Cause of death was originally reported as blood clotsti-amie wrote: ↑Wed Mar 20, 2024 7:39 pmUh can you tell us in a roundabout way what has changed? I just did a search and I didn't see anything different from what was reported yesterday.JTContinental wrote: ↑Wed Mar 20, 2024 7:29 pmIn the world--original reports who were sourcing a Belarussian publication had incorrect detailsmeganfernandez wrote: ↑Wed Mar 20, 2024 11:57 am
credibly so? And do you mean the story here on TAT has gotten dark, or out there in the world?
WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
-
- Posts: 2488
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 784 times
- Been thanked: 1032 times
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
Ah. Thanks.JTContinental wrote: ↑Wed Mar 20, 2024 8:49 pmCause of death was originally reported as blood clotsti-amie wrote: ↑Wed Mar 20, 2024 7:39 pmUh can you tell us in a roundabout way what has changed? I just did a search and I didn't see anything different from what was reported yesterday.JTContinental wrote: ↑Wed Mar 20, 2024 7:29 pm
In the world--original reports who were sourcing a Belarussian publication had incorrect details
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
ATP Doubles Draw
R. Bopanna (1)/M. Ebden (1) vs S. Bolelli/A. Vavassori
H. Nys/J. Zielinski vs S. Gille/J. Vliegen
T. Paul/F. Tiafoe vs A. Bublik/S. Ofner
A. Erler/L. Miedler vs W. Koolhof (8)/N. Mektic (8)
M. Granollers (4)/H. Zeballos (4) vs S. Doumbia/F. Reboul
H. Heliovaara/J. Peers vs M. Arevalo/M. Pavic
A. Mannarino/F. Martin vs L. Glasspool/J. Rojer
N. Lammons/J. Withrow vs M. Gonzalez (6)/A. Molteni (6)
K. Krawietz (7)/T. Puetz (7) vs F. Cerundolo/T. Etcheverry
J. Cash/T. Griekspoor vs S. Korda (WC)/A. Murray (WC)
T. Kokkinakis (WC)/S. Tsitsipas (WC) vs A. de Minaur/R. Hijikata
W. Blumberg (WC)/C. Ruud (WC) vs R. Ram (3)/J. Salisbury (3)
S. Gonzalez (5)/N. Skupski (5) vs M. Melo/E. Roger-Vasselin
C. Eubanks/B. Shelton vs R. Haase/A. Mies
A. Behar/A. Pavlasek vs M. Purcell/J. Thompson
Y. Bhambri/M. Venus vs I. Dodig (2)/A. Krajicek (2)
R. Bopanna (1)/M. Ebden (1) vs S. Bolelli/A. Vavassori
H. Nys/J. Zielinski vs S. Gille/J. Vliegen
T. Paul/F. Tiafoe vs A. Bublik/S. Ofner
A. Erler/L. Miedler vs W. Koolhof (8)/N. Mektic (8)
M. Granollers (4)/H. Zeballos (4) vs S. Doumbia/F. Reboul
H. Heliovaara/J. Peers vs M. Arevalo/M. Pavic
A. Mannarino/F. Martin vs L. Glasspool/J. Rojer
N. Lammons/J. Withrow vs M. Gonzalez (6)/A. Molteni (6)
K. Krawietz (7)/T. Puetz (7) vs F. Cerundolo/T. Etcheverry
J. Cash/T. Griekspoor vs S. Korda (WC)/A. Murray (WC)
T. Kokkinakis (WC)/S. Tsitsipas (WC) vs A. de Minaur/R. Hijikata
W. Blumberg (WC)/C. Ruud (WC) vs R. Ram (3)/J. Salisbury (3)
S. Gonzalez (5)/N. Skupski (5) vs M. Melo/E. Roger-Vasselin
C. Eubanks/B. Shelton vs R. Haase/A. Mies
A. Behar/A. Pavlasek vs M. Purcell/J. Thompson
