K.Kawa vs CZE G.Knutson
USA E.Kalieva vs BRA L.Pigossi (20)
USA C.Liu (14) vs SLO V.Erjavec
FRA C.Monnet vs ESP I.Burillo Escorihuela
CRO T.Lukas vs SUI J.Teichmann
CHN S.Wei vs GBR YL. Miyazaki (26)
COL E.Arango (15) vs --- J.Avdeeva
FRA M.Rouvroy (W) vs MKD L.Gjorcheska
UKR K.Baindl vs ARG S.Sierra
AUS O.Gadecki vs USA M.Kessler (19)
SVK R.Sramkova (16) vs FRA S.Iliev (W)
CZE L.Fruhvirtova vs --- I.Shymanovich
GER M.Barthel vs AUS P.Hon
CZE T. Martincova vs HUN P.Udvardy (27)
ITA S.Errani (1) vs USA A.Li
TPE YY.Yang vs FRA A.Tubello (W)
AUS T.Gibson vs ROU EG.Ruse
FRA D.Mpetshi Perricard (W) vs NED S.Lamens (23)
ARG J.Riera (2) vs SRB N.Stevanovic
FRA H.Tan vs GER N.Schunk
PHI A.Eala vs CHN YX. Ma
CRO T.Wurth vs AUS T.Preston (30)
HUN A.Bondar (3) vs --- A.Zakharova
SLO D.Jakupovic vs ROU I.Bara
GER E. Lys vs FRA T.Rakotomanga Rajaonah (W)
UZB N.Abduraimova vs NZL L.Sun (24)
CZE B.Fruhvirtova (4) vs SVK V.Hruncakova
--- E.Makarova vs USA R.Montgomery
ROU A.Mitu vs FRA L. Jeanjean
SUI C.Naef vs LAT D.Semenistaja (18)
GER J.Niemeier (5) vs SWE M.Bjorklund
USA L.Davis vs SUI S.Waltert
AUS J.Fourlis vs --- A.Tikhonova
CHN X.Gao vs HUN D.Galfi (32)
USA H.Baptiste (6) vs GRE V.Grammatikopoulou
AUT S.Kraus vs USA E.Mandlik
TUR I.Oz vs GER N.Noha Akugue
SLO P.Hercog vs SLO T.Zidansek (25)
AUS A.Rodionova (7) vs CRO L.Ciric Bagaric
CAN R.Marino vs ARG M.Capurro Taborda
JPN S.Saito vs POR F.Jorge
FRA M.Leonard (W) vs USA A.Parks (28)
USA K.Volynets (8) vs ITA L.Stefanini
ROU M.Bulgaru vs --- A.Falei
AUS D.Aiava vs --- O.Selekhmeteva
GRE D.Papamichail vs UKR D.Snigur (17)
Bottom Half
JPN M.Uchijima (9) vs LTU J.Mikulskyte
CRO P.Marcinko vs EST K.Kanepi
FRA A.Lew Yan Foon (W) vs CYP R.Serban
CZE D.Salkova vs NED A.Hartono (31)
ESP M.Bassols Ribera (10) vs CAN M.Stakusic
GBR H.Watson vs CRO A.Ruzic
THA L.Tararudee vs CHN X.You
UKR K.Zavatska vs UKR Y.Starodubtseva (29)
SRB O.Danilovic (11) vs ROU A.Todoni
--- P.Kudermetova vs AUS K.Birrell
HUN T.Babos vs ESP N.Parrizas Diaz
GER E.Seidel vs AUS A.Sharma (22)
--- A.Sasnovich (12) vs FRA J.Lim (W)
TUR Z.Sonmez vs SRB D.Radanovic
CRO L.Boskovic vs JPN H.Sakatsume
FRA S.Janicijevic (W) vs CRO J.Fett (21)
JPN M.Hontama (13) vs CAN C.Zhao
ROU C.Dinu vs ARG P.Ormaechea
POL K.Kawa vs CZE G.Knutson
USA E.Kalieva vs BRA L.Pigossi (20)
USA C.Liu (14) vs SLO V.Erjavec
FRA C.Monnet vs ESP I.Burillo Escorihuela
CRO T.Lukas vs SUI J.Teichmann
CHN S.Wei vs GBR YL. Miyazaki (26)
COL E.Arango (15) vs --- J.Avdeeva
FRA M.Rouvroy (W) vs MKD L.Gjorcheska
UKR K.Baindl vs ARG S.Sierra
AUS O.Gadecki vs USA M.Kessler (19)
SVK R.Sramkova (16) vs FRA S.Iliev (W)
CZE L.Fruhvirtova vs --- I.Shymanovich
GER M.Barthel vs AUS P.Hon
CZE T. Martincova vs HUN P.Udvardy (27)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Qualifying Day 1 Order of Play
Court SUZANNE-LENGLEN
Qualifying Women’s Singles
--- A.Sasnovich (12) vs FRA J.Lim (W)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUT D.Thiem (11) vs ITA F.Agamenone
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA S.Janicijevic (W) vs CRO J.Fett (21)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SRB H.Medjedovic (15) vs FRA L.Pouille
Court 14
Qualifying Men’s Singles
MON V. Vacherot (14) vs FRA G. Debru (W)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA H.Tan vs GER N.Schunk
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA S.Gueymard Wayenburg (W) vs ITA M.Gigante (28)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA M.Leonard (W) vs USA A.Parks (28)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SVK J.Kovalik vs FRA B.Paire (30)
Court 7
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FRA E.Couacaud vs KOR S.Hong
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA C.Monnet vs ESP I.Burillo Escorihuela
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SVK R.Sramkova (16) vs FRA S.Iliev (W)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
CHI C.Garin (1) vs FRA U.Blanchet
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
BOL H.Dellien vs FRA B.Bonzi
Court 6
Qualifying Women’s Singles
GER J.Niemeier (5) vs SWE M.Bjorklund
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA M.Guinard vs UKR V.Sachko
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA D.Mpetshi Perricard (W) vs NED S.Lamens (23)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA A.Escoffier vs FRA G.Blancaneaux
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA A.Lew Yan Foon (W) vs CYP R.Serban
Court 2
Qualifying Women’s Singles
TUR Z.Sonmez vs SRB D.Radanovic
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUS D. Sweeny vs FIN O.Virtanen
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUT S.Kraus vs USA E.Mandlik
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SVK L.Klein (12) vs BRA G.Heide
Court 3
Qualifying Men’s Singles
CRO D.Prizmic vs ITA S.Napolitano (18)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
BUL A.Andreev vs KAZ D.Yevseyev
