'23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
'23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
WTA Qualifying Draw
A. Parks 1 vs A. Bozovic WC
D. Astakhova vs S. Bejlek
K. Zavatska vs E. Vedder
B. Haas vs E. Andreeva 29
L. Noskova 2 vs K. Sebov
P. Hon vs K. Scott
A. Sharma WC vs K. Hobgarski
G. Minnen vs S. Waltert 20
A. Schmiedlova 3 vs I. Khromacheva
J. Ponchet vs K. Swan
M. Zacarias vs M. Hontama
S. Kartal vs E. Mandlik 21
C. Bucsa 4 vs K. McPhee WC
A. Krueger vs E. Bouchard
M. Bjorklund vs E. Reyngold
L. Chirico vs N. Hibino 32
M. Frech 5 vs S. Kraus
S. Vickery vs K. Von Deichmann
A. Zakharova vs L. Stefanini
G. Lee vs R. Masarova 25
A. Konjuh 6 vs S. Chang
E. Avanesyan vs L. Cabrera WC
O. Selekhmeteva vs V. Diatchenko
R. Serban vs A. Li 24
S. Errani 7 vs S. Jang
H. Baptiste vs Y. Miyazaki
P. Marcinko vs M. Barthel
A. Rodionova vs C. Vandeweghe 23
D. Shnaider 8 vs J. Zuger
M. Carle vs R. Montgomery
A. Tikhonova vs S. Lamens
N. Han vs V. Kuzmova 28
L. Jeanjean 9 vs I. Bara
K. Day vs E. Makarova
A. Bolsova vs H. Watson
Y. Naito vs L. Tsurenko 31
R. Jani 10 vs D. Papamichail
C. Alves vs O. Danilovic
C. Zhao vs E. Chong
E. Jacquemot vs C. Burel 17
K. Volynets 11 vs E. Gorgodze
L. Romero Gormaz vs N. Abduraimova
K. Mladenovic vs M. Inglis
V. Grammatikopoulou vs M. Bassols Ribera 18
A. Rus 12 vs J. Bouzas Maneiro
E. Perez WC vs P. Hule WC
F. Contreras Gomez vs D. Snigur
N. Stevanovic vs B. Fruhvirtova 27
E. Ruse 13 vs S. Mendez WC
R. Anderson vs S. Janicijevic
B. Palicova vs C. Paquet
E. Bolton WC vs J. Burrage 26
L. Pigossi 14 vs M. Kempen
M. Doi vs A. Eala
I. Oz vs D. Aiava WC
A. Hartono vs Y. In-Albon 19
R. Peterson 15 vs V. Jimenez Kasintseva
Z. Hives vs H. Tan
C. Monnet vs A. Cadantu-Ignatik
R. Vicens Mas vs E. Lys 22
A. Friedsam 16 vs T. Wurth
P. Ormaechea vs A. Muhammad
A. Gasanova vs P. Kudermetova
C. Dolehide vs K. Boulter 30
A. Parks 1 vs A. Bozovic WC
D. Astakhova vs S. Bejlek
K. Zavatska vs E. Vedder
B. Haas vs E. Andreeva 29
L. Noskova 2 vs K. Sebov
P. Hon vs K. Scott
A. Sharma WC vs K. Hobgarski
G. Minnen vs S. Waltert 20
A. Schmiedlova 3 vs I. Khromacheva
J. Ponchet vs K. Swan
M. Zacarias vs M. Hontama
S. Kartal vs E. Mandlik 21
C. Bucsa 4 vs K. McPhee WC
A. Krueger vs E. Bouchard
M. Bjorklund vs E. Reyngold
L. Chirico vs N. Hibino 32
M. Frech 5 vs S. Kraus
S. Vickery vs K. Von Deichmann
A. Zakharova vs L. Stefanini
G. Lee vs R. Masarova 25
A. Konjuh 6 vs S. Chang
E. Avanesyan vs L. Cabrera WC
O. Selekhmeteva vs V. Diatchenko
R. Serban vs A. Li 24
S. Errani 7 vs S. Jang
H. Baptiste vs Y. Miyazaki
P. Marcinko vs M. Barthel
A. Rodionova vs C. Vandeweghe 23
D. Shnaider 8 vs J. Zuger
M. Carle vs R. Montgomery
A. Tikhonova vs S. Lamens
N. Han vs V. Kuzmova 28
L. Jeanjean 9 vs I. Bara
K. Day vs E. Makarova
A. Bolsova vs H. Watson
Y. Naito vs L. Tsurenko 31
R. Jani 10 vs D. Papamichail
C. Alves vs O. Danilovic
C. Zhao vs E. Chong
E. Jacquemot vs C. Burel 17
K. Volynets 11 vs E. Gorgodze
L. Romero Gormaz vs N. Abduraimova
K. Mladenovic vs M. Inglis
V. Grammatikopoulou vs M. Bassols Ribera 18
A. Rus 12 vs J. Bouzas Maneiro
E. Perez WC vs P. Hule WC
F. Contreras Gomez vs D. Snigur
N. Stevanovic vs B. Fruhvirtova 27
E. Ruse 13 vs S. Mendez WC
R. Anderson vs S. Janicijevic
B. Palicova vs C. Paquet
E. Bolton WC vs J. Burrage 26
L. Pigossi 14 vs M. Kempen
M. Doi vs A. Eala
I. Oz vs D. Aiava WC
A. Hartono vs Y. In-Albon 19
R. Peterson 15 vs V. Jimenez Kasintseva
Z. Hives vs H. Tan
C. Monnet vs A. Cadantu-Ignatik
R. Vicens Mas vs E. Lys 22
A. Friedsam 16 vs T. Wurth
P. Ormaechea vs A. Muhammad
A. Gasanova vs P. Kudermetova
C. Dolehide vs K. Boulter 30
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
ATP Qualifying Draw
A. Tabilo 1 vs N. Milojevic
S. Ofner vs F. Meligeni Alves
A. Bellier vs L. Lokoli
L. Tu vs J. Kovalik 25
M. Cecchinato 2 vs M. Purcell
D. Dzumhur vs D. Kuzmanov
R. Olivo vs A. Bolt
A. Ritschard vs M. Arnaldi 22
R. Albot 3 vs B. Holt
G. Elias vs K. Uchida
G. Blancaneaux vs M. Trungelliti
M. Polmans vs L. Klein 24
E. Gomez 4 vs L. Broady
J. Struff vs A. Shevchenko
T. Schoolkate WC vs K. Coppejans
R. Brancaccio vs F. Agamenone 26
J. Varillas 5 vs R. Marcora
A. Galarneau vs R. Peniston
M. Kukushkin vs J. Duckworth
P. Sekulic WC vs Y. Watanuki 30
D. Kudla 6 vs O. Jasika
A. Kovacevic vs C. Taberner
S. Kozlov vs O. Krutykh
G. Mager vs F. Misolic 32
H. Gaston 7 vs E. Gerasimov
A. Muller vs J. McCabe WC
E. Furness vs Y. Hsu
N. Hardt vs E. Ymer 18
T. van Rijthoven 8 vs L. Riedi
S. Rodriguez Taverna vs G. Zeppieri
P. Jubb vs D. Svrcina
N. Kicker vs F. Delbonis 17
M. Mmoh 9 vs B. Kuzuhara WC
M. Pucinelli De Almeida vs B. Paire
T. Tirante vs F. Mena
G. Diallo vs A. Vukic 21
N. Gombos 10 vs Y. Sugita
A. Vavassori vs E. Nava
N. Jarry vs O. Virtanen
N. Moreno De Alboran vs T. Skatov 29
P. Kotov 11 vs G. Olivieri
H. Laaksonen vs R. Bonadio
R. Noguchi vs E. Winter WC
E. Escobedo vs L. Nardi 23
D. Stricker 12 vs C. Stebe
M. Krueger vs F. Cobolli
F. Ferreira Silva vs B. Klahn
E. Couacaud vs H. Grenier 28
F. Passaro 13 vs L. Rosol
T. Wu vs M. Bellucci
L. Darderi vs J. Ficovich
D. Sweeny WC vs V. Kopriva 27
P. Andujar 14 vs A. Walton WC
D. Pham WC vs P. Gojowczyk
F. Diaz Acosta vs G. Brouwer
M. Marterer vs Y. Hanfmann 19
J. Rodionov 15 vs N. Ionel
F. Maestrelli vs A. Andreev
M. Zekic vs T. Barrios Vera
J. Jin WC vs Z. Bergs 20
F. Verdasco 16 vs N. Serdarusic
F. Marozsan vs J. Shang
A. Escoffier vs Z. Piros
A. Pellegrino vs M. Guinard 31
A. Tabilo 1 vs N. Milojevic
S. Ofner vs F. Meligeni Alves
A. Bellier vs L. Lokoli
L. Tu vs J. Kovalik 25
M. Cecchinato 2 vs M. Purcell
D. Dzumhur vs D. Kuzmanov
R. Olivo vs A. Bolt
A. Ritschard vs M. Arnaldi 22
R. Albot 3 vs B. Holt
G. Elias vs K. Uchida
G. Blancaneaux vs M. Trungelliti
M. Polmans vs L. Klein 24
E. Gomez 4 vs L. Broady
J. Struff vs A. Shevchenko
T. Schoolkate WC vs K. Coppejans
R. Brancaccio vs F. Agamenone 26
J. Varillas 5 vs R. Marcora
A. Galarneau vs R. Peniston
M. Kukushkin vs J. Duckworth
P. Sekulic WC vs Y. Watanuki 30
D. Kudla 6 vs O. Jasika
A. Kovacevic vs C. Taberner
S. Kozlov vs O. Krutykh
G. Mager vs F. Misolic 32
H. Gaston 7 vs E. Gerasimov
A. Muller vs J. McCabe WC
E. Furness vs Y. Hsu
N. Hardt vs E. Ymer 18
T. van Rijthoven 8 vs L. Riedi
S. Rodriguez Taverna vs G. Zeppieri
P. Jubb vs D. Svrcina
N. Kicker vs F. Delbonis 17
M. Mmoh 9 vs B. Kuzuhara WC
M. Pucinelli De Almeida vs B. Paire
T. Tirante vs F. Mena
G. Diallo vs A. Vukic 21
N. Gombos 10 vs Y. Sugita
A. Vavassori vs E. Nava
N. Jarry vs O. Virtanen
N. Moreno De Alboran vs T. Skatov 29
P. Kotov 11 vs G. Olivieri
H. Laaksonen vs R. Bonadio
R. Noguchi vs E. Winter WC
E. Escobedo vs L. Nardi 23
D. Stricker 12 vs C. Stebe
M. Krueger vs F. Cobolli
F. Ferreira Silva vs B. Klahn
E. Couacaud vs H. Grenier 28
F. Passaro 13 vs L. Rosol
T. Wu vs M. Bellucci
L. Darderi vs J. Ficovich
D. Sweeny WC vs V. Kopriva 27
P. Andujar 14 vs A. Walton WC
D. Pham WC vs P. Gojowczyk
F. Diaz Acosta vs G. Brouwer
M. Marterer vs Y. Hanfmann 19
J. Rodionov 15 vs N. Ionel
F. Maestrelli vs A. Andreev
M. Zekic vs T. Barrios Vera
J. Jin WC vs Z. Bergs 20
F. Verdasco 16 vs N. Serdarusic
F. Marozsan vs J. Shang
A. Escoffier vs Z. Piros
A. Pellegrino vs M. Guinard 31
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
Day 1 OoP - Qualifying
Kia Arena
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Jin WC vs Z. Bergs 20
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Z. Hives vs H. Tan
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Krueger vs E. Bouchard
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Rodionova vs C. Vandeweghe 23
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Diallo vs A. Vukic 21
1573 Arena
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Hardt vs E. Ymer 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Muller vs J. McCabe WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Bolsova vs H. Watson
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Moreno De Alboran vs T. Skatov 29
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Volynets 11 vs E. Gorgodze
Court 3
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
I. Oz vs D. Aiava WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Olivo vs A. Bolt
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Pham WC vs P. Gojowczyk
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Sweeny WC vs V. Kopriva 27
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Ruse 13 vs S. Mendez WC
Court 5
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Gaston 7 vs E. Gerasimov
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Peterson 15 vs V. Jimenez Kasintseva
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Bjorklund vs E. Reyngold
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Kartal vs E. Mandlik 21
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Ferreira Silva vs B. Klahn
Court 6
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Zekic vs T. Barrios Vera
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Chirico vs N. Hibino 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Tabilo 1 vs N. Milojevic
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Jarry vs O. Virtanen