Y. Bhambri/M. Venus vs I. Dodig (2)/A. Krajicek (2)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
Women's Doubles Draw
TPE S. Hsieh/BEL E. Mertens (1) vs ESP C. Bucsa/RUS A. Panova
CHN X. Jiang/CHN Y. Yuan vs USA M. Keys/USA P. Stearns
UKR L. Kichenok/LAT J. Ostapenko vs CZE M. Bouzkova/ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
GEO O. Kalashnikova/ROU M. Niculescu vs NED D. Schuurs/BRA L. Stefani (7)
AUS S. Hunter/CZE K. Siniakova (3) vs CHN X. Wang/CHN S. Zheng
RUS E. Alexandrova/RUS I. Khromacheva vs TPE H. Chan/MEX G. Olmos
SVK T. Mihalikova/GBR H. Watson vs ITA S. Errani/ITA J. Paolini
KAZ A. Danilina/CHN S. Zhang vs GER L. Siegemund/CHN Y. Xu (8)
BRA B. Haddad Maia/USA T. Townsend (6) vs USA A. Muhammad/USA A. Parks
JPN S. Aoyama/SRB A. Krunic vs UKR N. Kichenok/TPE F. Wu
UKR A. Kalinina/UKR D. Yastremska vs USA C. Dolehide/USA D. Krawczyk
RUS V. Kudermetova/RUS A. Potapova vs USA N. Melichar-Martinez/AUS E. Perez (4)
USA C. Gauff/USA J. Pegula (5) vs USA A. Krueger/USA S. Stephens
CZE L. Noskova/CHN X. Wang vs POL M. Linette/USA B. Pera
JPN E. Hozumi/JPN M. Ninomiya vs JPN M. Kato/INA A. Sutjiadi
NOR U. Eikeri/CHN H. Guo vs CAN G. Dabrowski/NZL E. Routliffe (2)
TPE S. Hsieh/BEL E. Mertens (1) vs ESP C. Bucsa/RUS A. Panova
CHN X. Jiang/CHN Y. Yuan vs USA M. Keys/USA P. Stearns
UKR L. Kichenok/LAT J. Ostapenko vs CZE M. Bouzkova/ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
GEO O. Kalashnikova/ROU M. Niculescu vs NED D. Schuurs/BRA L. Stefani (7)
AUS S. Hunter/CZE K. Siniakova (3) vs CHN X. Wang/CHN S. Zheng
RUS E. Alexandrova/RUS I. Khromacheva vs TPE H. Chan/MEX G. Olmos
SVK T. Mihalikova/GBR H. Watson vs ITA S. Errani/ITA J. Paolini
KAZ A. Danilina/CHN S. Zhang vs GER L. Siegemund/CHN Y. Xu (8)
BRA B. Haddad Maia/USA T. Townsend (6) vs USA A. Muhammad/USA A. Parks
JPN S. Aoyama/SRB A. Krunic vs UKR N. Kichenok/TPE F. Wu
UKR A. Kalinina/UKR D. Yastremska vs USA C. Dolehide/USA D. Krawczyk
RUS V. Kudermetova/RUS A. Potapova vs USA N. Melichar-Martinez/AUS E. Perez (4)
USA C. Gauff/USA J. Pegula (5) vs USA A. Krueger/USA S. Stephens
CZE L. Noskova/CHN X. Wang vs POL M. Linette/USA B. Pera
JPN E. Hozumi/JPN M. Ninomiya vs JPN M. Kato/INA A. Sutjiadi
NOR U. Eikeri/CHN H. Guo vs CAN G. Dabrowski/NZL E. Routliffe (2)
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
Thu, 21 March, 2024 (Day 4)
Stadium
Starts at 12:00 noon
F. Auger-Aliassime Vs (Q) A. Walton
Not Before 1:00 PM
M. Sakkari (8) Vs Y. Yuan
Followed By
D. Shnaider Vs M. Keys (17)
Not Before 7:00 pm
D. Lajovic Vs G. Monfils
Not Before 8:30 PM
C. Tauson (Q) Vs E. Rybakina (4)
Grandstand
Starts at 11:00 am
D. Parry Vs B. Haddad Maia (11)
Followed By
S. Ofner Vs (WC) K. Nishikori
Followed By
L. Sonego Vs D. Evans
Followed By
E. Nava (Q) Vs (Q) R. Bautista Agut
Not Before 7:00 PM
P. Stearns Vs V. Azarenka (27)
Butch Buchholz
Starts at 11:00 am
E. Mertens (25) Vs T. Townsend (Q)
Followed By
A. Kalinina (32) Vs C. Wozniacki (WC)
