ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Tournament: Moselle Open
Location: Metz, France
Dates: November 05 – November 11 2023
Tier: ATP 250
Surface: Hard (indoor)
Prize Money: €562,815
Total Financial Commitment: €630,705
Entries
Seed Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Holger Rune 7 5
2 Alex de Minaur 13 11
3 Karen Khachanov 15 14
4 Ugo Humbert 26 34
5 Alexander Bublik 33 35
6 Lorenzo Sonego 46 59
7 Yannick Hanfmann 47 53
8 Stan Wawrinka 51 46
Daniel Altmaier 54 47
Marcos Giron 59 80
Botic van de Zandschulp 60 67
Alexander Shevchenko 63 84
Richard Gasquet 68 63
Luca Van Assche 69 66
Yosuke Watanuki 72 79
Thiago Seyboth Wild 76 77
Bernabe Zapata Miralles 81 70
Hugo Gaston 84 94
Gregoire Barrere 85 73
Constant Lestienne 88 107
Dominic Thiem 108 72
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
2 Pedro Martinez 114 116
3 Arthur Cazaux 124 124
4 Maximilian Marterer 105 125
5 Jan Choinski 152 127
6 Fabio Fognini 134 128
7 Giulio Zeppieri 130 129
8 Diego Schwartzman 103 130
9 Lloyd Harris 138 142
11 Antoine Escoffier 139 147
16 Ivan Gakhov 172 163
17 Gijs Brouwer 171 167
18 Harold Mayot 178 173
20 Raul Brancaccio
Withdrawals
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
Casper Ruud 8 9
Hubert Hurkacz 11 17
Tommy Paul 12 12
Cameron Norrie 18 16
Felix Auger-Aliassime 19 15
Jiri Lehecka 30 30
Aslan Karatsev 35 52
Arthur Fils 36 44
Andy Murray 40 39
Roman Safiullin 45 50
Yoshihito Nishioka 49 48
J.J. Wolf 57 51
(SE)
(SE)
Location: Metz, France
Dates: November 05 – November 11 2023
Tier: ATP 250
Surface: Hard (indoor)
Prize Money: €562,815
Total Financial Commitment: €630,705
Entries
Seed Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Holger Rune 7 5
2 Alex de Minaur 13 11
3 Karen Khachanov 15 14
4 Ugo Humbert 26 34
5 Alexander Bublik 33 35
6 Lorenzo Sonego 46 59
7 Yannick Hanfmann 47 53
8 Stan Wawrinka 51 46
Daniel Altmaier 54 47
Marcos Giron 59 80
Botic van de Zandschulp 60 67
Alexander Shevchenko 63 84
Richard Gasquet 68 63
Luca Van Assche 69 66
Yosuke Watanuki 72 79
Thiago Seyboth Wild 76 77
Bernabe Zapata Miralles 81 70
Hugo Gaston 84 94
Gregoire Barrere 85 73
Constant Lestienne 88 107
Dominic Thiem 108 72
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
2 Pedro Martinez 114 116
3 Arthur Cazaux 124 124
4 Maximilian Marterer 105 125
5 Jan Choinski 152 127
6 Fabio Fognini 134 128
7 Giulio Zeppieri 130 129
8 Diego Schwartzman 103 130
9 Lloyd Harris 138 142
11 Antoine Escoffier 139 147
16 Ivan Gakhov 172 163
17 Gijs Brouwer 171 167
18 Harold Mayot 178 173
20 Raul Brancaccio
Withdrawals
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
Casper Ruud 8 9
Hubert Hurkacz 11 17
Tommy Paul 12 12
Cameron Norrie 18 16
Felix Auger-Aliassime 19 15
Jiri Lehecka 30 30
Aslan Karatsev 35 52
Arthur Fils 36 44
Andy Murray 40 39
Roman Safiullin 45 50
Yoshihito Nishioka 49 48
J.J. Wolf 57 51
(SE)
(SE)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Tournament: Sofia Open
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Dates: November 06 – November 11 2023
Tier: ATP 250
Surface: Hard (indoor)
Prize Money: €562,815
Total Financial Commitment: €630,705
Entries
Seed Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 (ES) Alexander Zverev 9
2 Lorenzo Musetti 22 18
3 Adrian Mannarino 25 23
4 Jan-Lennard Struff 27 27
5 Sebastian Baez 29 29
6 Alexei Popyrin 39 43
7 Max Purcell 43 41
8 Sebastian Ofner 44 49
Marton Fucsovics 52 57
Miomir Kecmanovic 53 45
Christopher O'Connell 58 58
Fabian Marozsan 61 91