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Anderson vs S. Janicijevic
Court 7
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Pigossi 14 vs M. Kempen
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Avanesyan vs L. Cabrera WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Andujar 14 vs A. Walton WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Kozlov vs O. Krutykh
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Jacquemot vs C. Burel 17
Court 8
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Doi vs A. Eala
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Cecchinato 2 vs M. Purcell
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Bucsa 4 vs K. McPhee WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Darderi vs J. Ficovich
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Romero Gormaz vs N. Abduraimova
Court 12
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Monnet vs A. Cadantu-Ignatik
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Ritschard vs M. Arnaldi 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Ofner vs F. Meligeni Alves
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Zacarias vs M. Hontama
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Kotov 11 vs G. Olivieri
Court 13
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Hartono vs Y. In-Albon 19
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Konjuh 6 vs S. Chang
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Jeanjean 9 vs I. Bara
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Mager vs F. Misolic 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Tirante vs F. Mena
Court 14
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Maestrelli vs A. Andreev
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Serban vs A. Li 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Elias vs K. Uchida
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Naito vs L. Tsurenko 31
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Laaksonen vs R. Bonadio
Court 15
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Vicens Mas vs E. Lys 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Dzumhur vs D. Kuzmanov
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Kicker vs F. Delbonis 17
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Frech 5 vs S. Kraus
Court 16
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Furness vs Y. Hsu
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
O. Selekhmeteva vs V. Diatchenko
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Albot 3 vs B. Holt
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Marcinko vs M. Barthel
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Couacaud vs H. Grenier 28
Court 17
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Rodionov 15 vs N. Ionel
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Jubb vs D. Svrcina
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Day vs E. Makarova
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Vickery vs K. Von Deichmann
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Zhao vs E. Chong
Kia Arena
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Jin WC vs Z. Bergs 20
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Z. Hives vs H. Tan
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Krueger vs E. Bouchard
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Rodionova vs C. Vandeweghe 23
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Diallo vs A. Vukic 21
1573 Arena
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Hardt vs E. Ymer 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Muller vs J. McCabe WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Bolsova vs H. Watson
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Moreno De Alboran vs T. Skatov 29
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Volynets 11 vs E. Gorgodze
Court 3
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
I. Oz vs D. Aiava WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Olivo vs A. Bolt
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Pham WC vs P. Gojowczyk
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Sweeny WC vs V. Kopriva 27
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Ruse 13 vs S. Mendez WC
Court 5
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Gaston 7 vs E. Gerasimov
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Peterson 15 vs V. Jimenez Kasintseva
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Bjorklund vs E. Reyngold
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Kartal vs E. Mandlik 21
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Ferreira Silva vs B. Klahn
Court 6
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Zekic vs T. Barrios Vera
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Chirico vs N. Hibino 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Tabilo 1 vs N. Milojevic
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Jarry vs O. Virtanen
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Anderson vs S. Janicijevic
Court 7
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Pigossi 14 vs M. Kempen
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Avanesyan vs L. Cabrera WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Andujar 14 vs A. Walton WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Kozlov vs O. Krutykh
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Jacquemot vs C. Burel 17
Court 8
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Doi vs A. Eala
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Cecchinato 2 vs M. Purcell
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Bucsa 4 vs K. McPhee WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Darderi vs J. Ficovich
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Romero Gormaz vs N. Abduraimova
Court 12
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Monnet vs A. Cadantu-Ignatik
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Ritschard vs M. Arnaldi 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Ofner vs F. Meligeni Alves
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Zacarias vs M. Hontama
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Kotov 11 vs G. Olivieri
Court 13
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Hartono vs Y. In-Albon 19
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
A. Konjuh 6 vs S. Chang
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
L. Jeanjean 9 vs I. Bara
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Mager vs F. Misolic 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
T. Tirante vs F. Mena
Court 14
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
F. Maestrelli vs A. Andreev
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Serban vs A. Li 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
G. Elias vs K. Uchida
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
Y. Naito vs L. Tsurenko 31
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
H. Laaksonen vs R. Bonadio
Court 15
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Vicens Mas vs E. Lys 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
D. Dzumhur vs D. Kuzmanov
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
N. Kicker vs F. Delbonis 17
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
M. Frech 5 vs S. Kraus
Court 16
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Furness vs Y. Hsu
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
O. Selekhmeteva vs V. Diatchenko
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
R. Albot 3 vs B. Holt
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Marcinko vs M. Barthel
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
E. Couacaud vs H. Grenier 28
Court 17
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
J. Rodionov 15 vs N. Ionel
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
P. Jubb vs D. Svrcina
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
K. Day vs E. Makarova
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
S. Vickery vs K. Von Deichmann
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 1
C. Zhao vs E. Chong
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
I apologize for not posting Day 2's OoP.
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
Qualifying Day 3
Kia Arena
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Trungelliti vs M. Polmans
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
V. Jimenez Kasintseva vs Z. Hives
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Tirante vs A. Vukic 21
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Walton WC vs P. Gojowczyk
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Schoolkate WC vs R. Brancaccio
1573 Arena
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Aiava WC vs A. Hartono
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
O. Selekhmeteva vs A. Li 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Kudla 6 vs C. Taberner
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Snigur vs B. Fruhvirtova 27
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Varillas 5 vs A. Galarneau
Court 3
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Bolt vs M. Arnaldi 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Darderi vs D. Sweeny WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Mmoh 9 vs B. Paire
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Sebov vs P. Hon
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Parks 1 vs S. Bejlek
Court 5
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
C. Bucsa 4 vs A. Krueger
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Cadantu-Ignatik vs E. Lys 22
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
E. Ruse 13 vs S. Janicijevic
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
B. Klahn vs E. Couacaud
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Friedsam 16 vs A. Muhammad
Court 6
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Pigossi 14 vs M. Doi
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Svrcina vs N. Kicker
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Kotov 11 vs H. Laaksonen
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Papamichail vs O. Danilovic
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Kukushkin vs Y. Watanuki 30
Court 7
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Purcell vs D. Dzumhur
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Marcinko vs C. Vandeweghe 23
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Lokoli vs L. Tu
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Mladenovic vs M. Bassols Ribera 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
F. Verdasco 16 vs J. Shang
Court 8
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
H. Gaston 7 vs A. Muller
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Riedi vs G. Zeppieri
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Bouzas Maneiro vs E. Perez WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Sharma WC vs S. Waltert 20
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Zavatska vs E. Andreeva 29
Court 12
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Bjorklund vs N. Hibino 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Rodionov 15 vs A. Andreev
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Frech 5 vs S. Vickery
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Stricker 12 vs M. Krueger
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Kudermetova vs K. Boulter 30
Court 13
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Jeanjean 9 vs K. Day
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
F. Passaro 13 vs M. Bellucci
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Stefanini vs R. Masarova 25
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
N. Jarry vs T. Skatov 29
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
E. Gomez 4 vs J. Struff
Court 14
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
B. Holt vs G. Elias
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
S. Jang vs Y. Miyazaki
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
B. Palicova vs J. Burrage 26
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Y. Sugita vs E. Nava
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Shnaider 8 vs R. Montgomery
Court 15
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Bolsova vs L. Tsurenko 31
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Schmiedlova 3 vs J. Ponchet
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
S. Chang vs E. Avanesyan
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
F. Diaz Acosta vs Y. Hanfmann 19
Court 16
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Y. Hsu vs E. Ymer 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
O. Krutykh vs G. Mager
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Noguchi vs E. Escobedo
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Volynets 11 vs N. Abduraimova
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Tikhonova vs N. Han
Court 17
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Hontama vs E. Mandlik 21
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Barrios Vera vs Z. Bergs 20
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Tabilo 1 vs S. Ofner
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
C. Zhao vs C. Burel 17
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Z. Piros vs A. Pellegrino
Please note: this schedule and format is provisional and is subject to alteration without notice (for example, the starting time may change if extreme heat is forecast or the tournament is behind schedule).
For the night session, Rod Laver Arena and Margaret Court Arena doors will not be opened for patron access before 6:30 pm for 7:00 pm sessions, and 7:00 pm for 7:30 pm sessions, or less than 30 minutes after the conclusion of the day session, whichever is later.
Kia Arena
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Trungelliti vs M. Polmans
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
V. Jimenez Kasintseva vs Z. Hives
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Tirante vs A. Vukic 21
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Walton WC vs P. Gojowczyk
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Schoolkate WC vs R. Brancaccio
1573 Arena
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Aiava WC vs A. Hartono
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
O. Selekhmeteva vs A. Li 24
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Kudla 6 vs C. Taberner
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Snigur vs B. Fruhvirtova 27
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Varillas 5 vs A. Galarneau
Court 3
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Bolt vs M. Arnaldi 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Darderi vs D. Sweeny WC
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Mmoh 9 vs B. Paire
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Sebov vs P. Hon
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Parks 1 vs S. Bejlek
Court 5
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
C. Bucsa 4 vs A. Krueger
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Cadantu-Ignatik vs E. Lys 22
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
E. Ruse 13 vs S. Janicijevic
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
B. Klahn vs E. Couacaud
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Friedsam 16 vs A. Muhammad
Court 6
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Pigossi 14 vs M. Doi
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Svrcina vs N. Kicker
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Kotov 11 vs H. Laaksonen
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Papamichail vs O. Danilovic
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Kukushkin vs Y. Watanuki 30
Court 7
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Purcell vs D. Dzumhur
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Marcinko vs C. Vandeweghe 23
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Lokoli vs L. Tu
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Mladenovic vs M. Bassols Ribera 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
F. Verdasco 16 vs J. Shang
Court 8
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
H. Gaston 7 vs A. Muller
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Riedi vs G. Zeppieri
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Bouzas Maneiro vs E. Perez WC
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Sharma WC vs S. Waltert 20
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Zavatska vs E. Andreeva 29
Court 12
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Bjorklund vs N. Hibino 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
J. Rodionov 15 vs A. Andreev
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Frech 5 vs S. Vickery
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Stricker 12 vs M. Krueger
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
P. Kudermetova vs K. Boulter 30
Court 13
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Jeanjean 9 vs K. Day
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
F. Passaro 13 vs M. Bellucci
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
L. Stefanini vs R. Masarova 25
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
N. Jarry vs T. Skatov 29
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
E. Gomez 4 vs J. Struff
Court 14
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
B. Holt vs G. Elias
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
S. Jang vs Y. Miyazaki
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
B. Palicova vs J. Burrage 26
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Y. Sugita vs E. Nava
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
D. Shnaider 8 vs R. Montgomery
Court 15
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Bolsova vs L. Tsurenko 31
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Schmiedlova 3 vs J. Ponchet
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
S. Chang vs E. Avanesyan
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
F. Diaz Acosta vs Y. Hanfmann 19
Court 16
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Y. Hsu vs E. Ymer 18
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
O. Krutykh vs G. Mager
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
R. Noguchi vs E. Escobedo
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
K. Volynets 11 vs N. Abduraimova
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Tikhonova vs N. Han
Court 17
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
M. Hontama vs E. Mandlik 21
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
T. Barrios Vera vs Z. Bergs 20
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
A. Tabilo 1 vs S. Ofner
Women's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
C. Zhao vs C. Burel 17
Men's Qualifying Singles • Round 2
Z. Piros vs A. Pellegrino
Please note: this schedule and format is provisional and is subject to alteration without notice (for example, the starting time may change if extreme heat is forecast or the tournament is behind schedule).
For the night session, Rod Laver Arena and Margaret Court Arena doors will not be opened for patron access before 6:30 pm for 7:00 pm sessions, and 7:00 pm for 7:30 pm sessions, or less than 30 minutes after the conclusion of the day session, whichever is later.
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
Qualifying Day 4
Court 3
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
A. Muller vs Y. Hsu
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
D. Kudla 6 vs O. Krutykh
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
M. Mmoh 9 vs A. Vukic 21
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
K. Sebov vs S. Waltert 20
Court 6
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
C. Bucsa 4 vs N. Hibino 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
P. Kotov 11 vs E. Escobedo
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Vickery vs L. Stefanini
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Bejlek vs E. Andreeva 29
Court 7
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
M. Purcell vs M. Arnaldi 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
M. Bellucci vs L. Darderi
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
J. Bouzas Maneiro vs B. Fruhvirtova 27
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
J. Shang vs Z. Piros
Court 8
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
A. Schmiedlova 3 vs E. Mandlik 21
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Chang vs O. Selekhmeteva
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
P. Gojowczyk vs Y. Hanfmann 19
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
J. Struff vs T. Schoolkate WC
Court 12
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
B. Holt vs M. Trungelliti
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
L. Pigossi 14 vs A. Hartono
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
D. Stricker 12 vs E. Couacaud
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
A. Muhammad vs P. Kudermetova
Court 13
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
L. Jeanjean 9 vs L. Tsurenko 31
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
L. Riedi vs D. Svrcina
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
K. Volynets 11 vs K. Mladenovic
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
J. Varillas 5 vs Y. Watanuki 30
Court 14
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
A. Andreev vs Z. Bergs 20
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Ofner vs L. Lokoli
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
O. Danilovic vs C. Burel 17
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
D. Shnaider 8 vs A. Tikhonova
Court 15
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
V. Jimenez Kasintseva vs E. Lys 22
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Janicijevic vs J. Burrage 26
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
Y. Miyazaki vs C. Vandeweghe 23
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
E. Nava vs N. Jarry
Court 3
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
A. Muller vs Y. Hsu
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
D. Kudla 6 vs O. Krutykh
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
M. Mmoh 9 vs A. Vukic 21
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
K. Sebov vs S. Waltert 20
Court 6
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
C. Bucsa 4 vs N. Hibino 32
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
P. Kotov 11 vs E. Escobedo
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Vickery vs L. Stefanini
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Bejlek vs E. Andreeva 29
Court 7
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
M. Purcell vs M. Arnaldi 22
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
M. Bellucci vs L. Darderi
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
J. Bouzas Maneiro vs B. Fruhvirtova 27
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
J. Shang vs Z. Piros
Court 8
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
A. Schmiedlova 3 vs E. Mandlik 21
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Chang vs O. Selekhmeteva
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
P. Gojowczyk vs Y. Hanfmann 19
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
J. Struff vs T. Schoolkate WC
Court 12
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
B. Holt vs M. Trungelliti
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
L. Pigossi 14 vs A. Hartono
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
D. Stricker 12 vs E. Couacaud
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
A. Muhammad vs P. Kudermetova
Court 13
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
L. Jeanjean 9 vs L. Tsurenko 31
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
L. Riedi vs D. Svrcina
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
K. Volynets 11 vs K. Mladenovic
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
J. Varillas 5 vs Y. Watanuki 30
Court 14
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
A. Andreev vs Z. Bergs 20
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Ofner vs L. Lokoli
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
O. Danilovic vs C. Burel 17
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
D. Shnaider 8 vs A. Tikhonova
Court 15
Day session - From 6:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
V. Jimenez Kasintseva vs E. Lys 22
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
S. Janicijevic vs J. Burrage 26
Day session - Not before 9:00pm EST
Women's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
Y. Miyazaki vs C. Vandeweghe 23
Men's Qualifying Singles • Final Round
E. Nava vs N. Jarry
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 2488
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 784 times
- Been thanked: 1032 times
Re: '23 AO Qualifying Draws, OoP, and Discussion
List of 2023 Australian Open Qualifiers
ATP
Average Qualifier Age: 24.69
1 Laurent Lokoli (FRA, 28) 176
2 Max Purcell (AUS, 24) 204
3 Brandon Holt (USA, 24) 216
4 Jan-Lennard Struff (GER, 32) 167
5 Yosuke Watanuki (JPN, 24) 138
6 Oleksii Krutykh (UKR, 22) 188
7 Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE, 23) 208
8 Dalibor Svrcina (CZE, 20) 219
9 Aleksandar Vukic (AUS, 26) 129
10 Nicolas Jarry (CHI, 27) 155
11 Ernesto Escobedo (MEX, 26) 310
12 Enzo Couacaud (FRA, 27) 190
13 Mattia Bellucci (ITA, 21) 153
14 Yannick Hanfmann (GER, 31) 128
15 Zizou Bergs (BEL, 23) 131
16 Juncheng Shang (CHN, 17) 194
WTA
Average Qualifier Age: 22.5
1 Sara Bejlek (CZE, 16) 175
2 Katherine Sebov (CAN, 24) 191
3 Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK, 28) 100
4 Cristina Bucsa (ESP, 25) 102
5 Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA, 24) 141
6 Oksana Selekhmeteva (19) 179
7 Coco Vandeweghe (USA, 31) 140
8 Diana Shnaider (18) 105
9 Lesia Tsurenko (UKR, 33) 134
10 Clara Burel (FRA, 21) 131
11 Katie Volynets (USA, 21) 115
12 Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE, 15) 135
13 Selena Janicijevic (FRA, 20) 185
14 Arianne Hartono (NED, 26) 237
15 Eva Lys (GER, 20) 127
16 Polina Kudermetova (19) 182
ATP
Average Qualifier Age: 24.69
1 Laurent Lokoli (FRA, 28) 176
2 Max Purcell (AUS, 24) 204
3 Brandon Holt (USA, 24) 216
4 Jan-Lennard Struff (GER, 32) 167
5 Yosuke Watanuki (JPN, 24) 138
6 Oleksii Krutykh (UKR, 22) 188
7 Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE, 23) 208
8 Dalibor Svrcina (CZE, 20) 219
9 Aleksandar Vukic (AUS, 26) 129
10 Nicolas Jarry (CHI, 27) 155
11 Ernesto Escobedo (MEX, 26) 310
12 Enzo Couacaud (FRA, 27) 190
13 Mattia Bellucci (ITA, 21) 153
14 Yannick Hanfmann (GER, 31) 128
15 Zizou Bergs (BEL, 23) 131
16 Juncheng Shang (CHN, 17) 194
WTA
Average Qualifier Age: 22.5
1 Sara Bejlek (CZE, 16) 175
2 Katherine Sebov (CAN, 24) 191
3 Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK, 28) 100
4 Cristina Bucsa (ESP, 25) 102
5 Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA, 24) 141
6 Oksana Selekhmeteva (19) 179
7 Coco Vandeweghe (USA, 31) 140
8 Diana Shnaider (18) 105
9 Lesia Tsurenko (UKR, 33) 134
10 Clara Burel (FRA, 21) 131
11 Katie Volynets (USA, 21) 115
12 Brenda Fruhvirtova (CZE, 15) 135
13 Selena Janicijevic (FRA, 20) 185
14 Arianne Hartono (NED, 26) 237
15 Eva Lys (GER, 20) 127
16 Polina Kudermetova (19) 182
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 15 guests