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CRO L.Boskovic vs JPN H.Sakatsume
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA M.Martineau vs ITA M.Bellucci
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CZE D.Salkova vs NED A.Hartono (31)
Court 4
Qualifying Men’s Singles
ARG F.Bagnis (13) vs CHI T.Barrios Vera
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CRO T.Lukas vs SUI J.Teichmann
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
HUN M.Valkusz
CZE V.Kopriva (19)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
JPN S.Saito vs POR F.Jorge
Court 5
Qualifying Women’s Singles
PHI A.Eala vs CHN YX.Ma
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
ARG GA.Olivieri vs CAN G.Diallo
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
USA H.Baptiste (6) vs GRE V.Grammatikopoulou
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA A.Gea (W) vs RSA L. Harris (20)
Court 8
Qualifying Men’s Singles
ARG JM. Cerundolo vs KAZ B.Zhukayev
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
ARG J.Riera (2) vs SRB N.Stevanovic
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
USA M.Damm vs SRB F.Krajinovic
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
GER E.Seidel vs AUS A.Sharma (22)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA M.Malige (W) vs FRA M.Bourgue (W)
Court 9
Qualifying Women’s Singles
CHN X.Gao vs HUN D.Galfi (32)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CHN S.Wei vs GBR YL. Miyazaki (26)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA C.Hemery vs CRO D. Ajdukovic (21)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SVK A.Molcan vs CHN Y.Bu
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUS O.Gadecki vs USA M.Kessler (19)
Court 10
Qualifying Men’s Singles
JPN S.Mochizuki vs DOM N.Hardt
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
GBR B.Harris vs USA E.Nava (17)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CZE L.Fruhvirtova vs --- I.Shymanovich
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CZE B.Fruhvirtova (4) vs SVK V.Hruncakova
Court 11
Qualifying Women’s Singles
CRO T.Wurth vs AUS T.Preston (30)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
ITA S.Travaglia vs ITA G.Zeppieri (31)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUS T.Gibson vs ROU EG. Ruse
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
HUN T.Babos vs ESP N.Parrizas Diaz
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
POR H.Rocha vs MDA R.Albot (26)
Court 12
Qualifying Women’s Singles
AUS J.Fourlis vs --- A.Tikhonova
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
PER JP. Varillas (9) vs ARG M.Trungelliti
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
CZE D.Svrcina vs AUS O.Jasika
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
--- E.Makarova vs USA R.Montgomery
Court 13
Qualifying Women’s Singles
USA L.Davis vs SUI S.Waltert
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
USA C.Liu (14) vs SLO V.Erjavec
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
GBR J.Choinski vs USA D.Kudla
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUT F.Misolic vs JPN S.Shimabukuro
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
UKR K.Baindl vs ARG S.Sierra
Court SUZANNE-LENGLEN
Qualifying Women’s Singles
--- A.Sasnovich (12) vs FRA J.Lim (W)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUT D.Thiem (11) vs ITA F.Agamenone
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA S.Janicijevic (W) vs CRO J.Fett (21)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SRB H.Medjedovic (15) vs FRA L.Pouille
Court 14
Qualifying Men’s Singles
MON V. Vacherot (14) vs FRA G. Debru (W)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA H.Tan vs GER N.Schunk
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA S.Gueymard Wayenburg (W) vs ITA M.Gigante (28)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA M.Leonard (W) vs USA A.Parks (28)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SVK J.Kovalik vs FRA B.Paire (30)
Court 7
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FRA E.Couacaud vs KOR S.Hong
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA C.Monnet vs ESP I.Burillo Escorihuela
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SVK R.Sramkova (16) vs FRA S.Iliev (W)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
CHI C.Garin (1) vs FRA U.Blanchet
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
BOL H.Dellien vs FRA B.Bonzi
Court 6
Qualifying Women’s Singles
GER J.Niemeier (5) vs SWE M.Bjorklund
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA M.Guinard vs UKR V.Sachko
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA D.Mpetshi Perricard (W) vs NED S.Lamens (23)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA A.Escoffier vs FRA G.Blancaneaux
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA A.Lew Yan Foon (W) vs CYP R.Serban
Court 2
Qualifying Women’s Singles