Followed By
A. Kovacevic (Q) Vs F. Marozsan
Followed By
M. Landaluce (WC) Vs J. Munar
Followed By
R. Safiullin Vs (Q) D. Schwartzman
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 am
L. Djere Vs (Q) C. Wong
Followed By
A. Tabilo Vs (Q) B. Nakashima
Followed By
L. Siegemund (Q) Vs J. Ostapenko (9)
Followed By
Q. Zheng (7) Vs K. Siniakova
Followed By
V. Kudermetova (16) Vs X. Wang
Court 7
Starts at 11:00 am
D. Altmaier Vs (Q) H. Mayot
Followed By
T. Kokkinakis/S. Tsitsipas (WC) Vs A. de Minaur/R. Hijikata
Followed By
C. Gauff/J. Pegula (5) Vs (WC) A. Krueger/S. Stephens
Followed By
D. Saville Vs D. Yastremska (28)
Followed By
A. Popyrin Vs F. Diaz Acosta
Court 5
Starts at 11:00 am
W. Blumberg/C. Ruud (WC) Vs (3) R. Ram/J. Salisbury
Followed By
K. Krawietz/T. Puetz (7) Vs F. Cerundolo/T. Etcheverry
Followed By
J. Cash/T. Griekspoor Vs (WC) S. Korda/A. Murray
Followed By
E. Ruusuvuori Vs Y. Hanfmann
Followed By
D. Galan Vs A. Shevchenko
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 am
K. Boulter (24) Vs B. Fruhvirtova (WC)
Followed By
A. Kalinskaya (22) Vs X. Wang
Followed By
L. Samsonova (13) Vs Y. Putintseva
Followed By
U. Eikeri/H. Guo Vs (2) G. Dabrowski/E. Routliffe
Followed By
E. Hozumi/M. Ninomiya Vs M. Kato/A. Sutjiadi
Court 3
Starts at 11:00 am
E. Alexandrova/I. Khromacheva (OSE) Vs H. Chan/G. Olmos
Followed By
L. Tsurenko Vs G. Minnen (LL)
Followed By
S. Aoyama/A. Krunic Vs N. Kichenok/F. Wu
Followed By
A. Muller Vs (PR) S. Kwon
Followed By
A. Vukic Vs R. Carballes Baena
Stadium
Starts at 12:00 noon
F. Auger-Aliassime Vs (Q) A. Walton
Not Before 1:00 PM
M. Sakkari (8) Vs Y. Yuan
Followed By
D. Shnaider Vs M. Keys (17)
Not Before 7:00 pm
D. Lajovic Vs G. Monfils
Not Before 8:30 PM
C. Tauson (Q) Vs E. Rybakina (4)
Grandstand
Starts at 11:00 am
D. Parry Vs B. Haddad Maia (11)
Followed By
S. Ofner Vs (WC) K. Nishikori
Followed By
L. Sonego Vs D. Evans
Followed By
E. Nava (Q) Vs (Q) R. Bautista Agut
Not Before 7:00 PM
P. Stearns Vs V. Azarenka (27)
Butch Buchholz
Starts at 11:00 am
E. Mertens (25) Vs T. Townsend (Q)
Followed By
A. Kalinina (32) Vs C. Wozniacki (WC)
Followed By
A. Kovacevic (Q) Vs F. Marozsan
Followed By
M. Landaluce (WC) Vs J. Munar
Followed By
R. Safiullin Vs (Q) D. Schwartzman
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 am
L. Djere Vs (Q) C. Wong
Followed By
A. Tabilo Vs (Q) B. Nakashima
Followed By
L. Siegemund (Q) Vs J. Ostapenko (9)
Followed By
Q. Zheng (7) Vs K. Siniakova
Followed By
V. Kudermetova (16) Vs X. Wang
Court 7
Starts at 11:00 am
D. Altmaier Vs (Q) H. Mayot
Followed By
T. Kokkinakis/S. Tsitsipas (WC) Vs A. de Minaur/R. Hijikata
Followed By
C. Gauff/J. Pegula (5) Vs (WC) A. Krueger/S. Stephens
Followed By
D. Saville Vs D. Yastremska (28)
Followed By
A. Popyrin Vs F. Diaz Acosta
Court 5
Starts at 11:00 am
W. Blumberg/C. Ruud (WC) Vs (3) R. Ram/J. Salisbury
Followed By
K. Krawietz/T. Puetz (7) Vs F. Cerundolo/T. Etcheverry
