'22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
'22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
ATP Qualifying
A. Martin 1 vs R. Haase
M. Basic vs M. Kukushkin
R. Bemelmans vs N. Borges
E. Escobedo vs A. Celikbilek 32
N. Gombos 2 vs A. Kuznetsov
R. Olivo vs B. Fratangelo
D. Stricker vs M. Safwat
M. Ebden vs M. Moraing 27
D. Galan 3 vs P. Gunneswaran
M. Marterer vs N. Serdarusic
D. Kuzmanov vs D. Masur
T. Kamke vs F. Gaio 28
G. Simon 4 vs E. Winter WC
J. De Jong vs A. Santillan WC
J. Domingues vs Y. Bhambri
C. Ugo Carabelli vs T. Machac 20
R. Albot 5 vs F. Baldi
I. Marchenko vs Y. Watanuki
M. Polmans vs G. Blancaneaux
M. Guinard vs J. Sousa 17
B. Zapata Miralles 6 vs D. Popko
P. Sekulic WC vs M. Bachinger
M. Purcell vs E. Donskoy
M. Mmoh vs J. Lehecka 18
T. Daniel 7 vs A. Arnaboldi
R. Ramanathan vs G. Moroni
F. Meligeni Rodrigues Alves vs J. Ficovich
B. Rola vs S. Caruso 29
Y. Hanfmann 8 vs J. Jung
T. Van Rijthoven vs F. Mena
M. Huesler vs A. Giannessi
H. Mayot WC vs Q. Halys 26
F. Cerundolo 9 vs P. Cachin
M. Trungelliti vs L. Lacko
M. Bourgue vs R. Hijikata WC
L. Tu WC vs D. Dzumhur 30
L. Broady 10 vs K. Zuk
J. Wolf vs S. Stakhovsky
B. Tomic vs R. Safiullin
T. Schoolkate WC vs C. Eubanks 31
J. Varillas 11 vs Y. Uchiyama
E. Gulbis vs G. Elias
G. Barrere vs D. Sweeny WC
T. Skatov vs H. Grenier 25
T. Etcheverry 12 vs K. Coppejans
L. Giustino vs J. Kubler
F. Cobolli vs A. Harris
A. Collarini vs Z. Kolar 19
T. Seyboth Wild 13 vs T. Fabbiano
F. Ferreira Silva vs G. Soeda
U. Blanch vs M. Krueger
N. Kuhn vs E. Gomez 23
J. Rodionov 14 vs M. Janvier
F. Horansky vs M. Torpegaard
B. Schnur vs T. Tirante
A. Muller vs T. Barrios Vera 22
N. Milojevic 15 vs N. Kicker
Z. Bergs vs V. Sachko
V. Kopriva vs F. Agamenone
E. Couacaud vs C. Ilkel 21
A. Tabilo 16 vs J. Mccabe WC
A. Pellegrino vs C. Lestienne
M. Vilella Martinez vs D. Sela
E. Ymer vs J. Kovalik 24
A. Martin 1 vs R. Haase
M. Basic vs M. Kukushkin
R. Bemelmans vs N. Borges
E. Escobedo vs A. Celikbilek 32
N. Gombos 2 vs A. Kuznetsov
R. Olivo vs B. Fratangelo
D. Stricker vs M. Safwat
M. Ebden vs M. Moraing 27
D. Galan 3 vs P. Gunneswaran
M. Marterer vs N. Serdarusic
D. Kuzmanov vs D. Masur
T. Kamke vs F. Gaio 28
G. Simon 4 vs E. Winter WC
J. De Jong vs A. Santillan WC
J. Domingues vs Y. Bhambri
C. Ugo Carabelli vs T. Machac 20
R. Albot 5 vs F. Baldi
I. Marchenko vs Y. Watanuki
M. Polmans vs G. Blancaneaux
M. Guinard vs J. Sousa 17
B. Zapata Miralles 6 vs D. Popko
P. Sekulic WC vs M. Bachinger
M. Purcell vs E. Donskoy
M. Mmoh vs J. Lehecka 18
T. Daniel 7 vs A. Arnaboldi
R. Ramanathan vs G. Moroni
F. Meligeni Rodrigues Alves vs J. Ficovich
B. Rola vs S. Caruso 29
Y. Hanfmann 8 vs J. Jung
T. Van Rijthoven vs F. Mena
M. Huesler vs A. Giannessi
H. Mayot WC vs Q. Halys 26
F. Cerundolo 9 vs P. Cachin
M. Trungelliti vs L. Lacko
M. Bourgue vs R. Hijikata WC
L. Tu WC vs D. Dzumhur 30
L. Broady 10 vs K. Zuk
J. Wolf vs S. Stakhovsky
B. Tomic vs R. Safiullin
T. Schoolkate WC vs C. Eubanks 31
J. Varillas 11 vs Y. Uchiyama
E. Gulbis vs G. Elias
G. Barrere vs D. Sweeny WC
T. Skatov vs H. Grenier 25
T. Etcheverry 12 vs K. Coppejans
L. Giustino vs J. Kubler
F. Cobolli vs A. Harris
A. Collarini vs Z. Kolar 19
T. Seyboth Wild 13 vs T. Fabbiano
F. Ferreira Silva vs G. Soeda
U. Blanch vs M. Krueger
N. Kuhn vs E. Gomez 23
J. Rodionov 14 vs M. Janvier
F. Horansky vs M. Torpegaard
B. Schnur vs T. Tirante
A. Muller vs T. Barrios Vera 22
N. Milojevic 15 vs N. Kicker
Z. Bergs vs V. Sachko
V. Kopriva vs F. Agamenone
E. Couacaud vs C. Ilkel 21
A. Tabilo 16 vs J. Mccabe WC
A. Pellegrino vs C. Lestienne
M. Vilella Martinez vs D. Sela
E. Ymer vs J. Kovalik 24
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
WTA Qualifying Draw
A. Kalinskaya 1 vs A. Lazaro Garcia
K. Volynets vs H. Chang
C. Perrin vs M. Bjorklund
S. Bandecchi vs A. Rodionova 30
M. Trevisan 2 vs I. Fetecau
I. Burillo Escorihuela vs J. Fourlis
D. Seguel vs T. Mrdeza
L. Stefanini vs O. Govortsova 19
L. Zhu 3 vs T. Andrianjafitrimo
J. Grabher vs K. Hobgarski
Y. Hatouka vs C. Dolehide
X. You vs A. Blinkova 32
N. Stojanovic 4 vs L. Pigossi
H. Baptiste vs S. Murray Sharan
Y. Yuan vs L. Pattinama Kerkhove
C. Aulia WC vs C. Mcnally 21
V. Tomova 5 vs D. Papamichail
A. Myers WC vs K. Swan
A. Cadantu-Ignatik vs K. Gerlach
M. Bolkvadze vs I. Bara 18
L. Tsurenko 6 vs A. Raina
V. Grammatikopoulou vs A. Muhammad
E. Avanesyan vs K. Von Deichmann
G. Min vs K. Baindl 23
C. Paquet 7 vs F. Di Lorenzo
E. Perez vs C. Mchale
Z. Hives WC vs X. Han
E. Bektas vs K. Boulter 27
K. Rakhimova 8 vs G. Lee
V. Jimenez Kasintseva vs A. Zakharova
K. Bondarenko vs C. Kempenaers-Pocz WC
Y. In-Albon vs R. Marino 24
S. Errani 9 vs S. Jang
T. Preston WC vs K. Nara
R. Masarova vs J. Maleckova
V. Cepede Royg vs D. Snigur 31
M. Buzarnescu 10 vs Y. Bonaventure
A. Hartono vs T. Gibson WC
P. Ormaechea vs S. Waltert
Y. Miyazaki vs J. Niemeier 17
H. Dart 11 vs F. Di Sarra
A. Parks vs J. Loeb
K. Birrell WC vs M. Melnikova
L. Kung vs E. Gorgodze 22
D. Galfi 12 vs C. Alves
I. De Vroome vs U. Radwanska
W. Osuigwe vs J. Ponchet
A. Bozovic WC vs S. Voegele 25
Q. Zheng 13 vs C. Vandeweghe
S. Mendez vs J. Burrage
D. Herdzelas vs E. Liang
R. Jani vs M. Hontama 28
A. Krunic 14 vs R. Sramkova
C. Bucsa vs C. Dinu
S. Vickery vs L. Cabrera
R. Hogenkamp vs A. Friedsam 20
N. Hibino 15 vs K. Kawa
E. Cocciaretto vs L. Arruabarrena
A. Sánchez vs V. Savinykh
A. Hesse vs L. Bronzetti 26
A. Gasanova 16 vs V. Kuzmova
J. Fett vs D. Aiava WC
Y. Naito vs A. Bolsova
U. Arconada vs F. Jones 29
A. Kalinskaya 1 vs A. Lazaro Garcia
K. Volynets vs H. Chang
C. Perrin vs M. Bjorklund
S. Bandecchi vs A. Rodionova 30
M. Trevisan 2 vs I. Fetecau
I. Burillo Escorihuela vs J. Fourlis
D. Seguel vs T. Mrdeza
L. Stefanini vs O. Govortsova 19
L. Zhu 3 vs T. Andrianjafitrimo
J. Grabher vs K. Hobgarski
Y. Hatouka vs C. Dolehide
X. You vs A. Blinkova 32
N. Stojanovic 4 vs L. Pigossi
H. Baptiste vs S. Murray Sharan
Y. Yuan vs L. Pattinama Kerkhove
C. Aulia WC vs C. Mcnally 21
V. Tomova 5 vs D. Papamichail
A. Myers WC vs K. Swan
A. Cadantu-Ignatik vs K. Gerlach
M. Bolkvadze vs I. Bara 18
L. Tsurenko 6 vs A. Raina
V. Grammatikopoulou vs A. Muhammad
E. Avanesyan vs K. Von Deichmann
G. Min vs K. Baindl 23
C. Paquet 7 vs F. Di Lorenzo
E. Perez vs C. Mchale
Z. Hives WC vs X. Han
E. Bektas vs K. Boulter 27
K. Rakhimova 8 vs G. Lee
V. Jimenez Kasintseva vs A. Zakharova
K. Bondarenko vs C. Kempenaers-Pocz WC
Y. In-Albon vs R. Marino 24
S. Errani 9 vs S. Jang
T. Preston WC vs K. Nara
R. Masarova vs J. Maleckova
V. Cepede Royg vs D. Snigur 31
M. Buzarnescu 10 vs Y. Bonaventure
A. Hartono vs T. Gibson WC
P. Ormaechea vs S. Waltert
Y. Miyazaki vs J. Niemeier 17
H. Dart 11 vs F. Di Sarra
A. Parks vs J. Loeb
K. Birrell WC vs M. Melnikova
L. Kung vs E. Gorgodze 22
D. Galfi 12 vs C. Alves
I. De Vroome vs U. Radwanska
W. Osuigwe vs J. Ponchet
A. Bozovic WC vs S. Voegele 25
Q. Zheng 13 vs C. Vandeweghe
S. Mendez vs J. Burrage
D. Herdzelas vs E. Liang
R. Jani vs M. Hontama 28
A. Krunic 14 vs R. Sramkova
C. Bucsa vs C. Dinu
S. Vickery vs L. Cabrera
R. Hogenkamp vs A. Friedsam 20
N. Hibino 15 vs K. Kawa
E. Cocciaretto vs L. Arruabarrena
A. Sánchez vs V. Savinykh
A. Hesse vs L. Bronzetti 26
A. Gasanova 16 vs V. Kuzmova
J. Fett vs D. Aiava WC
Y. Naito vs A. Bolsova
U. Arconada vs F. Jones 29
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
Day 1 OoP
KIA Arena
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Purcell vs E. Donskoy
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Birrell WC vs M. Melnikova
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Ymer vs J. Kovalik 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Bourgue vs R. Hijikata WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Kalinskaya 1 vs A. Lazaro Garcia
Court 3
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Bondarenko vs C. Kempenaers-Pocz WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Dart 11 vs F. Di Sarra
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Bozovic WC vs S. Voegele 25
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Tu WC vs D. Dzumhur 30
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Perez vs C. Mchale
Court 5
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
B. Zapata Miralles 6 vs D. Popko
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Varillas 11 vs Y. Uchiyama
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Milojevic 15 vs N. Kicker
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Seguel vs T. Mrdeza
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Paquet 7 vs F. Di Lorenzo
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Van Rijthoven vs F. Mena
Court 6
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. In-Albon vs R. Marino 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Basic vs M. Kukushkin
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Krunic 14 vs R. Sramkova
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Stefanini vs O. Govortsova 19
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Galan 3 vs P. Gunneswaran
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Hanfmann 8 vs J. Jung
Court 7
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Sekulic WC vs M. Bachinger
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Barrere vs D. Sweeny WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Tabilo 16 vs J. Mccabe WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Zhu 3 vs T. Andrianjafitrimo
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Giustino vs J. Kubler
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Hesse vs L. Bronzetti 26
Court 8
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Cerundolo 9 vs P. Cachin
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Gulbis vs G. Elias
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Herdzelas vs E. Liang
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
X. You vs A. Blinkova 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Albot 5 vs F. Baldi
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Sánchez vs V. Savinykh
Court 12
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Mmoh vs J. Lehecka 18
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Cepede Royg vs D. Snigur 31
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Vilella Martinez vs D. Sela
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Hibino 15 vs K. Kawa
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Seyboth Wild 13 vs T. Fabbiano
Court 13
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Baptiste vs S. Murray Sharan
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Parks vs J. Loeb
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Bucsa vs C. Dinu
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Cocciaretto vs L. Arruabarrena
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Ferreira Silva vs G. Soeda
Court 14
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Trungelliti vs L. Lacko
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Martin 1 vs R. Haase
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
W. Osuigwe vs J. Ponchet
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Rodionov 14 vs M. Janvier
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Volynets vs H. Chang
Court 15
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Stojanovic 4 vs L. Pigossi
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Masarova vs J. Maleckova
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Z. Bergs vs V. Sachko
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Horansky vs M. Torpegaard
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Etcheverry 12 vs K. Coppejans
Court 16
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Cadantu-Ignatik vs K. Gerlach
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Kung vs E. Gorgodze 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Pellegrino vs C. Lestienne
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Grabher vs K. Hobgarski
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Marterer vs N. Serdarusic
Court 17
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Bolkvadze vs I. Bara 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Skatov vs H. Grenier 25
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Jani vs M. Hontama 28
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Hatouka vs C. Dolehide
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
I. Marchenko vs Y. Watanuki
KIA Arena
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Purcell vs E. Donskoy
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Birrell WC vs M. Melnikova
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Ymer vs J. Kovalik 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Bourgue vs R. Hijikata WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Kalinskaya 1 vs A. Lazaro Garcia
Court 3
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Bondarenko vs C. Kempenaers-Pocz WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Dart 11 vs F. Di Sarra
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Bozovic WC vs S. Voegele 25
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Tu WC vs D. Dzumhur 30
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Perez vs C. Mchale
Court 5
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
B. Zapata Miralles 6 vs D. Popko
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Varillas 11 vs Y. Uchiyama
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Milojevic 15 vs N. Kicker
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Seguel vs T. Mrdeza
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Paquet 7 vs F. Di Lorenzo
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Van Rijthoven vs F. Mena
Court 6
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. In-Albon vs R. Marino 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Basic vs M. Kukushkin
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Krunic 14 vs R. Sramkova
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Stefanini vs O. Govortsova 19
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Galan 3 vs P. Gunneswaran
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Hanfmann 8 vs J. Jung
Court 7
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Sekulic WC vs M. Bachinger
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Barrere vs D. Sweeny WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Tabilo 16 vs J. Mccabe WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Zhu 3 vs T. Andrianjafitrimo
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Giustino vs J. Kubler
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Hesse vs L. Bronzetti 26
Court 8
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Cerundolo 9 vs P. Cachin
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Gulbis vs G. Elias
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Herdzelas vs E. Liang
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
X. You vs A. Blinkova 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Albot 5 vs F. Baldi
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Sánchez vs V. Savinykh
Court 12
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Mmoh vs J. Lehecka 18
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Cepede Royg vs D. Snigur 31
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Vilella Martinez vs D. Sela
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Hibino 15 vs K. Kawa
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Seyboth Wild 13 vs T. Fabbiano
Court 13
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Baptiste vs S. Murray Sharan
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Parks vs J. Loeb
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Bucsa vs C. Dinu
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Cocciaretto vs L. Arruabarrena
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Ferreira Silva vs G. Soeda
Court 14
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Trungelliti vs L. Lacko
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Martin 1 vs R. Haase
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
W. Osuigwe vs J. Ponchet
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Rodionov 14 vs M. Janvier
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Volynets vs H. Chang
Court 15
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Stojanovic 4 vs L. Pigossi
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Masarova vs J. Maleckova
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Z. Bergs vs V. Sachko
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Horansky vs M. Torpegaard
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Etcheverry 12 vs K. Coppejans
Court 16
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Cadantu-Ignatik vs K. Gerlach
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Kung vs E. Gorgodze 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Pellegrino vs C. Lestienne
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Grabher vs K. Hobgarski
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Marterer vs N. Serdarusic
Court 17
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Bolkvadze vs I. Bara 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Skatov vs H. Grenier 25
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Jani vs M. Hontama 28
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Hatouka vs C. Dolehide
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
I. Marchenko vs Y. Watanuki
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
Qualifying Day 2 OoP
Kia Arena
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Myers WC vs K. Swan
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. De Jong vs A. Santillan WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
B. Tomic vs R. Safiullin
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Wolf vs S. Stakhovsky
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Ebden vs M. Moraing 27
Court 3
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Couacaud vs C. Ilkel 21
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Hartono vs T. Gibson WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Z. Hives WC vs X. Han
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Bandecchi vs A. Rodionova 30
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Fett vs D. Aiava WC
Court 5
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Tomova 5 vs D. Papamichail
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Cobolli vs A. Harris
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Hogenkamp vs A. Friedsam 20
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Domingues vs Y. Bhambri
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Naito vs A. Bolsova
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Tsurenko 6 vs A. Raina
Court 6
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Preston WC vs K. Nara
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Aulia WC vs C. Mcnally 21
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Bektas vs K. Boulter 27
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Ugo Carabelli vs T. Machac 20
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Stricker vs M. Safwat
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Grammatikopoulou vs A. Muhammad
Court 7
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Errani 9 vs S. Jang
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Mendez vs J. Burrage
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Polmans vs G. Blancaneaux
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Miyazaki vs J. Niemeier 17
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Meligeni Rodrigues Alves vs J. Ficovich
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Avanesyan vs K. Von Deichmann
Court 8
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Kopriva vs F. Agamenone
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Simon 4 vs E. Winter WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Vickery vs L. Cabrera
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Ormaechea vs S. Waltert
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Gombos 2 vs A. Kuznetsov
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Min vs K. Baindl 23
Court 12
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Galfi 12 vs C. Alves
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Collarini vs Z. Kolar 19
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Kuzmanov vs D. Masur
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Broady 10 vs K. Zuk
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
U. Arconada vs F. Jones 29
Court 13
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Rakhimova 8 vs G. Lee
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Q. Zheng 13 vs C. Vandeweghe
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
U. Blanch vs M. Krueger
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
I. Burillo Escorihuela vs J. Fourlis
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
B. Rola vs S. Caruso 29
Court 14
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
I. De Vroome vs U. Radwanska
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Huesler vs A. Giannessi
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Kamke vs F. Gaio 28
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
B. Schnur vs T. Tirante
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Olivo vs B. Fratangelo
Court 15
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Bemelmans vs N. Borges
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Buzarnescu 10 vs Y. Bonaventure
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Kuhn vs E. Gomez 23
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Perrin vs M. Bjorklund
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Daniel 7 vs A. Arnaboldi
Court 16
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Jimenez Kasintseva vs A. Zakharova
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Mayot WC vs Q. Halys 26
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Guinard vs J. Sousa 17
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Muller vs T. Barrios Vera 22
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Gasanova 16 vs V. Kuzmova
Court 17
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Escobedo vs A. Celikbilek 32
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Yuan vs L. Pattinama Kerkhove
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Schoolkate WC vs C. Eubanks 31
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Trevisan 2 vs I. Fetecau
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Ramanathan vs G. Moroni
Kia Arena
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Myers WC vs K. Swan
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. De Jong vs A. Santillan WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
B. Tomic vs R. Safiullin
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Wolf vs S. Stakhovsky
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Ebden vs M. Moraing 27
Court 3
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Couacaud vs C. Ilkel 21
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Hartono vs T. Gibson WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Z. Hives WC vs X. Han
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Bandecchi vs A. Rodionova 30
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Fett vs D. Aiava WC
Court 5
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Tomova 5 vs D. Papamichail
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Cobolli vs A. Harris
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Hogenkamp vs A. Friedsam 20
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Domingues vs Y. Bhambri
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Naito vs A. Bolsova
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Tsurenko 6 vs A. Raina
Court 6
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Preston WC vs K. Nara
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Aulia WC vs C. Mcnally 21
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Bektas vs K. Boulter 27
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Ugo Carabelli vs T. Machac 20
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Stricker vs M. Safwat
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Grammatikopoulou vs A. Muhammad
Court 7
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Errani 9 vs S. Jang
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Mendez vs J. Burrage
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Polmans vs G. Blancaneaux
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Miyazaki vs J. Niemeier 17
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Meligeni Rodrigues Alves vs J. Ficovich
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Avanesyan vs K. Von Deichmann
Court 8
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Kopriva vs F. Agamenone
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Simon 4 vs E. Winter WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Vickery vs L. Cabrera
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Ormaechea vs S. Waltert
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Gombos 2 vs A. Kuznetsov
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Min vs K. Baindl 23
Court 12
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Galfi 12 vs C. Alves
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Collarini vs Z. Kolar 19
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Kuzmanov vs D. Masur
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Broady 10 vs K. Zuk
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
U. Arconada vs F. Jones 29
Court 13
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Rakhimova 8 vs G. Lee
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Q. Zheng 13 vs C. Vandeweghe
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
U. Blanch vs M. Krueger
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
I. Burillo Escorihuela vs J. Fourlis
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
B. Rola vs S. Caruso 29
Court 14
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
I. De Vroome vs U. Radwanska
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Huesler vs A. Giannessi
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Kamke vs F. Gaio 28
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
B. Schnur vs T. Tirante
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Olivo vs B. Fratangelo
Court 15
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Bemelmans vs N. Borges
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Buzarnescu 10 vs Y. Bonaventure
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Kuhn vs E. Gomez 23
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Perrin vs M. Bjorklund
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Daniel 7 vs A. Arnaboldi
Court 16
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
V. Jimenez Kasintseva vs A. Zakharova
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Mayot WC vs Q. Halys 26
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Guinard vs J. Sousa 17
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Muller vs T. Barrios Vera 22
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Gasanova 16 vs V. Kuzmova
Court 17
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Escobedo vs A. Celikbilek 32
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Yuan vs L. Pattinama Kerkhove
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Schoolkate WC vs C. Eubanks 31
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Trevisan 2 vs I. Fetecau
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Ramanathan vs G. Moroni
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 1082
- Joined: Wed Dec 08, 2021 3:08 am
- Location: NYC
- Has thanked: 1012 times
- Been thanked: 779 times
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
The last set of Martin/Haase had Haase up 5-0 then appeared to be handing it to Martin who chose not to take it at 5-5.
-
- Posts: 2488
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 784 times
- Been thanked: 1032 times
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
A lot of high profile losses so far in the first round. Yesterday, the top seeds both lost, and joining them today so far are Tomic, Simon, Errani, Vandeweghe, and Buzarnescu.
- Liamvalid
- Posts: 675
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 7:44 pm
- Location: Liverpool
- Has thanked: 78 times
- Been thanked: 140 times
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
Tonic lost to Safiullin, which was no great surprise looking at the form book. Does Tomic normally get a wild card? Is Tomic on his way out? Simon losing to 17 year old Aussie Edward Winter is a much bigger surprise. Is Winter a decent prospect? Is Simon on his way out?
Mary, queen of shots
- Deuce
- Posts: 4531
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 5:52 am
- Location: An unparallel universe
- Has thanked: 322 times
- Been thanked: 974 times
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
^ I don't care at all if his backhand is improving, but I sure hope his attitude is improving... I saw him at a Challenger a couple of years ago, and he was BY FAR the most arrogant and obnoxious player in the tournament - both on and off the court. He was behaving like an extremely arrogant and entitled #1 player in the world, even though he'll never get anywhere close to that ranking.
Tomic has been on his way out for about the past 6 years...Liamvalid wrote: ↑Tue Jan 11, 2022 7:15 am Tonic lost to Safiullin, which was no great surprise looking at the form book. Does Tomic normally get a wild card? Is Tomic on his way out? Simon losing to 17 year old Aussie Edward Winter is a much bigger surprise. Is Winter a decent prospect? Is Simon on his way out?
I don't know why he persists, as he quite obviously neither cares about nor respects the sport - and he's not exactly winning a whole lot of money with his play...
R.I.P. Amal...
“The opposite of courage is not cowardice - it’s conformity. Even a dead fish can go with the flow.”- Jim Hightower
“The opposite of courage is not cowardice - it’s conformity. Even a dead fish can go with the flow.”- Jim Hightower
-
- Posts: 2488
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 784 times
- Been thanked: 1032 times
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
Tomic is on a redemption tour this year, supposedly with a new, improved attitude and desire to win. We'll see, I guess
- the Moz
- Posts: 605
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 6:40 pm
- Location: Toronto ON
- Has thanked: 346 times
- Been thanked: 176 times
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
What's Errani's excuseJTContinental wrote: ↑Tue Jan 11, 2022 9:42 am Tomic is on a redemption tour this year, supposedly with a new, improved attitude and desire to win. We'll see, I guess
- ponchi101
- Site Admin
- Posts: 15167
- Joined: Mon Dec 07, 2020 4:40 pm
- Location: New Macondo
- Has thanked: 3950 times
- Been thanked: 5819 times
- Contact:
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
He can have a NEW desire to win, but not an improved, because he never had one. He has always been terrible in the COMPETITIVE area, which was a shame for Australia.JTContinental wrote: ↑Tue Jan 11, 2022 9:42 am Tomic is on a redemption tour this year, supposedly with a new, improved attitude and desire to win. We'll see, I guess
Ego figere omnia et scio supellectilem
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
Day 3 Order of Play
Court 3
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Birrell WC vs E. Gorgodze 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Haase vs M. Kukushkin
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
S. Jang vs T. Preston WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Etcheverry 12 vs J. Kubler
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Polmans vs J. Sousa 17
Court 5
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
N. Hibino 15 vs E. Cocciaretto
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Andrianjafitrimo vs J. Grabher
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
N. Milojevic 15 vs V. Sachko
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Galfi 12 vs I. De Vroome
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Krueger vs E. Gomez 23
Court 7
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Vilella Martinez vs E. Ymer
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Purcell vs J. Lehecka 18
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
V. Tomova 5 vs K. Swan
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Rodionov 14 vs F. Horansky
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
F. Cobolli vs Z. Kolar 19
Court 8
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Sweeny WC vs T. Skatov
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Popko vs P. Sekulic WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Hijikata WC vs D. Dzumhur 30
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Y. Yuan vs C. Mcnally 21
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Albot 5 vs Y. Watanuki
Court 12
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Varillas 11 vs G. Elias
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Rakhimova 8 vs V. Jimenez Kasintseva
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Cadantu-Ignatik vs I. Bara 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Y. Hanfmann 8 vs T. Van Rijthoven
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Kuzmanov vs T. Kamke
Court 13
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
H. Dart 11 vs A. Parks
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
C. Dolehide vs X. You
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Cachin vs M. Trungelliti
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
N. Stojanovic 4 vs H. Baptiste
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Gunneswaran vs M. Marterer
Court 14
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Tabilo 16 vs C. Lestienne
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Vavassori A vs E. Escobedo
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Masarova vs D. Snigur 31
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Fabbiano vs F. Ferreira Silva
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Tirante vs T. Barrios Vera 22
Court 15
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
V. Savinykh vs L. Bronzetti 26
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Bondarenko vs R. Marino 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
V. Kopriva vs E. Couacaud
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
W. Osuigwe vs S. Voegele 25
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Giannessi vs Q. Halys 26
Court 3
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Birrell WC vs E. Gorgodze 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Haase vs M. Kukushkin
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
S. Jang vs T. Preston WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Etcheverry 12 vs J. Kubler
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Polmans vs J. Sousa 17
Court 5
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
N. Hibino 15 vs E. Cocciaretto
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Andrianjafitrimo vs J. Grabher
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
N. Milojevic 15 vs V. Sachko
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Galfi 12 vs I. De Vroome
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Krueger vs E. Gomez 23
Court 7
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Vilella Martinez vs E. Ymer
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Purcell vs J. Lehecka 18
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
V. Tomova 5 vs K. Swan
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Rodionov 14 vs F. Horansky
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
F. Cobolli vs Z. Kolar 19
Court 8
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Sweeny WC vs T. Skatov
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Popko vs P. Sekulic WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Hijikata WC vs D. Dzumhur 30
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Y. Yuan vs C. Mcnally 21
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Albot 5 vs Y. Watanuki
Court 12
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Varillas 11 vs G. Elias
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Rakhimova 8 vs V. Jimenez Kasintseva
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Cadantu-Ignatik vs I. Bara 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Y. Hanfmann 8 vs T. Van Rijthoven
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Kuzmanov vs T. Kamke
Court 13
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
H. Dart 11 vs A. Parks
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
C. Dolehide vs X. You
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Cachin vs M. Trungelliti
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
N. Stojanovic 4 vs H. Baptiste
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Gunneswaran vs M. Marterer
Court 14
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Tabilo 16 vs C. Lestienne
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Vavassori A vs E. Escobedo
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Masarova vs D. Snigur 31
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Fabbiano vs F. Ferreira Silva
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Tirante vs T. Barrios Vera 22
Court 15
Day session - 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
V. Savinykh vs L. Bronzetti 26
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Bondarenko vs R. Marino 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
V. Kopriva vs E. Couacaud
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
W. Osuigwe vs S. Voegele 25
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Giannessi vs Q. Halys 26
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 2488
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 784 times
- Been thanked: 1032 times
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
Unintended contact with a banned substance by consuming an accidentally contaminated mealthe Moz wrote: ↑Tue Jan 11, 2022 2:04 pmWhat's Errani's excuseJTContinental wrote: ↑Tue Jan 11, 2022 9:42 am Tomic is on a redemption tour this year, supposedly with a new, improved attitude and desire to win. We'll see, I guess
- Liamvalid
- Posts: 675
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 7:44 pm
- Location: Liverpool
- Has thanked: 78 times
- Been thanked: 140 times
Re: '22 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP & Discussion
It’s a pity he turned out to be such a twonk, I really enjoyed watching him on the grass when he first started out. If he is serious about this redemption tour, then I hope he can turn things around for himselfponchi101 wrote: ↑Tue Jan 11, 2022 3:28 pmHe can have a NEW desire to win, but not an improved, because he never had one. He has always been terrible in the COMPETITIVE area, which was a shame for Australia.JTContinental wrote: ↑Tue Jan 11, 2022 9:42 am Tomic is on a redemption tour this year, supposedly with a new, improved attitude and desire to win. We'll see, I guess
Mary, queen of shots
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 12 guests