Roberto Carballes Baena 62 61
Roberto Bautista Agut 66 40
Rinky Hijikata 80 75
Pavel Kotov 82 103
Jack Draper 91 92
Albert Ramos-Vinolas 94 93
Jurij Rodionov 102 100
Hamad Medjedovic 106 105
Zsombor Piros 122 109
(WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov 194
(WC) Cem Ilkel 258
(WC) Alexandar Lazarov 709
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Pedro Martinez 114 116
3 Jan Choinski 152 127
4 Fabio Fognini 134 128
5 Giulio Zeppieri 130 129
6 Diego Schwartzman 103 130
7 Lloyd Harris 138 142
9 Antoine Escoffier 139 147
10 Terence Atmane 137 148
Withdrawals
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
Taylor Fritz 10 8
Frances Tiafoe 14 13
Ben Shelton 16 20
Sebastian Korda 24 26
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 28 25
Tomas Martin Etcheverry 31 31
Laslo Djere 34 36
Mackenzie McDonald 42 38
Aleksandar Vukic 50 54
(SE)
(SE)
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Dates: November 06 – November 11 2023
Tier: ATP 250
Surface: Hard (indoor)
Prize Money: €562,815
Total Financial Commitment: €630,705
Entries
Seed Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 (ES) Alexander Zverev 9
2 Lorenzo Musetti 22 18
3 Adrian Mannarino 25 23
4 Jan-Lennard Struff 27 27
5 Sebastian Baez 29 29
6 Alexei Popyrin 39 43
7 Max Purcell 43 41
8 Sebastian Ofner 44 49
Marton Fucsovics 52 57
Miomir Kecmanovic 53 45
Christopher O'Connell 58 58
Fabian Marozsan 61 91
Roberto Carballes Baena 62 61
Roberto Bautista Agut 66 40
Rinky Hijikata 80 75
Pavel Kotov 82 103
Jack Draper 91 92
Albert Ramos-Vinolas 94 93
Jurij Rodionov 102 100
Hamad Medjedovic 106 105
Zsombor Piros 122 109
(WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov 194
(WC) Cem Ilkel 258
(WC) Alexandar Lazarov 709
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Pedro Martinez 114 116
3 Jan Choinski 152 127
4 Fabio Fognini 134 128
5 Giulio Zeppieri 130 129
6 Diego Schwartzman 103 130
7 Lloyd Harris 138 142
9 Antoine Escoffier 139 147
10 Terence Atmane 137 148
Withdrawals
Name Seeding Ranking Entry Ranking
Taylor Fritz 10 8
Frances Tiafoe 14 13
Ben Shelton 16 20
Sebastian Korda 24 26
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 28 25
Tomas Martin Etcheverry 31 31
Laslo Djere 34 36
Mackenzie McDonald 42 38
Aleksandar Vukic 50 54
(SE)
(SE)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Qualifying Draw – Sofia
(1) Terence Atmane vs Evgeny Donskoy
Lorenzo Giustino vs (5) Illya Marchenko
(2) Nicolas Moreno De Alboran vs (WC) Alexander Donski
Yanki Erel vs PC
(3) Vitaliy Sachko vs Altug Celikbilek
(WC) Yanaki Milev vs (7) Nerman Fatic
(4) Marc-Andrea Huesler vs (Alt) Alexander Erler
Ergi Kirkin vs (6) Francesco Passaro
(1) Terence Atmane vs Evgeny Donskoy
Lorenzo Giustino vs (5) Illya Marchenko
(2) Nicolas Moreno De Alboran vs (WC) Alexander Donski
Yanki Erel vs PC
(3) Vitaliy Sachko vs Altug Celikbilek
(WC) Yanaki Milev vs (7) Nerman Fatic
(4) Marc-Andrea Huesler vs (Alt) Alexander Erler
Ergi Kirkin vs (6) Francesco Passaro
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Qualifying Draw – Metz
(1) Jan Choinski vs Mathias Bourgue
Matteo Martineau vs (7) Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
(2) Gijs Brouwer vs (Alt) Mikalai Haliak
Dan Added vs (8) Abdullah Shelbayh
(3) Harold Mayot vs (Alt) Peter Gojowczyk
(WC) Tom Paris vs (5) Ugo Blanchet
(4) Hugo Grenier vs Mate Valkusz
Michael Geerts vs (6) WC Calvin Hemery
(1) Jan Choinski vs Mathias Bourgue
Matteo Martineau vs (7) Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