TUR Z.Sonmez vs SRB D.Radanovic
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUS D. Sweeny vs FIN O.Virtanen
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUT S.Kraus vs USA E.Mandlik
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SVK L.Klein (12) vs BRA G.Heide
Court 3
Qualifying Men’s Singles
CRO D.Prizmic vs ITA S.Napolitano (18)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
BUL A.Andreev vs KAZ D.Yevseyev
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CRO L.Boskovic vs JPN H.Sakatsume
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA M.Martineau vs ITA M.Bellucci
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CZE D.Salkova vs NED A.Hartono (31)
Court 4
Qualifying Men’s Singles
ARG F.Bagnis (13) vs CHI T.Barrios Vera
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CRO T.Lukas vs SUI J.Teichmann
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
HUN M.Valkusz
CZE V.Kopriva (19)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
JPN S.Saito vs POR F.Jorge
Court 5
Qualifying Women’s Singles
PHI A.Eala vs CHN YX.Ma
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
ARG GA.Olivieri vs CAN G.Diallo
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
USA H.Baptiste (6) vs GRE V.Grammatikopoulou
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA A.Gea (W) vs RSA L. Harris (20)
Court 8
Qualifying Men’s Singles
ARG JM. Cerundolo vs KAZ B.Zhukayev
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
ARG J.Riera (2) vs SRB N.Stevanovic
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
USA M.Damm vs SRB F.Krajinovic
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
GER E.Seidel vs AUS A.Sharma (22)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA M.Malige (W) vs FRA M.Bourgue (W)
Court 9
Qualifying Women’s Singles
CHN X.Gao vs HUN D.Galfi (32)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CHN S.Wei vs GBR YL. Miyazaki (26)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FRA C.Hemery vs CRO D. Ajdukovic (21)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SVK A.Molcan vs CHN Y.Bu
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUS O.Gadecki vs USA M.Kessler (19)
Court 10
Qualifying Men’s Singles
JPN S.Mochizuki vs DOM N.Hardt
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
GBR B.Harris vs USA E.Nava (17)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CZE L.Fruhvirtova vs --- I.Shymanovich
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
CZE B.Fruhvirtova (4) vs SVK V.Hruncakova
Court 11
Qualifying Women’s Singles
CRO T.Wurth vs AUS T.Preston (30)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
ITA S.Travaglia vs ITA G.Zeppieri (31)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUS T.Gibson vs ROU EG. Ruse
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
HUN T.Babos vs ESP N.Parrizas Diaz
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
POR H.Rocha vs MDA R.Albot (26)
Court 12
Qualifying Women’s Singles
AUS J.Fourlis vs --- A.Tikhonova
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
PER JP. Varillas (9) vs ARG M.Trungelliti
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
CZE D.Svrcina vs AUS O.Jasika
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
--- E.Makarova vs USA R.Montgomery
Court 13
Qualifying Women’s Singles
USA L.Davis vs SUI S.Waltert
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
USA C.Liu (14) vs SLO V.Erjavec
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
GBR J.Choinski vs USA D.Kudla
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
AUT F.Misolic vs JPN S.Shimabukuro
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
UKR K.Baindl vs ARG S.Sierra
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 2488
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 784 times
- Been thanked: 1032 times
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Where she will be guaranteed WC's into the MD of every grass event in the UK and not have to be worried about playing to her ranking, protected or otherwise.JTContinental wrote: ↑Mon May 20, 2024 2:28 am Raducanu pulled out to focus on the grass court season
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ponchi101
- Site Admin
- Posts: 15167
- Joined: Mon Dec 07, 2020 4:40 pm
- Location: New Macondo
- Has thanked: 3950 times
- Been thanked: 5820 times
- Contact:
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Terribly shortsighted. First of all, your Slam was over two years ago. Your current ranking reflects, truly, your position in tennis. And right now, you don't deserve a WC for a clay court tournament.
But, most important. You NEED match play. Your whole issue is that you get injured during the warm ups. So you need to et on court and built strength there.
But, most important. You NEED match play. Your whole issue is that you get injured during the warm ups. So you need to et on court and built strength there.
Ego figere omnia et scio supellectilem
-
- Posts: 4974
- Joined: Wed May 26, 2021 6:18 am
- Location: India
- Has thanked: 2547 times
- Been thanked: 897 times
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Raducanu's game is better suited to grass than clay ..smart move, I would say.
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Day 2 Order of Play
Court SUZANNE-LENGLEN
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
AUT L.Neumayer vs ARG D.Schwartzman (29)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ITA S.Errani (1) vs USA A.Li
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
CAN A.Galarneau vs FRA Q.Halys
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA M.Rouvroy (W) vs MKD L.Gjorcheska
Court 14
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
FRA J.Marie vs FRA T.Droguet (32)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA G.Barrere (10) vs FRA T.Papamalamis (W)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GER E.Lys vs FRA T.Rakotomanga Rajaonah (W)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
KAZ D.Popko vs FRA V.Royer
Court 7
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
ROU A.Mitu vs FRA L.Jeanjean
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
BEL Z.Bergs (8) vs FRA C.Chidekh (W)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
UZB N.Abduraimova vs NZL L.Sun (24)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA K.Jacquet vs TUN A.Dougaz
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA T.Faurel (W) vs CZE Z.Kolar
Court 6
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
TPE YY.Yang vs FRA A.Tubello (W)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA H.Grenier vs USA T.Boyer
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ESP A.Ramos-Vinolas (4) vs ITA A.Vavassori
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
HUN A.Bondar (3) vs --- A.Zakharova
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
POR J.Faria vs FRA C.Tabur
Court 2
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
TUR I.Oz vs GER N.Noha Akugue
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA M.Cressy vs ITA A.Pellegrino
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ROU M.Bulgaru vs --- A.Falei
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
BRA T.Monteiro (6) vs BOL M.Dellien
Court 3
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
SUI C.Naef vs LAT D.Semenistaja (18)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GER M.Barthel vs AUS P.Hon
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
SUI MA.Huesler vs ITA F.Maestrelli
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
COL E.Arango (15) vs --- J.Avdeeva
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
BIH N.Fatic vs BRA F.Meligeni Alves (23)
Court 4
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
SLO P.Hercog vs SLO T.Zidansek (25)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
SRB O.Danilovic (11) vs ROU A.Todoni
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ESP O.Roca Batalla vs AUT D.Novak
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ESP D.Rincon vs AUT J.Rodionov (24)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
JPN M.Hontama (13) vs CAN C.Zhao
Court 5
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
AUS M.Polmans vs ESP A.Moro Canas
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
--- P.Kudermetova vs AUS K.Birrell
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
AUS D.Aiava vs ---O.Selekhmeteva
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
AUS L.Tu vs GBR O.Crawford
Court 8
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
SWE E.Ymer vs SUI A.Ritschard
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA JJ.Wolf (2) vs GBR R.Peniston
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA K.Volynets (8) vs ITA L.Stefanini
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
SLO D.Jakupovic vs ROU I.Bara
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA Z.Svajda (16) vs HUN Z.Piros
Court 9
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
JPN Y.Uchiyama vs FRA M.Erhard (W)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
AUS A.Rodionova (7) vs CRO L.Ciric Bagaric
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GER H.Squire vs BIH D.Dzumhur (22)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ESP M.Bassols Ribera (10) vs CAN M.Stakusic
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
POL K.Kawa vs CZE G.Knutson
Court 10
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
JPN M.Uchijima (9) vs LTU J.Mikulskyte
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
HKG C.Wong vs USA P.Kypson
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ARG C.Ugo Carabelli (7) vs ESP B.Zapata Miralles
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GBR H.Watson vs CRO A.Ruzic
Court 11
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
CHN J.Shang (5) vs ARG RA.Burruchaga
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
CAN R.Marino vs ARG M.Capurro Taborda
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
NED J.De Jong vs ESP P.Llamas Ruiz (27)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
THA L.Tararudee vs CHN X.You
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ROU C.Dinu vs ARG P.Ormaechea
Court 12
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
CRO P.Marcinko vs EST K.Kanepi
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
BEL J.De Loore vs EST M.Lajal
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GER B.Hassan vs GER R.Molleker
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
UKR K.Zavatska vs UKR Y.Starodubtseva (29)
Court 13
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
AUS J.Duckworth (3) vs FRA M.Janvier
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
CZE T.Martincova vs HUN P.Udvardy (27)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GRE D.Papamichail vs UKR D.Snigur (17)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
SUI L.Riedi vs KAZ M.Kukushkin (25)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA E.Kalieva vs BRA L.Pigossi (20)
Court SUZANNE-LENGLEN
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
AUT L.Neumayer vs ARG D.Schwartzman (29)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ITA S.Errani (1) vs USA A.Li
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
CAN A.Galarneau vs FRA Q.Halys
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA M.Rouvroy (W) vs MKD L.Gjorcheska
Court 14
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
FRA J.Marie vs FRA T.Droguet (32)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA G.Barrere (10) vs FRA T.Papamalamis (W)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GER E.Lys vs FRA T.Rakotomanga Rajaonah (W)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
KAZ D.Popko vs FRA V.Royer
Court 7
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
ROU A.Mitu vs FRA L.Jeanjean
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
BEL Z.Bergs (8) vs FRA C.Chidekh (W)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
UZB N.Abduraimova vs NZL L.Sun (24)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA K.Jacquet vs TUN A.Dougaz
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA T.Faurel (W) vs CZE Z.Kolar
Court 6
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
TPE YY.Yang vs FRA A.Tubello (W)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
FRA H.Grenier vs USA T.Boyer
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ESP A.Ramos-Vinolas (4) vs ITA A.Vavassori
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
HUN A.Bondar (3) vs --- A.Zakharova
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
POR J.Faria vs FRA C.Tabur
Court 2
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
TUR I.Oz vs GER N.Noha Akugue
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA M.Cressy vs ITA A.Pellegrino
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ROU M.Bulgaru vs --- A.Falei
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
BRA T.Monteiro (6) vs BOL M.Dellien
Court 3
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
SUI C.Naef vs LAT D.Semenistaja (18)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GER M.Barthel vs AUS P.Hon
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
SUI MA.Huesler vs ITA F.Maestrelli
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
COL E.Arango (15) vs --- J.Avdeeva
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
BIH N.Fatic vs BRA F.Meligeni Alves (23)
Court 4
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
SLO P.Hercog vs SLO T.Zidansek (25)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
SRB O.Danilovic (11) vs ROU A.Todoni
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ESP O.Roca Batalla vs AUT D.Novak
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ESP D.Rincon vs AUT J.Rodionov (24)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
JPN M.Hontama (13) vs CAN C.Zhao
Court 5
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
AUS M.Polmans vs ESP A.Moro Canas
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
--- P.Kudermetova vs AUS K.Birrell
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
AUS D.Aiava vs ---O.Selekhmeteva
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
AUS L.Tu vs GBR O.Crawford
Court 8
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
SWE E.Ymer vs SUI A.Ritschard
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA JJ.Wolf (2) vs GBR R.Peniston
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA K.Volynets (8) vs ITA L.Stefanini
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
SLO D.Jakupovic vs ROU I.Bara
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA Z.Svajda (16) vs HUN Z.Piros
Court 9
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
JPN Y.Uchiyama vs FRA M.Erhard (W)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
AUS A.Rodionova (7) vs CRO L.Ciric Bagaric
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GER H.Squire vs BIH D.Dzumhur (22)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ESP M.Bassols Ribera (10) vs CAN M.Stakusic
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
POL K.Kawa vs CZE G.Knutson
Court 10
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
JPN M.Uchijima (9) vs LTU J.Mikulskyte
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
HKG C.Wong vs USA P.Kypson
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ARG C.Ugo Carabelli (7) vs ESP B.Zapata Miralles
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GBR H.Watson vs CRO A.Ruzic
Court 11
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
CHN J.Shang (5) vs ARG RA.Burruchaga
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
CAN R.Marino vs ARG M.Capurro Taborda
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
NED J.De Jong vs ESP P.Llamas Ruiz (27)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
THA L.Tararudee vs CHN X.You
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
ROU C.Dinu vs ARG P.Ormaechea
Court 12
Qualifying Women’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
CRO P.Marcinko vs EST K.Kanepi
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
BEL J.De Loore vs EST M.Lajal
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GER B.Hassan vs GER R.Molleker
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
UKR K.Zavatska vs UKR Y.Starodubtseva (29)
Court 13
Qualifying Men’s Singles
FIRST ROUND
AUS J.Duckworth (3) vs FRA M.Janvier
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
CZE T.Martincova vs HUN P.Udvardy (27)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
GRE D.Papamichail vs UKR D.Snigur (17)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
SUI L.Riedi vs KAZ M.Kukushkin (25)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
FIRST ROUND
USA E.Kalieva vs BRA L.Pigossi (20)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Qualifying Day 3
Court SUZANNE-LENGLEN
Qualifying Women’s Singles
Second Round
ARG J.Riera (2) vs FRA H.Tan
Qualifying Men’s Singles
Second Round
UPCOMING
AUT D.Thiem (11) vs FIN O.Virtanen
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
Second Round
ITA S.Errani (1) vs FRA A.Tubello
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA Q.Halys vs ARG D.Schwartzman (29)
Court 14
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
MON V.Vacherot (14) vs FRA E.Couacaud
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA L. Jeanjean vs LAT D.Semenistaja (18)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA B.Bonzi vs SVK J.Kovalik
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
--- J.Avdeeva vs FRA M.Rouvroy
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CZE Z.Kolar vs BRA F.Meligeni Alves (23)
Court 7
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
FRA G.Blancaneaux vs CRO D.Ajdukovic (21)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA M.Janvier vs ESP A.Moro Canas
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA G.Barrere (10) vs ITA A.Pellegrino
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA K.Volynets (8) vs ROU M.Bulgaru
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
BRA T.Monteiro (6) vs FRA V.Royer
Court 6
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
FRA M.Guinard vs GBR B.Harris
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
SUI A.Ritschard vs FRA T.Droguet (32)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
HUN T.Babos vs AUS A.Sharma (22)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA H.Grenier vs GER H.Squire
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CAN M.Stakusic vs CRO A.Ruzic
Court 2
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
ARG F.Bagnis (13) vs ARG JM.Cerundolo
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
GER N.Noha Akugue vs SLO T.Zidansek (25)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CRO L.Ciric Bagaric vs CAN R.Marino
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ITA A.Vavassori vs GER B.Hassan
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
TUN A.Dougaz vs ESP D.Rincon
Court 3
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
SLO V.Erjavec vs ESP I.Burillo Escorihuela
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
BUL A.Andreev vs ITA G.Zeppieri (31)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ROU EG.Ruse vs NED S.Lamens (23)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
AUS L.Tu vs KAZ M.Kukushkin (25)
Court 4
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
JPN S.Mochizuki vs ITA S.Napolitano (18)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA H.Baptiste (6) vs AUT S.Kraus
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
JPN S.Saito vs USA A.Parks (28)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
AUT D.Novak vs NED J.De Jong
Court 5
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