Followed By
J. Cash/T. Griekspoor Vs (WC) S. Korda/A. Murray
Followed By
E. Ruusuvuori Vs Y. Hanfmann
Followed By
D. Galan Vs A. Shevchenko
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 am
K. Boulter (24) Vs B. Fruhvirtova (WC)
Followed By
A. Kalinskaya (22) Vs X. Wang
Followed By
L. Samsonova (13) Vs Y. Putintseva
Followed By
U. Eikeri/H. Guo Vs (2) G. Dabrowski/E. Routliffe
Followed By
E. Hozumi/M. Ninomiya Vs M. Kato/A. Sutjiadi
Court 3
Starts at 11:00 am
E. Alexandrova/I. Khromacheva (OSE) Vs H. Chan/G. Olmos
Followed By
L. Tsurenko Vs G. Minnen (LL)
Followed By
S. Aoyama/A. Krunic Vs N. Kichenok/F. Wu
Followed By
A. Muller Vs (PR) S. Kwon
Followed By
A. Vukic Vs R. Carballes Baena
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 4974
- Joined: Wed May 26, 2021 6:18 am
- Location: India
- Has thanked: 2547 times
- Been thanked: 897 times
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
happy to see Townsend doing well.. best volleyer in the world! can she beat Mertens, though?
-
- Posts: 4974
- Joined: Wed May 26, 2021 6:18 am
- Location: India
- Has thanked: 2547 times
- Been thanked: 897 times
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
the court does seem a tad faster than IW.. still on the slow side, though
-
- Posts: 4974
- Joined: Wed May 26, 2021 6:18 am
- Location: India
- Has thanked: 2547 times
- Been thanked: 897 times
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
yes, saw a bit of the highlights.. Sloane played really well, and Kerber missed a couple of her favorite forehands down the line..
- meganfernandez
- Posts: 5203
- Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2020 2:04 pm
- Has thanked: 2640 times
- Been thanked: 1828 times
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
I thought Sabalenka was supposed to play her first round match today. Not on the schedule. Maybe she asked for an extra day?
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
-
- Posts: 2488
- Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2020 7:23 pm
- Location: Seattle
- Has thanked: 784 times
- Been thanked: 1032 times
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
She is playing Friday per ESPN. In the same article, it mentions that she and Koltsov were no longer together.
- meganfernandez
- Posts: 5203
- Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2020 2:04 pm
- Has thanked: 2640 times
- Been thanked: 1828 times
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
Yes, they had broken up. Apparently, she was with another guy in Indian Wells (maybe before then, unreported) and traveled to Miami with him (apropos of nothing, on Grigor's jet - rented, I assume). Surely Konstantin was in Miami for Sabalenka - to talk to her or something like that.JTContinental wrote: ↑Thu Mar 21, 2024 7:22 pm She is playing Friday per ESPN. In the same article, it mentions that she and Koltsov were no longer together.
-
- Posts: 4974
- Joined: Wed May 26, 2021 6:18 am
- Location: India
- Has thanked: 2547 times
- Been thanked: 897 times
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
Happy to see Taylor won..beat Mertens,..TT is probably the best volleyer in the game ..m or f
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
REVISED OoP below in Post #79
Fri, 22 March, 2024 (Day 5)
Stadium
Starting At 12:00 PM
C. Gauff (3) Vs N. Podoroska (Q)
Followed By
A. Vavassori (Q) Vs (2) J. Sinner
Followed By
T. Seyboth Wild (Q) Vs (12) T. Fritz
Not Before 7:00 PM
I. Swiatek (1) Vs C. Giorgi
Not Before 8:30 pm
M. Fucsovics Vs (3) D. Medvedev
Grandstand
Starts at 11:00 am
P. Badosa Vs A. Sabalenka (2)
Followed By
D. Shapovalov (PR) Vs (10) S. Tsitsipas
Not Before 2:00 PM
L. Zhu Vs J. Pegula (5)
Followed By
N. Osaka Vs E. Svitolina (15)
Not Before 7:00 pm
C. O'Connell Vs (21) F. Tiafoe
Butch Buchholz
Starts at 11:00 am
A. Rublev (5) Vs T. Machac
Followed By
A. Murray Vs (29) T. Etcheverry
Followed By
C. Ruud (7) Vs L. Van Assche
Followed By
S. Stephens Vs S. Cirstea (19)
Followed By
E. Avanesyan Vs O. Jabeur (6)
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 am
S. Hunter (Q) Vs E. Navarro (20)
Followed By
D. Vekic Vs E. Alexandrova (14)
Followed By
A. Potapova (30) Vs D. Collins
Followed By
T. Paul (13) Vs (WC) M. Damm
Followed By
C. Norrie (30) Vs F. Cobolli
Court 7
Starts at 11:00 am
A. Pavlyuchenkova (21) Vs S. Rogers
Followed By
D. Kasatkina (10) Vs C. Liu (Q)
Followed By
T. Griekspoor (25) Vs A. Michelsen
Followed By
N. Jarry (22) Vs J. Draper
Followed By
A. Behar/A. Pavlasek Vs M. Purcell/J. Thompson
Court 5
Starts at 11:00 am
U. Humbert (14) Vs B. van de Zandschulp
Followed By
D. Koepfer Vs (18) S. Baez
Followed By
A. Bublik (17) Vs M. Arnaldi
Followed By
J. Shang (WC) Vs (27) A. Davidovich Fokina
Followed By
S. Gonzalez/N. Skupski (5) Vs M. Melo/E. Roger-Vasselin
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 am
J. Paolini (12) Vs K. Volynets (Q)
Followed By
C. Garcia (23) Vs V. Tomova
Followed By
M. Timofeeva (Q) Vs L. Noskova (26)
Followed By
UKR L. Kichenok/LAT J. Ostapenko vs CZE M. Bouzkova/ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
Followed By
CHN X. Jiang/CHN Y. Yuan vs USA M. Keys/USA P. Stearns
Followed By
GEO O. Kalashnikova/ROU M. Niculescu vs NED D. Schuurs/BRA L. Stefani (7)
Court 3
Starts at 11:00 am
A. Rus Vs M. Kostyuk (29)
Followed By
L. Fernandez (31) Vs E. Arango (Q)
Followed By
C. Eubanks/B. Shelton Vs R. Haase/A. Mies
Followed By
A. Mannarino/F. Martin Vs L. Glasspool/J. Rojer
Followed By
UKR A. Kalinina/UKR D. Yastremska vs USA C. Dolehide/USA D. Krawczyk
Followed By
BRA B. Haddad Maia/USA T. Townsend (6) vs USA A. Muhammad/USA A. Parks
Fri, 22 March, 2024 (Day 5)
Stadium
Starting At 12:00 PM
C. Gauff (3) Vs N. Podoroska (Q)
Followed By
A. Vavassori (Q) Vs (2) J. Sinner
Followed By
T. Seyboth Wild (Q) Vs (12) T. Fritz
Not Before 7:00 PM
I. Swiatek (1) Vs C. Giorgi
Not Before 8:30 pm
M. Fucsovics Vs (3) D. Medvedev
Grandstand
Starts at 11:00 am
P. Badosa Vs A. Sabalenka (2)
Followed By
D. Shapovalov (PR) Vs (10) S. Tsitsipas
Not Before 2:00 PM
L. Zhu Vs J. Pegula (5)
Followed By
N. Osaka Vs E. Svitolina (15)
Not Before 7:00 pm
C. O'Connell Vs (21) F. Tiafoe
Butch Buchholz
Starts at 11:00 am
A. Rublev (5) Vs T. Machac
Followed By
A. Murray Vs (29) T. Etcheverry
Followed By
C. Ruud (7) Vs L. Van Assche
Followed By
S. Stephens Vs S. Cirstea (19)
Followed By
E. Avanesyan Vs O. Jabeur (6)
Court 1
Starts at 11:00 am
S. Hunter (Q) Vs E. Navarro (20)
Followed By
D. Vekic Vs E. Alexandrova (14)
Followed By
A. Potapova (30) Vs D. Collins
Followed By
T. Paul (13) Vs (WC) M. Damm
Followed By
C. Norrie (30) Vs F. Cobolli
Court 7
Starts at 11:00 am
A. Pavlyuchenkova (21) Vs S. Rogers
Followed By
D. Kasatkina (10) Vs C. Liu (Q)
Followed By
T. Griekspoor (25) Vs A. Michelsen
Followed By
N. Jarry (22) Vs J. Draper
Followed By
A. Behar/A. Pavlasek Vs M. Purcell/J. Thompson
Court 5
Starts at 11:00 am
U. Humbert (14) Vs B. van de Zandschulp
Followed By
D. Koepfer Vs (18) S. Baez
Followed By
A. Bublik (17) Vs M. Arnaldi
Followed By
J. Shang (WC) Vs (27) A. Davidovich Fokina
Followed By
S. Gonzalez/N. Skupski (5) Vs M. Melo/E. Roger-Vasselin
Court 2
Starts at 11:00 am
J. Paolini (12) Vs K. Volynets (Q)
Followed By
C. Garcia (23) Vs V. Tomova
Followed By
M. Timofeeva (Q) Vs L. Noskova (26)
Followed By
UKR L. Kichenok/LAT J. Ostapenko vs CZE M. Bouzkova/ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
Followed By
CHN X. Jiang/CHN Y. Yuan vs USA M. Keys/USA P. Stearns
Followed By
GEO O. Kalashnikova/ROU M. Niculescu vs NED D. Schuurs/BRA L. Stefani (7)
Court 3
Starts at 11:00 am
A. Rus Vs M. Kostyuk (29)
Followed By
L. Fernandez (31) Vs E. Arango (Q)
Followed By
C. Eubanks/B. Shelton Vs R. Haase/A. Mies
Followed By
A. Mannarino/F. Martin Vs L. Glasspool/J. Rojer
Followed By
UKR A. Kalinina/UKR D. Yastremska vs USA C. Dolehide/USA D. Krawczyk
Followed By
BRA B. Haddad Maia/USA T. Townsend (6) vs USA A. Muhammad/USA A. Parks
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 24100
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5498 times
- Been thanked: 3441 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: WTA 1000 ATP M1000 Miami 3/19 - 3/31 2024
It was a well disguised drop shot duh.
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
-
- Posts: 4974
- Joined: Wed May 26, 2021 6:18 am
- Location: India
- Has thanked: 2547 times
- Been thanked: 897 times
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests