With Roland Garros just around the corner, get ready for our Survivors' Pool, You Can't Win Jack and Predictions contests.
For our SP players, remember: just the LAST NAME of the player, unless two players with the same last name play on the same day.
For our SP players, remember: just the LAST NAME of the player, unless two players with the same last name play on the same day.
WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Tournament: Rothesay Open
Location: Nottingham, Great Britain
Dates: June 12 - June 18, 2023
Level: WTA 250
Total Financial Commitment: $259,303
Surface: Grass
Magda Linette (POL) 19
Donna Vekic (CRO) 24
Shuai Zhang (CHN) 29
Bernarda Pera (USA) 32
Camila Giorgi (ITA) 37
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 39
Lin Zhu (CHN) 42
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 47
Alycia Parks (USA) 49
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 51
Lauren Davis (USA) 53
Jil Teichmann (SUI) 58
Tatjana Maria (GER) 63
Alize Cornet (FRA) 64
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 66
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 68
Jule Niemeier (GER) 74
Xiyu Wang (CHN) 75
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 76
Rebecca Marino (CAN) 79
Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP)
https://www.lta.org.uk/fan-zone/interna ... ntry-list/
Location: Nottingham, Great Britain
Dates: June 12 - June 18, 2023
Level: WTA 250
Total Financial Commitment: $259,303
Surface: Grass
Magda Linette (POL) 19
Donna Vekic (CRO) 24
Shuai Zhang (CHN) 29
Bernarda Pera (USA) 32
Camila Giorgi (ITA) 37
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) 39
Lin Zhu (CHN) 42
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 47
Alycia Parks (USA) 49
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) 51
Lauren Davis (USA) 53
Jil Teichmann (SUI) 58
Tatjana Maria (GER) 63
Alize Cornet (FRA) 64
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 66
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 68
Jule Niemeier (GER) 74
Xiyu Wang (CHN) 75
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 76
Rebecca Marino (CAN) 79
Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP)
https://www.lta.org.uk/fan-zone/interna ... ntry-list/
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
No changes recorded to MD singles Entry List.
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Qualifying Draw
(1) E. Mandlik vs I. Shymanovich
WC N. Bains vs (9) D. Snigur
(2) S. Kenin vs S. Kartal
J. Garland vs (8) E.G. Ruse
(3) V. Golubic vs WC A. Rajecki
S. Chang vs (10) H. Watson
(4) S.Waltert vs A. Rodionova
L. Cabrera vs (7) O. Gadecki
(5) H. Dart vs M. Inglis
WC E. Silva vs (11) M. Zacarias
(6) D. Yastremska vs E. Arango
WC E. Appleton vs (12) K. Scott
(1) E. Mandlik vs I. Shymanovich
WC N. Bains vs (9) D. Snigur
(2) S. Kenin vs S. Kartal
J. Garland vs (8) E.G. Ruse
(3) V. Golubic vs WC A. Rajecki
S. Chang vs (10) H. Watson
(4) S.Waltert vs A. Rodionova
L. Cabrera vs (7) O. Gadecki
(5) H. Dart vs M. Inglis
WC E. Silva vs (11) M. Zacarias
(6) D. Yastremska vs E. Arango
WC E. Appleton vs (12) K. Scott
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Main Draw - Singles
M. Sakkari (1) WC vs Wang Xiyu
K. Swan (WC) vs A. Cornet
V. Tomova vs Qualifier
M. Brengle vs C. Giorgi (7)
M. Linette (3) vs Qualifier
T. Martincova vs J. Burrage
Qualifier vs M. Frech
A. Parks vs L. Zhu (8)
S. Zhang (6) vs T. Maria
J. Niemeier vs Qualifier
J. Teichmann vs V. Golubic
C. Bucsa vs D. Vekic (4)
A. Kalinina (5) vs N. Parrizas Diaz
Qualifier vs R. Marino
Qualifier vs K. Boulter (WC)
L. Tsurenko vs B. Haddad Maia (2) WC
M. Sakkari (1) WC vs Wang Xiyu
K. Swan (WC) vs A. Cornet
V. Tomova vs Qualifier
M. Brengle vs C. Giorgi (7)
M. Linette (3) vs Qualifier
T. Martincova vs J. Burrage
Qualifier vs M. Frech
A. Parks vs L. Zhu (8)
S. Zhang (6) vs T. Maria
J. Niemeier vs Qualifier
J. Teichmann vs V. Golubic
C. Bucsa vs D. Vekic (4)
A. Kalinina (5) vs N. Parrizas Diaz
Qualifier vs R. Marino
Qualifier vs K. Boulter (WC)
L. Tsurenko vs B. Haddad Maia (2) WC
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Day 3 Order of Play
Centre Court
Starts at 11:30 AM
ESP C. BUCSA vs CRO D. VEKIC (4)
UPCOMING
GRE M. SAKKARI (1) vs CHN X. WANG
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 AM
CHN S. ZHANG (6) vs GER T. MARIA
UPCOMING
GBR S. KARTAL vs POL M. FRECH
UPCOMING
GER J. NIEMEIER vs GBR H. WATSON
UPCOMING
USA M. BRENGLE vs ITA C. GIORGI (7)
UPCOMING
GEO N. DZALAMIDZE/USA S. SANTAMARIA vs BLR L. MAROZAVA/BRA I. GAMARRA MARTINS
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
USA A. PARKS vs CHN L. ZHU (8)
UPCOMING
BUL V. TOMOVA vs USA E. MANDLIK
UPCOMING
FRA A. CORNET/UKR A. KALININA vs USA A. MUHAMMAD/MEX G. OLMOS (2)
Centre Court
Starts at 11:30 AM
ESP C. BUCSA vs CRO D. VEKIC (4)
UPCOMING
GRE M. SAKKARI (1) vs CHN X. WANG
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 AM
CHN S. ZHANG (6) vs GER T. MARIA
UPCOMING
GBR S. KARTAL vs POL M. FRECH
UPCOMING
GER J. NIEMEIER vs GBR H. WATSON
UPCOMING
USA M. BRENGLE vs ITA C. GIORGI (7)
UPCOMING
GEO N. DZALAMIDZE/USA S. SANTAMARIA vs BLR L. MAROZAVA/BRA I. GAMARRA MARTINS
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
USA A. PARKS vs CHN L. ZHU (8)
UPCOMING
BUL V. TOMOVA vs USA E. MANDLIK
UPCOMING
FRA A. CORNET/UKR A. KALININA vs USA A. MUHAMMAD/MEX G. OLMOS (2)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Day 4 Order of Play
Centre Court
Starts at 11:30 AM
CZE T. MARTINCOVA vs GBR J. BURRAGE
FOLLOWED BY
UKR L. TSURENKO vs BRA B. HADDAD MAIA (2)
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 AM
POL M. LINETTE (3) vs AUS O. GADECKI
SUSPENDED
Round of 32
USA M. BRENGLE vs ITA C. GIORGI
1 - -
(7)
5 - -
FOLLOWED BY
GBR E. APPLETON vs GBR K. BOULTER
FOLLOWED BY
GBR K. SWAN vs FRA A. CORNET
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
GBR H. DART vs CAN R. MARINO
SUSPENDED
Round of 32
BUL V. TOMOVA vs USA E. MANDLIK
2 6 2
6 3 1
FOLLOWED BY
SUI J. TEICHMANN vs SUI V. GOLUBIC
FOLLOWED BY
UKR A. KALININA (5) vs ESP N. PARRIZAS DIAZ
FOLLOWED BY
GRE M. SAKKARI/CRO D. VEKIC vs ESP C. BUCSA/JPN M. NINOMIYA
FOLLOWED BY
UKR N. KICHENOK/POL A. ROSOLSKA (4) vs TPE F. WU/CHN L. ZHU
Centre Court
Starts at 11:30 AM
CZE T. MARTINCOVA vs GBR J. BURRAGE
FOLLOWED BY
UKR L. TSURENKO vs BRA B. HADDAD MAIA (2)
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 AM
POL M. LINETTE (3) vs AUS O. GADECKI
SUSPENDED
Round of 32
USA M. BRENGLE vs ITA C. GIORGI
1 - -
(7)
5 - -
FOLLOWED BY
GBR E. APPLETON vs GBR K. BOULTER
FOLLOWED BY
GBR K. SWAN vs FRA A. CORNET
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
GBR H. DART vs CAN R. MARINO
SUSPENDED
Round of 32
BUL V. TOMOVA vs USA E. MANDLIK
2 6 2
6 3 1
FOLLOWED BY
SUI J. TEICHMANN vs SUI V. GOLUBIC
FOLLOWED BY
UKR A. KALININA (5) vs ESP N. PARRIZAS DIAZ
FOLLOWED BY
GRE M. SAKKARI/CRO D. VEKIC vs ESP C. BUCSA/JPN M. NINOMIYA
FOLLOWED BY
UKR N. KICHENOK/POL A. ROSOLSKA (4) vs TPE F. WU/CHN L. ZHU
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Day 5 Order of Play
Centre Court
Starts at 11:30 AM
GER T. MARIA vs GBR H. WATSON
UPCOMING
GRE M. SAKKARI (1) vs FRA A. CORNET
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 AM
SUI V. GOLUBIC vs CRO D. VEKIC (4)
UPCOMING
POL M. FRECH vs CHN L. ZHU (8)
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
GEO N. DZALAMIDZE/USA S. SANTAMARIA vs BLR L. MAROZAVA/BRA I. GAMARRA MARTINS
UPCOMING
KAZ A. DANILINA/CHN Y. XU (1) vs USA D. KRAWCZYK/SUI J. TEICHMANN
UPCOMING
GBR E. APPLETON/GBR J. BURRAGE vs GBR A. BARNETT/GBR O. NICHOLLS
UPCOMING
GBR F. CHRISTIE/GBR A. COLLINS vs NOR U. EIKERI/EST I. NEEL
UPCOMING
GBR H. DART/GBR H. WATSON vs TPE H. CHAN/TPE L. CHAN (3)
Centre Court
Starts at 11:30 AM
GER T. MARIA vs GBR H. WATSON
UPCOMING
GRE M. SAKKARI (1) vs FRA A. CORNET
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 AM
SUI V. GOLUBIC vs CRO D. VEKIC (4)
UPCOMING
POL M. FRECH vs CHN L. ZHU (8)
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
GEO N. DZALAMIDZE/USA S. SANTAMARIA vs BLR L. MAROZAVA/BRA I. GAMARRA MARTINS
UPCOMING
KAZ A. DANILINA/CHN Y. XU (1) vs USA D. KRAWCZYK/SUI J. TEICHMANN
UPCOMING
GBR E. APPLETON/GBR J. BURRAGE vs GBR A. BARNETT/GBR O. NICHOLLS
UPCOMING
GBR F. CHRISTIE/GBR A. COLLINS vs NOR U. EIKERI/EST I. NEEL
UPCOMING
GBR H. DART/GBR H. WATSON vs TPE H. CHAN/TPE L. CHAN (3)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Day 6 Order of Play
Centre Court
Starts at 11:30 AM
GBR K. BOULTER vs UKR D. SNIGUR
FOLLOWED BY
UKR A. KALININA (5) vs GBR H. DART
FOLLOWED BY
POL M. LINETTE (3) vs GBR J. BURRAGE
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
USA E. MANDLIK vs ITA C. GIORGI (7)
FOLLOWED BY
TPE F. WU/CHN L. ZHU vs NOR U. EIKERI/EST I. NEEL
Round of 16
FRA A. CORNET/UKR A. KALININA vs USA A. MUHAMMAD/MEX G. OLMOS (2)
Quarterfinal
ESP C. BUCSA/JPN M. NINOMIYA vs GBR H. DART/GBR H. WATSON
Centre Court
Starts at 11:30 AM
GBR K. BOULTER vs UKR D. SNIGUR
FOLLOWED BY
UKR A. KALININA (5) vs GBR H. DART
FOLLOWED BY
POL M. LINETTE (3) vs GBR J. BURRAGE
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
USA E. MANDLIK vs ITA C. GIORGI (7)
FOLLOWED BY
TPE F. WU/CHN L. ZHU vs NOR U. EIKERI/EST I. NEEL
Round of 16
FRA A. CORNET/UKR A. KALININA vs USA A. MUHAMMAD/MEX G. OLMOS (2)
Quarterfinal
ESP C. BUCSA/JPN M. NINOMIYA vs GBR H. DART/GBR H. WATSON
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Someone will win it...
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
It's not that far out means it's out Maria.
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23768
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5434 times
- Been thanked: 3378 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 250 Nottingham 6/12 - 6/18 2023
Day 7 Order of Play
Centre Court
Starts at 11:00 AM
GBR J. BURRAGE vs POL M. FRECH
FOLLOWED BY
GBR H. DART vs GBR K. BOULTER
FOLLOWED BY
GBR H. WATSON vs SUI V. GOLUBIC
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 AM
FRA A. CORNET vs USA E. MANDLIK
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
KAZ A. DANILINA/CHN Y. XU (1) vs GEO N. DZALAMIDZE/USA S. SANTAMARIA
FOLLOWED BY
GBR A. BARNETT/GBR O. NICHOLLS vs USA A. MUHAMMAD/MEX G. OLMOS (2)
Centre Court
Starts at 11:00 AM
GBR J. BURRAGE vs POL M. FRECH
FOLLOWED BY
GBR H. DART vs GBR K. BOULTER
FOLLOWED BY
GBR H. WATSON vs SUI V. GOLUBIC
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 AM
FRA A. CORNET vs USA E. MANDLIK
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 AM
KAZ A. DANILINA/CHN Y. XU (1) vs GEO N. DZALAMIDZE/USA S. SANTAMARIA
FOLLOWED BY
GBR A. BARNETT/GBR O. NICHOLLS vs USA A. MUHAMMAD/MEX G. OLMOS (2)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 2418
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 766 times
- Been thanked: 994 times
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 9 guests