SUI J.Teichmann vs CHN S.Wei
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
BRA G.Heide vs CHN Y.Bu
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
SRB O.Danilovic (11) vs AUS K.Birrell
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
--- O.Selekhmeteva vs UKR D.Snigur (17)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CHN X.You vs UKR Y.Starodubtseva (29)
Court 8
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
--- A.Tikhonova vs HUN D.Galfi (32)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ITA M.Bellucci vs RSA L.Harris (20)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
BEL Z.Bergs (8) vs BEL J.De Loore
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
--- A.Zakharova vs SLO D.Jakupovic
Court 9
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
CRO L.Boskovic vs CRO J.Fett (21)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CZE D.Svrcina vs ITA M.Gigante (28)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
SVK R.Sramkova (16) vs CZE L.Fruhvirtova
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ESP B.Zapata Miralles vs ITA F.Maestrelli
Court 10
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
GER J.Niemeier (5) vs USA L.Davis
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CZE B.Fruhvirtova (4) vs USA R.Montgomery
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA D.Kudla vs CZE V.Kopriva (19)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA JJ.Wolf (2) vs USA P.Kypson
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA Z.Svajda (16) vs POR J.Faria
Court 11
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
PHI A.Eala vs AUS T.Preston (30)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ARG M.Trungelliti vs CAN G.Diallo
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
AUS P.Hon vs HUN P.Udvardy (27)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ARG S.Sierra vs AUS O.Gadecki
Court 12
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
SRB H.Medjedovic (15) vs SRB F.Krajinovic
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
JPN M.Uchijima (9) vs CRO P.Marcinko
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ARG RA.Burruchaga vs JPN Y.Uchiyama
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
GER E.Lys vs NZL L.Sun (24)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
JPN M.Hontama (13) vs ROU C.Dinu
Court 13
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
--- A.Sasnovich (12) vs TUR Z.Sonmez
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CYP R.Serban vs CZE D.Salkova
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA M.Bourgue vs MDA R.Albot (26)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA U.Blanchet vs AUT F.Misolic
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
POL K.Kawa vs BRA L.Pigossi (20)
Court SUZANNE-LENGLEN
Qualifying Women’s Singles
Second Round
ARG J.Riera (2) vs FRA H.Tan
Qualifying Men’s Singles
Second Round
UPCOMING
AUT D.Thiem (11) vs FIN O.Virtanen
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
Second Round
ITA S.Errani (1) vs FRA A.Tubello
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA Q.Halys vs ARG D.Schwartzman (29)
Court 14
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
MON V.Vacherot (14) vs FRA E.Couacaud
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA L. Jeanjean vs LAT D.Semenistaja (18)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA B.Bonzi vs SVK J.Kovalik
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
--- J.Avdeeva vs FRA M.Rouvroy
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CZE Z.Kolar vs BRA F.Meligeni Alves (23)
Court 7
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
FRA G.Blancaneaux vs CRO D.Ajdukovic (21)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA M.Janvier vs ESP A.Moro Canas
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA G.Barrere (10) vs ITA A.Pellegrino
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA K.Volynets (8) vs ROU M.Bulgaru
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
BRA T.Monteiro (6) vs FRA V.Royer
Court 6
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
FRA M.Guinard vs GBR B.Harris
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
SUI A.Ritschard vs FRA T.Droguet (32)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
HUN T.Babos vs AUS A.Sharma (22)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA H.Grenier vs GER H.Squire
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CAN M.Stakusic vs CRO A.Ruzic
Court 2
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
ARG F.Bagnis (13) vs ARG JM.Cerundolo
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
GER N.Noha Akugue vs SLO T.Zidansek (25)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CRO L.Ciric Bagaric vs CAN R.Marino
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ITA A.Vavassori vs GER B.Hassan
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
TUN A.Dougaz vs ESP D.Rincon
Court 3
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
SLO V.Erjavec vs ESP I.Burillo Escorihuela
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
BUL A.Andreev vs ITA G.Zeppieri (31)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ROU EG.Ruse vs NED S.Lamens (23)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
AUS L.Tu vs KAZ M.Kukushkin (25)
Court 4
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
JPN S.Mochizuki vs ITA S.Napolitano (18)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA H.Baptiste (6) vs AUT S.Kraus
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
JPN S.Saito vs USA A.Parks (28)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
AUT D.Novak vs NED J.De Jong
Court 5
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
SUI J.Teichmann vs CHN S.Wei
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
BRA G.Heide vs CHN Y.Bu
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
SRB O.Danilovic (11) vs AUS K.Birrell
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
--- O.Selekhmeteva vs UKR D.Snigur (17)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CHN X.You vs UKR Y.Starodubtseva (29)
Court 8
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
--- A.Tikhonova vs HUN D.Galfi (32)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ITA M.Bellucci vs RSA L.Harris (20)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
BEL Z.Bergs (8) vs BEL J.De Loore
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
--- A.Zakharova vs SLO D.Jakupovic
Court 9
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
CRO L.Boskovic vs CRO J.Fett (21)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CZE D.Svrcina vs ITA M.Gigante (28)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
SVK R.Sramkova (16) vs CZE L.Fruhvirtova
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ESP B.Zapata Miralles vs ITA F.Maestrelli
Court 10
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
GER J.Niemeier (5) vs USA L.Davis
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CZE B.Fruhvirtova (4) vs USA R.Montgomery
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA D.Kudla vs CZE V.Kopriva (19)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA JJ.Wolf (2) vs USA P.Kypson
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
USA Z.Svajda (16) vs POR J.Faria
Court 11
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
PHI A.Eala vs AUS T.Preston (30)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ARG M.Trungelliti vs CAN G.Diallo
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
AUS P.Hon vs HUN P.Udvardy (27)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ARG S.Sierra vs AUS O.Gadecki
Court 12
Qualifying Men’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
SRB H.Medjedovic (15) vs SRB F.Krajinovic
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
JPN M.Uchijima (9) vs CRO P.Marcinko
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
ARG RA.Burruchaga vs JPN Y.Uchiyama
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
GER E.Lys vs NZL L.Sun (24)
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
JPN M.Hontama (13) vs ROU C.Dinu
Court 13
Qualifying Women’s Singles
SECOND ROUND
--- A.Sasnovich (12) vs TUR Z.Sonmez
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
CYP R.Serban vs CZE D.Salkova
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA M.Bourgue vs MDA R.Albot (26)
Qualifying Men’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
FRA U.Blanchet vs AUT F.Misolic
Qualifying Women’s Singles
UPCOMING
SECOND ROUND
POL K.Kawa vs BRA L.Pigossi (20)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Via @tenniswatchers
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 2488
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 784 times
- Been thanked: 1032 times
- meganfernandez
- Posts: 5203
- Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2020 2:04 pm
- Has thanked: 2640 times
- Been thanked: 1828 times
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
Alycia Parks ended a 17-match losing streak by winning her R1 qualifying.JTContinental wrote: ↑Wed May 22, 2024 3:26 pm Nice Round 2 win for Robin Montgomery over Brenda Fruhvirtova
-
- Posts: 942
- Joined: Mon Jan 11, 2021 6:01 am
- Location: New Orleans
- Has thanked: 67 times
- Been thanked: 335 times
Re: RG Qualifying 5/20 - 5/24 2024
It's kind of funny that Schwartman's final match at Roland Garros ended in a loss to Halys.
Schwartman has modest talent but was one of the great overachievers in tennis history.
Halys is a very talented ball striker who has done nothing even remotely consequential in his career.
Schwartman has modest talent but was one of the great overachievers in tennis history.
Halys is a very talented ball striker who has done nothing even remotely consequential in his career.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 9 guests