(2) Gijs Brouwer vs (Alt) Mikalai Haliak
Dan Added vs (8) Abdullah Shelbayh
(3) Harold Mayot vs (Alt) Peter Gojowczyk
(WC) Tom Paris vs (5) Ugo Blanchet
(4) Hugo Grenier vs Mate Valkusz
Michael Geerts vs (6) WC Calvin Hemery
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
REVISED
Main Draw Singles - Metz
(5) Alexander Bublik/Bye
Thiago Seyboth Wild vs (WC) Fabio Fognini
Daniel Altmaier vs Hugo Gaston
Marcos Giron vs (6) Lorenzo Sonego
(4) Ugo Humbert/Bye
Qualifier vs Dominic Thiem
Richard Gasquet vs Yosuke Watanuki
Gregoire Barrere vs (7) Yannick Hanfmann
(9) Daniel Altmaier vs Qualifier
Alexander Shevchenko vs Qualifier
Constant Lestienne vs Qualifier
Bye/(3) Karen Khachanov
(8) Stan Wawrinka vs Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Luca Van Assche vs Botic van de Zandschulp
(WC) Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs (WC) Arthur Cazaux
Bye/(2) Alex de Minaur
Main Draw Singles - Metz
(5) Alexander Bublik/Bye
Thiago Seyboth Wild vs (WC) Fabio Fognini
Daniel Altmaier vs Hugo Gaston
Marcos Giron vs (6) Lorenzo Sonego
(4) Ugo Humbert/Bye
Qualifier vs Dominic Thiem
Richard Gasquet vs Yosuke Watanuki
Gregoire Barrere vs (7) Yannick Hanfmann
(9) Daniel Altmaier vs Qualifier
Alexander Shevchenko vs Qualifier
Constant Lestienne vs Qualifier
Bye/(3) Karen Khachanov
(8) Stan Wawrinka vs Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Luca Van Assche vs Botic van de Zandschulp
(WC) Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs (WC) Arthur Cazaux
Bye/(2) Alex de Minaur
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Main Draw Singles – Metz
(1) Lorenzo Musetti/Bye
Jack Draper vs Maximilian Marterer
(WC) Cem Ilkel vs (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov
Rinky Hijikata vs (6) Max Purcell
(3) Jan-Lennard Struff/Bye
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Zsombor Piros vs Fabian Marozsan
Roberto Bautista Agut vs (5) Alexei Popyrin
(8) Marton Fucsovics vs Qualifier
Jurij Rodionov vs Miomir Kecmanovic
(WC) Alexandar Lazarov vs Pavel Kotov
Bye/(4) Sebastian Baez
(7) Sebastian Ofner vs Qualifier
Hamad Medjedovic vs Christopher O'Connell
Roberto Carballes Baena vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Bye/(2) Adrian Mannarino
(1) Lorenzo Musetti/Bye
Jack Draper vs Maximilian Marterer
(WC) Cem Ilkel vs (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov
Rinky Hijikata vs (6) Max Purcell
(3) Jan-Lennard Struff/Bye
Qualifier vs Qualifier
Zsombor Piros vs Fabian Marozsan
Roberto Bautista Agut vs (5) Alexei Popyrin
(8) Marton Fucsovics vs Qualifier
Jurij Rodionov vs Miomir Kecmanovic
(WC) Alexandar Lazarov vs Pavel Kotov
Bye/(4) Sebastian Baez
(7) Sebastian Ofner vs Qualifier
Hamad Medjedovic vs Christopher O'Connell
Roberto Carballes Baena vs Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Bye/(2) Adrian Mannarino
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Monday, November 06, 2023 Day 3 Metz
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(WC) Fabio Fognini/Pierre-Hugues Herbert VS Marcelo Demoliner/Rafael Matos
Not Before 2:00 Pm
Marcos Giron VS (6) Lorenzo Sonego
Followed By
(LL) Matteo Martineau VS Dominic Thiem
Not Before 6:00 Pm
(8) Stan Wawrinka VS Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Followed By
Luca Van Assche VS Botic van de Zandschulp
Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Robert Galloway/Albano Olivetti VS (3) Lloyd Glasspool/John Peers
Followed By
Alexander Shevchenko VS (Q) Mathias Bourgue
Followed By
Constant Lestienne VS (Q) Calvin Hemery
Not Before 4:30 Pm
(Q) Harold Mayot VS Yosuke Watanuki
Followed By
(1) Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski VS Sander Arends/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(WC) Fabio Fognini/Pierre-Hugues Herbert VS Marcelo Demoliner/Rafael Matos
Not Before 2:00 Pm
Marcos Giron VS (6) Lorenzo Sonego
Followed By
(LL) Matteo Martineau VS Dominic Thiem
Not Before 6:00 Pm
(8) Stan Wawrinka VS Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Followed By
Luca Van Assche VS Botic van de Zandschulp
Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Robert Galloway/Albano Olivetti VS (3) Lloyd Glasspool/John Peers
Followed By
Alexander Shevchenko VS (Q) Mathias Bourgue
Followed By
Constant Lestienne VS (Q) Calvin Hemery
Not Before 4:30 Pm
(Q) Harold Mayot VS Yosuke Watanuki
Followed By
(1) Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski VS Sander Arends/Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Monday, November 06, 2023 Day 3 Sofia
Sofia Hall 1 Starts At 11:00 / Qualifying Final
Q2
(2) Nicolas Moreno De Alboran VS (8) Billy Harris
Not Before 13:00
Simone Bolelli/Matwe Middelkoop VS (WC) Alexander Donski/Alexandar Lazarov
Not Before 15:00
(3) Julian Cash/Nikola Mektic VS Nikola Cacic/Philipp Oswald
Followed By
Andrey Golubev/Denys Molchanov VS (2) Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow
Sofia Hall 1 Starts At 11:00 / Qualifying Final
Q2
(2) Nicolas Moreno De Alboran VS (8) Billy Harris
Not Before 13:00
Simone Bolelli/Matwe Middelkoop VS (WC) Alexander Donski/Alexandar Lazarov
Not Before 15:00
(3) Julian Cash/Nikola Mektic VS Nikola Cacic/Philipp Oswald
Followed By
Andrey Golubev/Denys Molchanov VS (2) Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Tuesday, November 07, 2023 Day 4 Sofia
Center Court Starts At 10:00
Zsombor Piros VS Fabian Marozsan
Followed By
Roberto Carballes Baena VS Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Followed By
Roberto Bautista Agut VS (9) Miomir Kecmanovic
Not Before 15:00
(WC) Alexandar Lazarov VS Pavel Kotov
Not Before 18:00
(WC) Cem Ilkel VS (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov
Followed By
(8) Marton Fucsovics VS (Q) Terence Atmane
Court 1 Starts At 10:00
Hamad Medjedovic VS Christopher O'Connell
Followed By
(7) Sebastian Ofner VS (Q) Vitaliy Sachko
Followed By
Rinky Hijikata VS (6) Max Purcell
Followed By
(Q) Billy Harris VS (Q) Marc-Andrea Huesler
Followed By
Jurij Rodionov VS Lucky Loser
Followed By
Jack Draper VS Maximilian Marterer
Center Court Starts At 10:00
Zsombor Piros VS Fabian Marozsan
Followed By
Roberto Carballes Baena VS Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Followed By
Roberto Bautista Agut VS (9) Miomir Kecmanovic
Not Before 15:00
(WC) Alexandar Lazarov VS Pavel Kotov
Not Before 18:00
(WC) Cem Ilkel VS (WC) Dimitar Kuzmanov
Followed By
(8) Marton Fucsovics VS (Q) Terence Atmane
Court 1 Starts At 10:00
Hamad Medjedovic VS Christopher O'Connell
Followed By
(7) Sebastian Ofner VS (Q) Vitaliy Sachko
Followed By
Rinky Hijikata VS (6) Max Purcell
Followed By
(Q) Billy Harris VS (Q) Marc-Andrea Huesler
Followed By
Jurij Rodionov VS Lucky Loser
Followed By
Jack Draper VS Maximilian Marterer
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
2023 Moselle Open Match Schedule Day 4 Metz
- Center Court - Group Start Time: 8:00 AM ET -
Brazil Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Italy Fabio Fognini
Followed By 9:30 AM ET
France Harold Mayot vs France Gregoire Barrere
Followed By 12:00 PM ET
France(4) Ugo Humbert vs Austria Dominic Thiem
Followed By 1:30 PM ET
France Constant Lestienne vs Russia (3) Karen Khachanov
Court 1 - Group Start Time: 8:30 AM ET -
Germany Daniel Altmaier vs Hungary Mate Valkusz
First Round: Men's Singles
Second Round: Men's Singles 10:00 AM ET -
Jordan Abdullah Shelbayh vs France Hugo Gaston
https://www.espn.com/tennis/matchSchedu ... mentId=114
- Center Court - Group Start Time: 8:00 AM ET -
Brazil Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Italy Fabio Fognini
Followed By 9:30 AM ET
France Harold Mayot vs France Gregoire Barrere
Followed By 12:00 PM ET
France(4) Ugo Humbert vs Austria Dominic Thiem
Followed By 1:30 PM ET
France Constant Lestienne vs Russia (3) Karen Khachanov
Court 1 - Group Start Time: 8:30 AM ET -
Germany Daniel Altmaier vs Hungary Mate Valkusz
First Round: Men's Singles
Second Round: Men's Singles 10:00 AM ET -
Jordan Abdullah Shelbayh vs France Hugo Gaston
https://www.espn.com/tennis/matchSchedu ... mentId=114
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Wednesday, November 08, 2023 Day 5 Sofia
Center Court Starts At 10:00
(1) Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen VS Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek
Not Before 12:00
Albert Ramos-Vinolas VS (2) Adrian Mannarino
Followed By
Fabian Marozsan VS Roberto Bautista Agut
Not Before 16:00
(WC) Cem Ilkel VS (6) Max Purcell
Not Before 18:00
(1) Lorenzo Musetti VS Jack Draper
Followed By
Pavel Kotov VS (4) Sebastian Baez
Court 1 Starts At 10:00
Evan King/Reese Stalder VS Francisco Cabral/Henry Patten
Followed By
(7) Sebastian Ofner VS Christopher O'Connell
Followed By
(3) Jan-Lennard Struff VS (Q) Billy Harris
Followed By
(Alt) Inigo Cervantes/David Vega Hernandez VS (WC) Yanaki Milev/Petr Nesterov
Not Before 16:30
(8) Marton Fucsovics VS Jurij Rodionov
Followed By / After Suitable Rest
Andrew Harris/Rinky Hijikata VS Max Purcell/John-Patrick Smith
Followed By
Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov VS (4) Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler
Center Court Starts At 10:00
(1) Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen VS Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek
Not Before 12:00
Albert Ramos-Vinolas VS (2) Adrian Mannarino
Followed By
Fabian Marozsan VS Roberto Bautista Agut
Not Before 16:00
(WC) Cem Ilkel VS (6) Max Purcell
Not Before 18:00
(1) Lorenzo Musetti VS Jack Draper
Followed By
Pavel Kotov VS (4) Sebastian Baez
Court 1 Starts At 10:00
Evan King/Reese Stalder VS Francisco Cabral/Henry Patten
Followed By
(7) Sebastian Ofner VS Christopher O'Connell
Followed By
(3) Jan-Lennard Struff VS (Q) Billy Harris
Followed By
(Alt) Inigo Cervantes/David Vega Hernandez VS (WC) Yanaki Milev/Petr Nesterov
Not Before 16:30
(8) Marton Fucsovics VS Jurij Rodionov
Followed By / After Suitable Rest
Andrew Harris/Rinky Hijikata VS Max Purcell/John-Patrick Smith
Followed By
Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov VS (4) Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Wednesday, November 08, 2023 Day 5 Metz
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Pm
Dan Added/Jonathan Eysseric VS (WC) Ugo Blanchet/Matteo Martineau
Not Before 2:00 Pm
(WC) Pierre-Hugues Herbert VS Lucky Loser
Followed By
(5) Alexander Bublik VS (WC) Fabio Fognini
Not Before 6:00 Pm
(8) Stan Wawrinka VS Luca Van Assche
Followed By
(Q) Abdullah Shelbayh VS (6) Lorenzo Sonego
Court 1 Starts At 1:00 Pm
(LL) Mate Valkusz VS Alexander Shevchenko
Not Before 3:00 Pm
(4) Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul VS Anirudh Chandrasekar/Bart Stevens
Followed By
Constantin Frantzen/Hendrik Jebens VS (3) Lloyd Glasspool/John Peers
Followed By / After Rest
(1) Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski VS (WC) Fabio Fognini/Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Pm
Dan Added/Jonathan Eysseric VS (WC) Ugo Blanchet/Matteo Martineau
Not Before 2:00 Pm
(WC) Pierre-Hugues Herbert VS Lucky Loser
Followed By
(5) Alexander Bublik VS (WC) Fabio Fognini
Not Before 6:00 Pm
(8) Stan Wawrinka VS Luca Van Assche
Followed By
(Q) Abdullah Shelbayh VS (6) Lorenzo Sonego
Court 1 Starts At 1:00 Pm
(LL) Mate Valkusz VS Alexander Shevchenko
Not Before 3:00 Pm
(4) Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul VS Anirudh Chandrasekar/Bart Stevens
Followed By
Constantin Frantzen/Hendrik Jebens VS (3) Lloyd Glasspool/John Peers
Followed By / After Rest
(1) Hugo Nys/Jan Zielinski VS (WC) Fabio Fognini/Pierre-Hugues Herbert
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Thursday, November 09, 2023 Day 6 Sofia
Center Court Starts At 11:00
(3) Julian Cash/Nikola Mektic VS Evan King/Reese Stalder
Not Before 13:00
(3) Jan-Lennard Struff VS Fabian Marozsan
Followed By
Jack Draper VS (WC) Cem Ilkel
Not Before 18:00
(7) Sebastian Ofner VS (2) Adrian Mannarino
Followed By
(8) Marton Fucsovics VS Pavel Kotov
Court 1 Starts At 13:00
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek VS Simone Bolelli/Matwe Middelkoop
Not Before 15:00
(WC) Yanaki Milev/Petr Nesterov VS Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Followed By
Max Purcell/John-Patrick Smith VS Andrey Golubev/Denys Molchanov
Center Court Starts At 11:00
(3) Julian Cash/Nikola Mektic VS Evan King/Reese Stalder
Not Before 13:00
(3) Jan-Lennard Struff VS Fabian Marozsan
Followed By
Jack Draper VS (WC) Cem Ilkel
Not Before 18:00
(7) Sebastian Ofner VS (2) Adrian Mannarino
Followed By
(8) Marton Fucsovics VS Pavel Kotov
Court 1 Starts At 13:00
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek VS Simone Bolelli/Matwe Middelkoop
Not Before 15:00
(WC) Yanaki Milev/Petr Nesterov VS Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Followed By
Max Purcell/John-Patrick Smith VS Andrey Golubev/Denys Molchanov
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
Thursday, November 09, 2023 Day 6 Metz
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(WC) Ugo Blanchet/Matteo Martineau VS (2) Harri Heliovaara/Andreas Mies
Not Before 2:00 Pm
Alexander Shevchenko VS (3) Karen Khachanov
Followed By
Luca Van Assche VS (WC) Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Not Before 6:00 Pm
(4) Ugo Humbert VS (Q) Harold Mayot
Followed By
(WC) Fabio Fognini VS (6) Lorenzo Sonego
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(WC) Ugo Blanchet/Matteo Martineau VS (2) Harri Heliovaara/Andreas Mies
Not Before 2:00 Pm
Alexander Shevchenko VS (3) Karen Khachanov
Followed By
Luca Van Assche VS (WC) Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Not Before 6:00 Pm
(4) Ugo Humbert VS (Q) Harold Mayot
Followed By
(WC) Fabio Fognini VS (6) Lorenzo Sonego
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Metz, Sofia 11/5 - 11/11 2023
I apologize for not post today's (Friday Orders of Play). Life got in the way late yesterday afternoon.
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests